---
title: 'Gent 6–1 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 29 Aug 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 29 August 2021, 13:30 

#  Gent 6–1 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 3.10 fair 3.16 

 Draw 3.25 fair 4.24 

 Away 2.30 fair 2.24 

 Under 2.5 2.07 fair 2.48 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.72 fair 1.68 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gent Club Brugge 

 11  Shots  7 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 1  Corners  6 

 18  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (48 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.63 

 Expected goals 1.39 – 1.70 

Home / Draw / Away

 32% 24% 45% 

GentDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.8% **1–2** 9.1% **0–1** 7.7% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Gent** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.25scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 1 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:5 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.20points / match

2.20scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 11:5 

 Gent all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  2.20 

 1.25  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.50  Total goals  3.20 

 17.25  Shots  15.80 

 4.25  Shots on target  7.20 

 7.50  Shots faced  8.80 

 8.50  Corners  7.80 

 4.25  Corners against  1.80 

 8.25  Fouls  10.80 

 1.25  Yellow cards  2.80 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.80 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  60% 

 25%  Draws  40% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  60% 

 25%  Clean sheets  40% 

 25%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  60% 

 50%  Draws  40% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 **Gent** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:2 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

2.50scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:0 

 Gent at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  2.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 3.00  Total goals  2.50 

 22.00  Shots  16.50 

 6.50  Shots on target  8.50 

 8.50  Shots faced  8.50 

 10.00  Corners  7.00 

 5.00  Corners against  2.50 

 9.00  Fouls  12.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  3.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  100% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  0% 

 50%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Club Brugge away

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gent all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.21 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-gent-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.72 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Oostende – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oostende-vs-gent) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.08.21 | [ Gent – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-gent-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.07.21 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–4 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.07.21 | [ Club Brugge – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-club-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

### Gent at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.21 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-gent-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.72 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.08.21 | [ Gent – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-gent-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.21 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–4 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 | WLWWLW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 11 | DWDWW |
| 3 | Eupen | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 | DDWWWL |
| 4 | Charleroi | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 10 | WDDDDW |
| 5 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | WWLLWD |
| 6 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 10 | DWLWWL |
| 7 | Oostende | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | LWWWL |
| 8 | Seraing | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 | LWLLWW |
| 9 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 7 | DLWW |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | LDWW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | WLLLWD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | WDLLLW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | WDDLLL |
| 14 | Waregem | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 5 | DLWLD |
| 15 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 16 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | LDLW |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | DDDLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 1 | LDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | LWW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 3 | Seraing | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | DDW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 6 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Oostende | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | DDL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | LLD |
| 17 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | DWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 4 | Oostende | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Kortrijk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | WDD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 4 | LWD |
| 9 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 11 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 14 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | DL |
| 18 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Gent  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Eupen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 8 | Seraing | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 14 | Waregem | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 5 | UOOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 1 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 11 | OUUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 10 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 6 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Oostende | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 9 | OOUOU |
| 11 | 9 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 7 | UOOO |
| 12 | 10 | Anderlecht | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OUOO |
| 13 | 12 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 5 | Kortrijk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 15 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 4 | OUOU |
| 17 | 16 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 3 | UUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 14 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OUO |
| 4 | 3 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 5 | 5 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 6 | 8 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 7 | 9 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 8 | 10 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 9 | 12 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 10 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | UUO |
| 11 | 4 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 12 | 6 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | UOU |
| 13 | 7 | Oostende | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 14 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UOU |
| 15 | 16 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 16 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | UUO |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | UOU |
| 18 | 15 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Eupen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 7 | OOO |
| 3 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | OOO |
| 4 | 4 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | OUO |
| 5 | 6 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 6 | 7 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | OOU |
| 7 | 8 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 8 | 15 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 9 | 2 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 10 | 9 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 11 | 10 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 12 | 11 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UUO |
| 13 | 12 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 15 | 14 | Waregem | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 16 | 16 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 17 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 18 | 5 | Kortrijk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
