---
title: 'St. Gilloise 0–1 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 1 Aug 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 1 August 2021, 13:30 

#  St. Gilloise 0–1 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 4.33 fair 2.81 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.04 

 Away ✓ 1.70 fair 2.52 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.24 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.81 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St. Gilloise Club Brugge 

 14  Shots  13 

 3  Shots on target  6 

 2  Corners  7 

 12  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (14 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.71 

 Expected goals 1.40 – 1.49 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 25% 40% 

St. GilloiseDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–2** 8.6% **0–1** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:1 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

2.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2 

 St. Gilloise all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 4.00  Total goals  4.00 

 8.00  Shots  21.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  11.00 

 9.00  Shots faced  13.00 

 2.00  Corners  10.00 

 4.00  Corners against  3.00 

 7.00  Fouls  9.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 St. Gilloise at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 0 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise at home

No matches.

Club Brugge away

No matches.

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.07.21 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.07.21 | [ Club Brugge – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-club-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

### St. Gilloise at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No matches. |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No matches. |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 2 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Seraing | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Oostende | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Eupen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 11 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 13 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 14 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Seraing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Antwerp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | St. Gilloise | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Waregem | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Oostende | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Oostende | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Beerschot VA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Standard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Seraing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 St. Gilloise  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Oostende | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | OU |
| 3 | 3 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 4 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 6 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 6 | 9 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 7 | 11 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 8 | 14 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 9 | 15 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 10 | 16 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 17 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 12 | 2 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 13 | 5 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 7 | Seraing | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 15 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 16 | 12 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 13 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 6 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 8 | Oostende | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 11 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 14 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 15 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 1 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 2 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 5 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 7 | Seraing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 9 | Eupen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 12 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 13 | Waregem | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 16 | Antwerp | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 17 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 8 | Oostende | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 9 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 16 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 17 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 2 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 3 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 5 | Kortrijk | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 6 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 11 | 7 | Seraing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 12 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 11 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 12 | Standard | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 13 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 14 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 15 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
