---
title: 'St Truiden 1–2 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 30 Oct 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 30 October 2021, 20:45 

#  St Truiden 1–2 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 6.00 fair 2.88 

 Draw 4.20 fair 4.14 

 Away ✓ 1.53 fair 2.43 

 Under 2.5 2.05 fair 2.39 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.72 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Truiden Club Brugge 

 11  Shots  11 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 9  Corners  2 

 16  Fouls  11 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (112 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.65 

 Expected goals 1.44 – 1.58 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 24% 41% 

St TruidenDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **1–2** 8.8% **2–1** 8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

1.08scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 4 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:18 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.92points / match

1.75scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 6 5 1 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 21:14 

 St Truiden all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.08  Goals scored  1.75 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.17 

 2.58  Total goals  2.92 

 12.75  Shots  16.92 

 3.75  Shots on target  6.17 

 11.33  Shots faced  9.67 

 4.50  Corners  7.92 

 4.75  Corners against  3.25 

 14.33  Fouls  10.83 

 2.67  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  42% 

 42%  Losses  8% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 67%  Both teams scored  58% 

 25%  Clean sheets  42% 

 17%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  33% 

 25%  Losses  17% 

 58%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 8%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **St Truiden** before this match, at home 

0.83points / match

1.17scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 1 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:11 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.83points / match

1.50scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 3 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:8 

 St Truiden at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.17  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.83  Goals conceded  1.33 

 3.00  Total goals  2.83 

 15.00  Shots  12.83 

 3.83  Shots on target  5.50 

 10.17  Shots faced  11.67 

 5.33  Corners  7.00 

 4.50  Corners against  4.83 

 13.83  Fouls  11.33 

 2.33  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 50%  Losses  17% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 83%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  50% 

 17%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  33% 

 67%  Draws  50% 

 17%  Losses  17% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Club Brugge away

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-st-truiden-vs-oostende) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.09.21 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-19-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-13-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.08.21 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Eupen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-eupen-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.08.21 | [ St Truiden – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-st-truiden-vs-waregem) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.21 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.10.21 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-15-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-10-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 6–1 (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–4 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### St Truiden at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-st-truiden-vs-oostende) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.09.21 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-19-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 21.08.21 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.08.21 | [ St Truiden – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-st-truiden-vs-waregem) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.07.21 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.21 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 6–1 (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–4 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 25 | DWLWWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 23 | LLDWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | WWDDWD |
| 4 | Mechelen | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 23 | WWWWDW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 21 | WWWWLD |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 20 | WDDDDW |
| 7 | Eupen | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 20 | WWWLLL |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 19 | WDDLWD |
| 9 | Gent | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 17 | LDWLWW |
| 10 | Genk | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 17 | WLWLLL |
| 11 | Oostende | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 17 | WDDWLL |
| 12 | Standard | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 16 | LLLDDD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 | WLWDDL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 13 | WLDDDW |
| 15 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 13 | LLDLWD |
| 16 | Seraing | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 12 | LLWLLL |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 9 | WLLLLD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 27 | -15 | 5 | LLDLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 | DWWLWW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 13 | WLWWWD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 12 | LWWWLW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 | DDWWDW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 11 | LWWDDW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | DWLLWW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | LDWWWD |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | WLDWDW |
| 9 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | LWWDWL |
| 10 | Oostende | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 10 | WLWDWL |
| 11 | Seraing | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 9 | WLWLWL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | DDLWDW |
| 13 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | DWLLWL |
| 14 | Standard | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | LWLLDD |
| 15 | St Truiden | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | WLLLDD |
| 16 | Waregem | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 5 | LLDLDW |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | LLLLLW |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 | DLLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 13 | WWLDWW |
| 2 | Eupen | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 | WWWWLL |
| 3 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 12 | WDDWDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | WWLWDD |
| 5 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 | LWDWWL |
| 6 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | DLWWWL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | LDLWWW |
| 8 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 | WWLWLD |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | DWLWDD |
| 10 | Waregem | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | DWWLLD |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | LWLDLD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | WDLWLL |
| 13 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | DWWLLL |
| 14 | Oostende | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | WWLLDL |
| 15 | Gent | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLLDLW |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | DLDLDD |
| 17 | Seraing | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 3 | LWLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 2 | DLLLDL |

 St Truiden  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Eupen | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 20 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 15 | Waregem | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 26 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Seraing | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 27 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 25 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Mechelen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 23 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Genk | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 11 | Oostende | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 17 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 27 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Charleroi | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 14 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Antwerp | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 21 | OOOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 16 | 20 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 13 | St Truiden | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 14 | 9 | Gent | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 12 | Standard | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 21 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 13 | OUUUOO |
| 17 | 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 14 | 23 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 8 | Kortrijk | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 19 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 5 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 11 | Oostende | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 7 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 7 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 9 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 10 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 13 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 5 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 16 | Seraing | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 15 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 2 | UOUOOU |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 3 | OUUOUO |
| 18 | 2 | Charleroi | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 11 | UOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Eupen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 16 | Seraing | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 3 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Charleroi | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 2 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 7 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Waregem | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 | UUOOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 6 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 11 | Oostende | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 7 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 13 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 15 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 4 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 8 | Kortrijk | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 9 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
