---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 3–1 Mechelen – Belgium Pro League, 27 Nov 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 27 November 2021, 18:30 

#  Cercle Brugge 3–1 Mechelen 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.37 fair 2.92 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.20 

 Away 2.90 fair 2.38 

 Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.47 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.68 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge Mechelen 

 18  Shots  4 

 9  Shots on target  2 

 6  Corners  2 

 12  Fouls  15 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (137 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Mechelen to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.62 

 Expected goals 1.45 – 1.63 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 24% 42% 

Cercle BruggeDrawMechelen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.8% **1–2** 8.8% **2–1** 7.9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

0.67points / match

1.00scored / match

1.53conceded / match

 2 4 9 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 15:23 

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.73points / match

1.80scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 8 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 27:25 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Mechelen 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.80 

 1.53  Goals conceded  1.67 

 2.53  Total goals  3.47 

 13.14  Shots  11.47 

 4.50  Shots on target  4.60 

 10.00  Shots faced  13.93 

 4.86  Corners  5.87 

 4.21  Corners against  5.87 

 13.29  Fouls  12.20 

 2.33  Yellow cards  2.13 

 0.47  1st-half goals scored  1.07 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.53 

### How often Full Time

 13%  Wins  53% 

 27%  Draws  13% 

 60%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 7%  Over 3.5 goals  53% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 73%  Both teams scored  60% 

 7%  Clean sheets  20% 

 20%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  47% 

 33%  Draws  27% 

 40%  Losses  27% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***1***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Mechelen all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***7***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

0.25points / match

0.63scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 5:13 

 **Mechelen** before this match, away 

1.43points / match

1.57scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:14 

 Cercle Brugge at home away Mechelen 

### Per match

 0.63  Goals scored  1.57 

 1.63  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.25  Total goals  3.57 

 14.13  Shots  9.43 

 4.25  Shots on target  4.00 

 10.38  Shots faced  13.86 

 5.13  Corners  4.57 

 3.50  Corners against  7.43 

 12.75  Fouls  11.86 

 2.13  Yellow cards  2.43 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.43 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  43% 

 25%  Draws  14% 

 75%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  29% 

 63%  Both teams scored  43% 

 0%  Clean sheets  29% 

 38%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  57% 

 50%  Draws  14% 

 50%  Losses  29% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Mechelen away

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***7***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.11.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Oostende – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-oostende-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.09.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-17-cercle-brugge-vs-eupen) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-11-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–4 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.11.21 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-19-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.10.21 | [ Oostende – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-29-oostende-vs-mechelen) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Mechelen – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-mechelen-vs-waregem) | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.53 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.10.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-beerschot-va-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.21 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-01-mechelen-vs-standard) | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.15 | 3.80 | 3.10 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 7–2 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-27-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.11.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.09.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-17-cercle-brugge-vs-eupen) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Mechelen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.21 | [ Oostende – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-29-oostende-vs-mechelen) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.10.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-beerschot-va-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 7–2 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-27-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-gent-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.72 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Seraing – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-seraing-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 17 | +24 | 34 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 27 | WLDWWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 27 | DWDWDL |
| 4 | Charleroi | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 26 | DWWWLW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 26 | WWDWLW |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 22 | DDWDLD |
| 7 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 21 | LWWLDW |
| 8 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 21 | LLLWDL |
| 9 | Eupen | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 21 | WLLLDL |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 21 | DLWDDD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 21 | DLLWWL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 20 | DWDWLW |
| 13 | Standard | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 20 | LDDDDW |
| 14 | Seraing | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 19 | LLLDWW |
| 15 | Oostende | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 17 | DWLLLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 14 | LWDLDL |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 10 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 9 | DLLWDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | WWWDLW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 15 | WWLWWL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 14 | DWWWDW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 13 | WDDWDD |
| 5 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 13 | WWLWWL |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 | DWWDWD |
| 7 | Seraing | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | WLWLDW |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | LDWDWD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | LWDWWL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | DWLLWW |
| 11 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 11 | WWDWLD |
| 12 | Oostende | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | LWDWLL |
| 13 | Standard | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 | WLLDDW |
| 14 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | WLLWLD |
| 15 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 | LLDDLW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | LLLLWW |
| 17 | Waregem | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 5 | DLDWLL |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 2 | LLLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 19 | LDWWWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 15 | DWDWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | LWDDWL |
| 4 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 13 | DWWLWL |
| 5 | Eupen | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 13 | WWWLLL |
| 6 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 13 | WWWLWL |
| 7 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | WLWLDD |
| 8 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 10 | WLLLWL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | LDLWWW |
| 10 | Waregem | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | WWLLDD |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | WLWDDL |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 9 | WLDLDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | DLWLLD |
| 14 | Gent | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | LDLWDW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 8 | DLDDDW |
| 16 | Oostende | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | WLLDLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 6 | WLLLLW |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 3 | LLLDLD |

 Cercle Brugge  Mechelen

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 17 | 34 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Waregem | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 35 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 14 | Seraing | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 19 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 9 | Eupen | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 21 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 4 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 26 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Mechelen | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 25 | 26 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 8 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 25 | 21 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 11 | St Truiden | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | 21 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Oostende | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 32 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 2 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 18 | 27 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 3 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 26 | 19 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 6 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 28 | 21 | 22 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 23 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 28 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 7 | Gent | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 16 | 21 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 13 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 20 | OOUUOU |
| 18 | 10 | Kortrijk | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 21 | OUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Waregem | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 5 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 16 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Oostende | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 13 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 7 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 9 | Eupen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Seraing | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 2 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 14 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 10 | Kortrijk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 12 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 6 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 4 | Charleroi | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 11 | UOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Charleroi | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Seraing | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 19 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 9 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 13 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 10 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 3 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 11 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 16 | Waregem | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 13 | 5 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 6 | Anderlecht | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 9 | OUUOOU |
| 15 | 7 | Gent | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 13 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Oostende | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 7 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Kortrijk | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 9 | UOOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
