---
title: 'Charleroi 5–2 Beerschot VA – Belgium Pro League, 28 Aug 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-charleroi-vs-beerschot-va'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-charleroi-vs-beerschot-va.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 28 August 2021, 16:15 

#  Charleroi 5–2 Beerschot VA 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.70 fair 2.62 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.06 

 Away 4.75 fair 2.69 

 Under 2.5 2.00 fair 2.28 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.78 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Charleroi Beerschot VA 

 24  Shots  6 

 10  Shots on target  3 

 3  Corners  5 

 15  Fouls  11 

 2  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  2 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (44 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Charleroi to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.48 – 1.45 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 25% 37% 

CharleroiDrawBeerschot VA

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **2–1** 8.5% **1–2** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

1.40points / match

1.40scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:4 

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, all matches 

0.20points / match

0.80scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:10 

 Charleroi all matches all matches Beerschot VA 

### Per match

 1.40  Goals scored  0.80 

 0.80  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.20  Total goals  2.80 

 16.20  Shots  10.50 

 5.20  Shots on target  4.25 

 13.80  Shots faced  15.00 

 7.00  Corners  5.25 

 6.00  Corners against  5.25 

 9.80  Fouls  14.25 

 1.20  Yellow cards  2.20 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  0% 

 80%  Draws  20% 

 0%  Losses  80% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  40% 

 40%  Clean sheets  0% 

 20%  Failed to score  60% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  0% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 20%  Losses  80% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi all matches

***3***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Beerschot VA all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 **Charleroi** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

0.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:1 

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

2.00scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:5 

 Charleroi at home away Beerschot VA 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  2.50 

 1.00  Total goals  4.50 

 16.50  Shots  10.00 

 3.50  Shots on target  5.50 

 8.50  Shots faced  18.50 

 9.00  Corners  4.50 

 3.00  Corners against  7.50 

 9.00  Fouls  14.50 

 1.50  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  100% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  100% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi at home

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Beerschot VA away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.21 | [ Waregem – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-waregem-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-13-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Oostende – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-oostende-vs-charleroi) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

### Beerschot VA all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-beerschot-va-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-beerschot-va-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.08.21 | [ Gent – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-gent-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.07.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-27-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

### Charleroi at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.21 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-13-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

### Beerschot VA away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.08.21 | [ Gent – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-gent-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eupen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 11 | DDWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 11 | DWDWW |
| 3 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | WWLLWD |
| 4 | Standard | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | DWLWW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 9 | WLWWL |
| 6 | Oostende | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | LWWWL |
| 7 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 7 | DLWW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | WDDDD |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | LDWW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | WLLLWD |
| 11 | Seraing | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | LWLLW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WDDLL |
| 13 | Waregem | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 5 | DLWLD |
| 14 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 15 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | LDLW |
| 16 | St Truiden | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | WDLLL |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | DDDLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 1 | LDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 2 | Seraing | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 4 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 6 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | DLW |
| 8 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Oostende | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 13 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | DDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 16 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 4 | Standard | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Oostende | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Kortrijk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | WDD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 4 | LWD |
| 9 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 11 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 13 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Seraing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LL |

 Charleroi  Beerschot VA

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Eupen | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 11 | OUOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 13 | Waregem | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 5 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 11 | OUUOO |
| 5 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 9 | OUOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Oostende | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 9 | OOUOU |
| 7 | 7 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 7 | UOOO |
| 8 | 9 | Anderlecht | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Seraing | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 6 | UUOOO |
| 10 | 16 | St Truiden | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | OUOOU |
| 11 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 1 | UOOUO |
| 12 | 3 | Kortrijk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 4 | Standard | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 10 | UOOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Charleroi | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | OUUUO |
| 15 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUUOO |
| 16 | 14 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 4 | OUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 3 | UUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 13 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OUO |
| 4 | 3 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 5 | 7 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 6 | 9 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 7 | 11 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 8 | 16 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 9 | 1 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 10 | 4 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | UOU |
| 11 | 6 | Oostende | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 15 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 14 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UUO |
| 15 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UOU |
| 16 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 8 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 18 | 14 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Eupen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 6 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOU |
| 4 | 8 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | OUO |
| 5 | 14 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 6 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | OO |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 4 | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 9 | 7 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 10 | 9 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 11 | 10 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UUO |
| 12 | 11 | Seraing | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 13 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 14 | 13 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 15 | 15 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 16 | 16 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UO |
| 17 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 18 | 3 | Kortrijk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
