---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 Beerschot VA – Belgium Pro League, 2 Oct 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 2 October 2021, 20:45 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 Beerschot VA 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.10 fair 2.30 

 Draw ✓ 4.00 fair 4.36 

 Away 3.00 fair 2.98 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.40 fair 2.75 

 Over 2.5 1.53 fair 1.57 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Beerschot VA 

 16  Shots  14 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 10  Corners  4 

 13  Fouls  16 

 3  Yellow cards  4 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (85 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.55 

 Expected goals 1.76 – 1.52 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 23% 34% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawBeerschot VA

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 36% 64% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 35% 65% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 12%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.1% **2–1** 8.9% **1–2** 7.7% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.89points / match

1.00scored / match

1.89conceded / match

 1 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 9:17 

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, all matches 

0.11points / match

0.78scored / match

2.44conceded / match

 1 8 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 7:22 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Beerschot VA 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.78 

 1.89  Goals conceded  2.44 

 2.89  Total goals  3.22 

 14.56  Shots  10.13 

 4.22  Shots on target  3.38 

 17.67  Shots faced  15.50 

 4.44  Corners  5.00 

 6.11  Corners against  5.00 

 9.67  Fouls  12.88 

 2.89  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.11 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.11 

### How often Full Time

 11%  Wins  0% 

 56%  Draws  11% 

 33%  Losses  89% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 78%  Both teams scored  44% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 22%  Failed to score  56% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  0% 

 22%  Draws  11% 

 56%  Losses  89% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Beerschot VA all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.25points / match

1.25scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:7 

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, away 

0.25points / match

1.75scored / match

3.25conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:13 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Beerschot VA 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.75 

 1.75  Goals conceded  3.25 

 3.00  Total goals  5.00 

 16.25  Shots  9.50 

 4.75  Shots on target  4.50 

 16.75  Shots faced  19.75 

 3.00  Corners  4.75 

 5.75  Corners against  6.50 

 8.50  Fouls  12.75 

 2.50  Yellow cards  3.25 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  75% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  25% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  100% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 4 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Beerschot VA away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Beerschot VA all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.09.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-beerschot-va-vs-eupen) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Oostende – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-oostende-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-13-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Charleroi – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-charleroi-vs-beerschot-va) | 5–2 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-beerschot-va-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-beerschot-va-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.08.21 | [ Gent – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-gent-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.07.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-27-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Beerschot VA away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21 | [ Oostende – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-oostende-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Charleroi – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-charleroi-vs-beerschot-va) | 5–2 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.08.21 | [ Gent – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-gent-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 19 | LWDWLW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 18 | WWLWWD |
| 3 | Eupen | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 17 | WWLLWW |
| 4 | Genk | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 17 | WWDWLW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 17 | DDWWWW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 16 | WDLWWW |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 15 | WLWWDD |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | WDLWDD |
| 9 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 14 | DWWLLD |
| 10 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 14 | LWWLWD |
| 11 | Oostende | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | LLLWDD |
| 12 | Standard | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 13 | WLWLLL |
| 13 | Gent | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 11 | WWLLDW |
| 14 | Waregem | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 9 | LDWLLD |
| 15 | Seraing | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 9 | LWWLLL |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 | LLWLLL |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | LLDWLD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 1 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mechelen | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 12 | WLWWW |
| 2 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 10 | DWWLW |
| 3 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 10 | LWWDW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | LWWWL |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | DDWWD |
| 6 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | WLDWD |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 7 | LWWD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 | LDWW |
| 9 | Oostende | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | LWLWD |
| 10 | Seraing | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WLWL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | DDWLL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 | DDLW |
| 13 | Eupen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DWLL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | WLLLD |
| 15 | Standard | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 2 | LLDLD |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | DLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | -9 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eupen | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 13 | DWWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | WWLDW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | LWDWW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 10 | DLWWW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 9 | WDDWD |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | WWLW |
| 7 | Standard | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 9 | WWLWL |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 9 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | DWWL |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | WDLWL |
| 11 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | DWWL |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | WLWLD |
| 13 | Oostende | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | WWLLD |
| 14 | Mechelen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | DLDLD |
| 16 | Seraing | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 17 | Gent | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LLLD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 1 | DLLL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Beerschot VA

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 9 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 17 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 14 | Waregem | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 9 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 17 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 11 | Oostende | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Seraing | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 9 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 8 | OUOOOO |
| 10 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 22 | 1 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 18 | OOOOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 15 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Kortrijk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 14 | 9 | Charleroi | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 15 | 10 | St Truiden | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 12 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 13 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 8 | OOOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Waregem | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 2 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Mechelen | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 12 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 13 | Gent | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 10 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 9 | UUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 9 | OUOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 10 | OOUUO |
| 7 | 5 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 7 | UOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Anderlecht | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 7 | OOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 8 | UOOUO |
| 10 | 10 | St Truiden | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | OOUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Oostende | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUUOO |
| 12 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOUOO |
| 13 | 3 | Eupen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOOU |
| 14 | 12 | Standard | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | UOUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Seraing | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOOU |
| 16 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 5 | UUOO |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | UOUUO |
| 18 | 9 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | UUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Eupen | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 13 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 10 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 9 | Charleroi | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 9 | OUOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Seraing | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 3 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 1 | OOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | UOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 10 | OOUUO |
| 8 | 11 | Oostende | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 7 | OOUOU |
| 9 | 12 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 9 | OUOUO |
| 10 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 7 | UUOOO |
| 11 | 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | UOOU |
| 12 | 6 | Mechelen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 4 | UUOOU |
| 13 | 7 | Anderlecht | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | UOUUO |
| 14 | 8 | Kortrijk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | UUUOO |
| 15 | 10 | St Truiden | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | UOUUO |
| 16 | 14 | Waregem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 17 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UOOUU |
| 18 | 13 | Gent | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
