---
title: 'Genk 2–3 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 28 Nov 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-genk-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-genk-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 28 November 2021, 13:30 

#  Genk 2–3 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 3.20 fair 2.52 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.32 

 Away ✓ 2.15 fair 2.69 

 Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.74 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.58 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Genk Club Brugge 

 13  Shots  8 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 5  Corners  6 

 17  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (140 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Genk to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.54 

 Expected goals 1.67 – 1.61 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 23% 37% 

GenkDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 37% 64% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 35% 65% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 12%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.1% **2–1** 8.5% **1–2** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Genk** before this match, all matches 

1.40points / match

1.87scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 6 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 28:25 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.80points / match

1.73scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 7 6 2 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 26:19 

 Genk all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.87  Goals scored  1.73 

 1.67  Goals conceded  1.27 

 3.53  Total goals  3.00 

 15.13  Shots  16.13 

 5.87  Shots on target  5.87 

 12.13  Shots faced  9.67 

 5.20  Corners  7.00 

 4.87  Corners against  4.20 

 9.40  Fouls  11.00 

 1.53  Yellow cards  2.40 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.80 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.53 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  47% 

 20%  Draws  40% 

 40%  Losses  13% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 93%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 27%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 60%  Both teams scored  67% 

 20%  Clean sheets  33% 

 20%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  47% 

 33%  Draws  40% 

 40%  Losses  13% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Genk all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***6***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

***6***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Genk** before this match, at home 

1.57points / match

1.86scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 3 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 13:9 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.75points / match

1.50scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 4 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:11 

 Genk at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.86  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.29  Goals conceded  1.38 

 3.14  Total goals  2.88 

 15.43  Shots  13.13 

 6.00  Shots on target  5.38 

 14.14  Shots faced  11.50 

 5.43  Corners  5.88 

 4.57  Corners against  6.13 

 10.57  Fouls  11.25 

 1.29  Yellow cards  2.75 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  50% 

 29%  Draws  25% 

 29%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 43%  Both teams scored  63% 

 43%  Clean sheets  38% 

 14%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  25% 

 29%  Draws  63% 

 29%  Losses  13% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Genk at home

***3***

***4***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Club Brugge away

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Genk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.11.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-beerschot-va-vs-genk) | 2–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Waregem – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-waregem-vs-genk) | 2–6 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.61 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-genk-vs-gent) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.10.21 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-charleroi-vs-genk) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Eupen – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-eupen-vs-genk) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Genk – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-genk-vs-seraing) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.09.21 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-22-antwerp-vs-genk) | 4–2 (3–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.09.21 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-19-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.11.21 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-19-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.10.21 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-15-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-10-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 6–1 (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Genk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.11.21 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-genk-vs-gent) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Genk – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-genk-vs-seraing) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Genk – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-genk-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 30.07.21 | [ Genk – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-30-genk-vs-oostende) | 3–4 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.11.21 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-19-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 6–1 (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–4 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.08.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 17 | +24 | 34 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 27 | WLDWWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 27 | DWDWDL |
| 4 | Charleroi | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 26 | WWWLWL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 26 | WDWLWL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 25 | DWDLDW |
| 7 | Eupen | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 22 | LLLDLD |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 22 | LWDDDD |
| 9 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 21 | LWWLDW |
| 10 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 21 | LLLWDL |
| 11 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 21 | DLLWWL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 20 | DWDWLW |
| 13 | Standard | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 20 | LDDDDW |
| 14 | Seraing | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 19 | LLLDWW |
| 15 | Oostende | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 17 | DWLLLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 14 | LWDLDL |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 13 | LDLDLW |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 9 | DLLWDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | WWWDLW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 15 | WWLWWL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 14 | DWWWDW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 13 | WDDWDD |
| 5 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 13 | WWLWWL |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 | DWWDWD |
| 7 | Seraing | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | WLWLDW |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | LDWDWD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | LWDWWL |
| 10 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 11 | WWDWLD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 | WLLWWL |
| 12 | Oostende | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | LWDWLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 | LLWLDD |
| 14 | Standard | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 | WLLDDW |
| 15 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 | LLDDLW |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | LLLLWW |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 5 | LLDLLW |
| 18 | Waregem | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 5 | DLDWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 19 | LDWWWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 15 | DWDWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | LWDDWL |
| 4 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 13 | DWWLWL |
| 5 | Eupen | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 13 | WWWLLL |
| 6 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 13 | WWWLWL |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | LWDDLW |
| 8 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | WLWLDD |
| 9 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 10 | WLLLWL |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | LDLDDD |
| 11 | Mechelen | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 10 | DLWWWL |
| 12 | Waregem | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | WWLLDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | DLWLLD |
| 14 | Gent | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | LDLWDW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 8 | DLDDDW |
| 16 | Oostende | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | WLLDLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 6 | WLLLLW |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 3 | LLLDLD |

 Genk  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 17 | 34 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Waregem | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 35 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 7 | Eupen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 24 | 22 | UOOUUO |
| 4 | 14 | Seraing | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 19 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Charleroi | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 22 | 26 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 28 | 26 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 22 | 25 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 10 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 25 | 21 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 11 | St Truiden | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | 21 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 11 | 15 | Oostende | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 32 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 24 | 13 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 2 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 18 | 27 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 3 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 26 | 19 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 28 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Gent | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 16 | 21 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 13 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 20 | OOUUOU |
| 18 | 8 | Kortrijk | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 22 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Waregem | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 5 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 16 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Oostende | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Eupen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 9 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 13 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 13 | 14 | Seraing | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 14 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 4 | Charleroi | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 8 | Kortrijk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 12 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 6 | UUOUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Charleroi | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Seraing | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 19 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 7 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 13 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 10 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 3 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 6 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 13 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 11 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 16 | Waregem | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 14 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 15 | 8 | Kortrijk | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 16 | 9 | Gent | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 13 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Oostende | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 7 | OUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
