---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 Charleroi – Belgium Pro League, 8 Aug 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 8 August 2021, 16:00 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 Charleroi 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.45 fair 4.62 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.40 

 Away 2.55 fair 1.80 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.25 

 Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.80 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Charleroi 

 21  Shots  21 

 4  Shots on target  9 

 7  Corners  9 

 6  Fouls  13 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (24 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Charleroi to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.06 – 1.84 

Home / Draw / Away

 22% 23% 56% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawCharleroi

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.7% **0–1** 10.1% **1–2** 9.9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:2 

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.50scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:0 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Charleroi 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.00  Total goals  1.50 

 11.50  Shots  10.00 

 2.50  Shots on target  3.00 

 13.50  Shots faced  9.00 

 1.50  Corners  4.00 

 3.00  Corners against  7.00 

 10.00  Fouls  10.50 

 3.00  Yellow cards  1.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 100%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Charleroi all matches

***3***

 W 

 D 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 **Charleroi** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:0 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Charleroi 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  3.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.00  Total goals  3.00 

 13.00  Shots  10.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  6.00 

 10.00  Shots faced  11.00 

 0.00  Corners  2.00 

 4.00  Corners against  9.00 

 12.00  Fouls  9.00 

 5.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 1 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

Charleroi away

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.07.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.07.21 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Oostende – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-oostende-vs-charleroi) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.07.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Charleroi away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.07.21 | [ Oostende – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-oostende-vs-charleroi) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 |
| 2 | Kortrijk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 |
| 3 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 |
| 6 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 |
| 7 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
| 8 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 10 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 |
| 11 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 3 |
| 12 | Seraing | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 13 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 14 | Oostende | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 16 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 |
| 17 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kortrijk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 2 | Seraing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 |
| 4 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Standard | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 |
| 12 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 |
| 13 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 14 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 15 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 16 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
| 17 | Oostende | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 |
| 3 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 4 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
| 7 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 |
| 8 | Oostende | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 |
| 9 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 10 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 12 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 15 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 16 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 17 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 18 | Seraing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Charleroi

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 |
| 2 | 3 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| 3 | 7 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 4 | 8 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| 5 | 9 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 6 | 10 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 7 | 11 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| 8 | 13 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 9 | 14 | Oostende | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 10 | 16 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 11 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| 12 | 2 | Kortrijk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 13 | 4 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| 14 | 6 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 15 | 17 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 16 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 17 | 12 | Seraing | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 18 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| 2 | 13 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| 3 | 2 | Kortrijk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 4 | 4 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| 5 | 7 | Waregem | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | 8 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| 7 | 10 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| 8 | 14 | Oostende | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | 16 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 | 17 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 11 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 | 3 | Eupen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 14 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 15 | 6 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 16 | 11 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 | 12 | Seraing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 18 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 |
| 2 | 3 | Eupen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
| 3 | 11 | Antwerp | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 |
| 4 | 6 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | 7 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 6 | 8 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 7 | 10 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 8 | 14 | Oostende | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| 9 | 16 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 11 | 2 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 12 | 4 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 14 | 9 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 15 | 12 | Seraing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 16 | 13 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 | 17 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
