---
title: 'Antwerp 1–1 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 24 Oct 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-antwerp-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-antwerp-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 24 October 2021, 13:30 

#  Antwerp 1–1 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 3.75 fair 2.41 

 Draw ✓ 4.00 fair 4.27 

 Away 1.85 fair 2.84 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.61 

 Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.62 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Antwerp Club Brugge 

 7  Shots  13 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 8  Corners  8 

 16  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 1  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (104 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Antwerp to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.58 

 Expected goals 1.67 – 1.52 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 23% 35% 

AntwerpDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.5% **2–1** 8.7% **1–2** 8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Antwerp** before this match, all matches 

1.82points / match

1.91scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 6 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 21:15 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.82scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 6 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 20:13 

 Antwerp all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.91  Goals scored  1.82 

 1.36  Goals conceded  1.18 

 3.27  Total goals  3.00 

 12.64  Shots  17.27 

 5.36  Shots on target  6.27 

 16.82  Shots faced  9.91 

 5.27  Corners  7.91 

 8.45  Corners against  2.82 

 9.64  Fouls  10.91 

 2.91  Yellow cards  2.36 

 0.91  1st-half goals scored  0.73 

 0.18  1st-half goals conceded  0.45 

### How often Full Time

 55%  Wins  55% 

 18%  Draws  36% 

 27%  Losses  9% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 27%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 18%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 73%  Both teams scored  55% 

 18%  Clean sheets  45% 

 9%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 55%  Wins  55% 

 36%  Draws  27% 

 9%  Losses  18% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp all matches

***1***

 L 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 **Antwerp** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.80scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 3 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:6 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

1.60scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 3 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:7 

 Antwerp at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.80  Goals scored  1.60 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.40 

 3.00  Total goals  3.00 

 13.40  Shots  12.80 

 5.40  Shots on target  5.60 

 15.00  Shots faced  12.60 

 6.60  Corners  6.80 

 7.80  Corners against  4.20 

 9.80  Fouls  11.60 

 2.60  Yellow cards  2.80 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.20  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  60% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 20%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 60%  Both teams scored  40% 

 20%  Clean sheets  60% 

 20%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  40% 

 60%  Draws  40% 

 0%  Losses  20% 

 40%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Club Brugge away

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Antwerp all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.21 | [ Waregem – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-waregem-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-antwerp-vs-gent) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.09.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.09.21 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-22-antwerp-vs-genk) | 4–2 (3–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Antwerp – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-19-antwerp-vs-seraing) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Eupen – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-11-eupen-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-13-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Standard – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-standard-vs-antwerp) | 2–5 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 01.08.21 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.21 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-15-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-10-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 6–1 (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–4 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Antwerp at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.21 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-antwerp-vs-gent) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.09.21 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-22-antwerp-vs-genk) | 4–2 (3–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Antwerp – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-19-antwerp-vs-seraing) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 01.08.21 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 6–1 (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–4 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 25 | DWLWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 22 | LWWDDW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 20 | WLLDWW |
| 4 | Eupen | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 20 | LWWWLL |
| 5 | Antwerp | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 20 | WWWWWL |
| 6 | Mechelen | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 20 | LWWWWD |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 18 | LWDDLW |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 17 | WWDDDD |
| 9 | Genk | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 17 | DWLWLL |
| 10 | Oostende | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 17 | LWDDWL |
| 11 | St Truiden | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | WWLWDD |
| 12 | Standard | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 15 | WLLLDD |
| 13 | Gent | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 14 | LLDWLW |
| 14 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 13 | LLDLWD |
| 15 | Seraing | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 12 | LLLWLL |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 | DWLDDD |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 9 | WLLLLD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 2 | LLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 | DWWLWW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 13 | WLWWWD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 12 | LWWWLW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 | DDWWDW |
| 5 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | WLDWDW |
| 6 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 10 | LWWDW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | LDWWW |
| 8 | Oostende | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | LWLWDW |
| 9 | Seraing | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 9 | WLWLWL |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 8 | LWWDD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | DDWLLW |
| 12 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | DWLLWL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | DDLWD |
| 14 | St Truiden | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | WLLLDD |
| 15 | Standard | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | DLWLLD |
| 16 | Waregem | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 5 | LLDLDW |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 | LLLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eupen | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 13 | DWWWWL |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 13 | WWLDWW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 12 | WDDWDW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 | LWDWWL |
| 5 | St Truiden | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 10 | DLWWW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | WWLWD |
| 7 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 | WWLWLD |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | DWLWDD |
| 9 | Waregem | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | DWWLLD |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | WDLWLL |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WLWLDL |
| 12 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | DWWLLL |
| 13 | Oostende | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | WWLLDL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | LLDLWW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | DLDLDD |
| 16 | Seraing | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 3 | LLWLLL |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 2 | DLLLD |
| 18 | Gent | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLLDL |

 Antwerp  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Waregem | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 26 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 25 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 20 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 15 | Seraing | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 12 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Antwerp | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 20 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 21 | 20 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 17 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 10 | Oostende | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 17 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 10 | 3 | Charleroi | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 14 | 20 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 17 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 11 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Standard | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 15 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 23 | 2 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 22 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Kortrijk | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 13 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 10 | OOUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Waregem | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 5 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 7 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Oostende | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 11 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 5 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Seraing | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 10 | UOOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 8 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 8 | OOOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 10 | OOUUO |
| 14 | 12 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 5 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 2 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 3 | Charleroi | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 8 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Charleroi | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Eupen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 15 | Seraing | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 3 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 9 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 7 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Waregem | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 2 | OOOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 10 | Oostende | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 7 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 12 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 4 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 2 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 10 | UOOUU |
| 15 | 6 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 7 | Kortrijk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 11 | St Truiden | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | UOUUO |
| 18 | 13 | Gent | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | OUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
