---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 Oostende – Belgium Pro League, 5 Nov 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-oostende'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-oostende.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 5 November 2021, 20:45 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 Oostende 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.85 fair 2.37 

 Draw 3.75 fair 4.30 

 Away 4.00 fair 2.90 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 2.65 

 Over 2.5 1.50 fair 1.61 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Oostende 

 8  Shots  15 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 9  Corners  8 

 6  Fouls  12 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (117 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.57 

 Expected goals 1.70 – 1.52 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 23% 35% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawOostende

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 36% 64% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.4% **2–1** 8.8% **1–2** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.08points / match

1.31scored / match

1.69conceded / match

 2 8 3 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 17:22 

 **Oostende** before this match, all matches 

1.31points / match

1.38scored / match

1.85conceded / match

 5 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 18:24 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Oostende 

### Per match

 1.31  Goals scored  1.38 

 1.69  Goals conceded  1.85 

 3.00  Total goals  3.23 

 14.23  Shots  11.77 

 5.15  Shots on target  3.92 

 16.92  Shots faced  15.23 

 4.69  Corners  5.92 

 6.15  Corners against  4.62 

 9.23  Fouls  13.54 

 2.38  Yellow cards  3.23 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.85  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 15%  Wins  38% 

 62%  Draws  15% 

 23%  Losses  46% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 46%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  23% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  15% 

 77%  Both teams scored  54% 

 8%  Clean sheets  8% 

 23%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  15% 

 31%  Draws  31% 

 46%  Losses  54% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Oostende all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.50scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 2 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:8 

 **Oostende** before this match, away 

1.17points / match

1.33scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 2 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:11 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Oostende 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.83 

 2.83  Total goals  3.17 

 15.50  Shots  10.17 

 5.50  Shots on target  3.00 

 15.67  Shots faced  18.83 

 4.17  Corners  4.83 

 5.50  Corners against  6.33 

 9.17  Fouls  14.17 

 2.17  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.17  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.83 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 50%  Draws  17% 

 17%  Losses  50% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 83%  Both teams scored  50% 

 17%  Clean sheets  0% 

 17%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 67%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Oostende away

***4***

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

### Oostende all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.21 | [ Oostende – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-29-oostende-vs-mechelen) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-kortrijk-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Oostende – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-oostende-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-st-truiden-vs-oostende) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Oostende – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-oostende-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Oostende – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-oostende-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-10-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Oostende – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-oostende-vs-waregem) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Standard – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-20-standard-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Seraing – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-seraing-vs-oostende) | 2–3 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Oostende away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-kortrijk-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-st-truiden-vs-oostende) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 10.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-10-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Standard – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-20-standard-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Seraing – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-seraing-vs-oostende) | 2–3 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.21 | [ Genk – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-30-genk-vs-oostende) | 3–4 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 13 | +16 | 28 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 26 | WDDWDW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 24 | WWWLDW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 23 | LLDWWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 23 | WWWWDW |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 21 | DDDDWD |
| 7 | Genk | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 20 | LWLLLW |
| 8 | Eupen | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 20 | WWWLLL |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 19 | WDDLWD |
| 10 | Gent | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 17 | DWLWWL |
| 11 | Oostende | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 17 | WDDWLL |
| 12 | Standard | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 16 | LLLDDD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 15 | LWDDLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 14 | LDDDWD |
| 15 | Waregem | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 13 | LDLWDL |
| 16 | Seraing | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 12 | LLWLLL |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 27 | -15 | 5 | LLDLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 13 | WWLWWL |
| 2 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 13 | WLWWWD |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 12 | WWDDWD |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 12 | LWWWLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 | DDWWDW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | DWLLWW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | LDWWWD |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | WLDWDW |
| 9 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | LWWDWL |
| 10 | Oostende | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 10 | WLWDWL |
| 11 | Seraing | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 9 | WLWLWL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | DDLWDW |
| 13 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | DWLLWL |
| 14 | Standard | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | LWLLDD |
| 15 | St Truiden | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | LLLDDL |
| 16 | Waregem | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 5 | LDLDWL |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | LLLLLW |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 2 | LLLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 16 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | WLWDDW |
| 3 | Eupen | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 | WWWWLL |
| 4 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 12 | WDDWDW |
| 6 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 10 | WWLLLW |
| 7 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | DLWWWL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | LDLWWW |
| 9 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 | WWLWLD |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | DWLWDD |
| 11 | Waregem | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | DWWLLD |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | LWLDLD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | WDLWLL |
| 14 | Oostende | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | WWLLDL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 5 | LDLDDD |
| 16 | Gent | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLLDLW |
| 17 | Seraing | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 3 | LWLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 2 | DLLLDL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Oostende

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 13 | 2 | 11 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 32 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Eupen | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 20 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 16 | Seraing | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 27 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 13 | 28 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 7 | Genk | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 5 | Mechelen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 23 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Anderlecht | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 18 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 11 | Oostende | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 17 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 13 | St Truiden | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 27 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Antwerp | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 4 | Charleroi | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 14 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 22 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 20 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 15 | 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 26 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 15 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 12 | Standard | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 21 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 9 | Kortrijk | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 19 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 5 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Oostende | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 13 | St Truiden | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 5 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 7 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 10 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 16 | Seraing | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 2 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 3 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 15 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 2 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 3 | OUUOUO |
| 18 | 4 | Charleroi | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 11 | UOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Eupen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 16 | Seraing | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 3 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 16 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 4 | Charleroi | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 10 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 2 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 15 | Waregem | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 2 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 11 | Oostende | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 7 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 13 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 9 | Kortrijk | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 10 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
