---
title: 'St Truiden 1–2 St. Gilloise – Belgium Pro League, 3 Dec 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-03-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-03-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 3 December 2021, 20:45 

#  St Truiden 1–2 St. Gilloise 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 3.75 fair 3.96 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.58 

 Away ✓ 2.00 fair 1.89 

 Under 2.5 1.85 fair 2.75 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.57 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Truiden St. Gilloise 

 9  Shots  13 

 3  Shots on target  9 

 2  Corners  6 

 10  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (144 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St. Gilloise to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.59 

 Expected goals 1.31 – 1.97 

Home / Draw / Away

 25% 22% 53% 

St TruidenDrawSt. Gilloise

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 36% 64% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 12%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9.7% **1–2** 9.6% **0–1** 7.4% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.31points / match

1.06scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 6 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 17:23 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

2.13points / match

2.56scored / match

1.06conceded / match

 11 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 41:17 

 St Truiden all matches all matches St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.06  Goals scored  2.56 

 1.44  Goals conceded  1.06 

 2.50  Total goals  3.63 

 12.44  Shots  15.31 

 3.94  Shots on target  5.69 

 11.06  Shots faced  10.44 

 4.88  Corners  5.38 

 4.19  Corners against  4.94 

 14.75  Fouls  12.94 

 2.63  Yellow cards  2.06 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.13 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  69% 

 19%  Draws  6% 

 44%  Losses  25% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  94% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 63%  Both teams scored  56% 

 25%  Clean sheets  38% 

 19%  Failed to score  6% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  50% 

 44%  Draws  38% 

 25%  Losses  13% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 19%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

St. Gilloise all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***7***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **St Truiden** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.25scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 2 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 10:14 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, away 

2.38points / match

2.88scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 6 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 23:8 

 St Truiden at home away St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  2.88 

 1.75  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.00  Total goals  3.88 

 14.13  Shots  12.75 

 4.25  Shots on target  5.38 

 10.50  Shots faced  11.38 

 5.75  Corners  4.00 

 4.25  Corners against  6.13 

 14.50  Fouls  12.63 

 2.38  Yellow cards  2.38 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  1.38 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  75% 

 25%  Draws  13% 

 50%  Losses  13% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 88%  Both teams scored  63% 

 0%  Clean sheets  38% 

 13%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  50% 

 63%  Draws  50% 

 13%  Losses  0% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

St. Gilloise away

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***7***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.11.21 | [ Seraing – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-seraing-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.11.21 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-st-truiden-vs-oostende) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.09.21 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-19-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-13-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-26-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 21.11.21 | [ Oostende – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-oostende-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–7 (1–4) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Eupen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-eupen-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.10.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-st-gilloise-vs-seraing) | 4–2 (0–2) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.09.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.09.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-st-gilloise-vs-waregem) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### St Truiden at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.11.21 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-st-truiden-vs-oostende) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.09.21 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-19-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 21.08.21 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.08.21 | [ St Truiden – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-st-truiden-vs-waregem) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.07.21 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### St. Gilloise away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.11.21 | [ Oostende – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-oostende-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–7 (1–4) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Eupen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-eupen-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-beerschot-va-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.07.21 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 17 | +24 | 34 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Antwerp | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 30 | LDWWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 30 | WDWDLW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 26 | WWWLWL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 26 | WDWLWL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 25 | DWDLDW |
| 7 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 24 | WWLDWW |
| 8 | Eupen | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 22 | LLLDLD |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 22 | LWDDDD |
| 10 | Genk | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 21 | LLWDLL |
| 11 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 21 | DLLWWL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 20 | DWDWLW |
| 13 | Standard | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 20 | DDDDWL |
| 14 | Seraing | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 19 | LLLDWW |
| 15 | Waregem | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 17 | WDLDLW |
| 16 | Oostende | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 35 | -16 | 17 | WLLLLL |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 13 | LDLDLW |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 9 | LLWDWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 17 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Gent | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 16 | WLWWLW |
| 3 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | WWWDLW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 15 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 13 | WDDWDD |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 | DWWDWD |
| 7 | Seraing | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | WLWLDW |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | LDWDWD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | LWDWWL |
| 10 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 11 | WDWLDL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 | WLLWWL |
| 12 | Oostende | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | LWDWLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 | LLWLDD |
| 14 | Standard | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 | WLLDDW |
| 15 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 | LLDDLW |
| 16 | Waregem | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 8 | LDWLLW |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | LLLLWW |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 5 | LLDLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 19 | LDWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 17 | WDDWLW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 15 | DWDWLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 13 | DWWLWL |
| 5 | Eupen | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 13 | WWWLLL |
| 6 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 13 | WWWLWL |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | LWDDLW |
| 8 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 11 | LWLDDL |
| 9 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 10 | WLLLWL |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | LDLDDD |
| 11 | Mechelen | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 10 | DLWWWL |
| 12 | Waregem | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | WWLLDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | DLWLLD |
| 14 | Gent | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | LDLWDW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 8 | DLDDDW |
| 16 | Oostende | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 | LLDLLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 6 | WLLLLW |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 3 | LLDLDL |

 St Truiden  St. Gilloise

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 17 | 34 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Waregem | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 35 | 17 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 8 | Eupen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 24 | 22 | UOOUUO |
| 4 | 14 | Seraing | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 19 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Charleroi | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 22 | 26 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 28 | 26 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Genk | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 28 | 21 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 16 | Oostende | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 35 | 17 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Antwerp | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 18 | 30 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Club Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 21 | 30 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 6 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 22 | 25 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 11 | St Truiden | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | 21 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 14 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 24 | 13 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 7 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 17 | 24 | UOUUOO |
| 16 | 13 | Standard | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 26 | 20 | OUUOUO |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 30 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 9 | Kortrijk | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 22 | UUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 8 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 16 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Oostende | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Eupen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 9 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 11 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 13 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 14 | 14 | Seraing | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 4 | Charleroi | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 9 | Kortrijk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 12 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 6 | UUOUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Charleroi | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Seraing | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 19 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 13 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 10 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 13 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 3 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 13 | 15 | Waregem | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 14 | 16 | Oostende | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 7 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 16 | 7 | Gent | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 9 | Kortrijk | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 18 | 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 13 | UUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
