---
title: 'Kortrijk 2–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 11 Dec 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 11 December 2021, 16:15 

#  Kortrijk 2–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.15 fair 2.36 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.05 

 Away 3.30 fair 3.04 

 Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.23 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.81 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kortrijk Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 8  Shots  18 

 2  Shots on target  2 

 6  Corners  7 

 11  Fouls  11 

 3  Yellow cards  0 

 1  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (154 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kortrijk to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.55 – 1.34 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 25% 33% 

KortrijkDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **2–1** 8.9% **1–0** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

1.29points / match

1.18scored / match

1.24conceded / match

 5 7 5 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 20:21 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.18points / match

1.29scored / match

1.59conceded / match

 4 8 5 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 22:27 

 Kortrijk all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.18  Goals scored  1.29 

 1.24  Goals conceded  1.59 

 2.41  Total goals  2.88 

 11.76  Shots  13.12 

 4.24  Shots on target  4.94 

 15.71  Shots faced  16.29 

 4.76  Corners  4.88 

 5.82  Corners against  6.18 

 12.41  Fouls  9.24 

 3.24  Yellow cards  2.47 

 0.47  1st-half goals scored  0.41 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.76 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  24% 

 41%  Draws  47% 

 29%  Losses  29% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 35%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  47% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 53%  Both teams scored  71% 

 29%  Clean sheets  12% 

 18%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 41%  Wins  24% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 29%  Losses  47% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 18%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.25scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 3 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 10:9 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.38scored / match

1.88conceded / match

 1 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:15 

 Kortrijk at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.38 

 1.13  Goals conceded  1.88 

 2.38  Total goals  3.25 

 12.88  Shots  12.25 

 4.50  Shots on target  4.88 

 14.13  Shots faced  17.50 

 5.25  Corners  4.75 

 5.25  Corners against  6.50 

 12.50  Fouls  9.75 

 2.25  Yellow cards  2.63 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.88 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  13% 

 38%  Draws  63% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  63% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  75% 

 38%  Clean sheets  0% 

 13%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 63%  Wins  50% 

 13%  Draws  0% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.11.21 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Standard – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-standard-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-kortrijk-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.10.21 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-15-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Waregem – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-waregem-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-19-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-26-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-seraing) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

### Kortrijk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-kortrijk-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-19-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-27-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Kortrijk – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-kortrijk-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.05 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-26-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Kortrijk winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 18 | +25 | 37 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 33 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 33 | DWDLWW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 32 | WLWLWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 34 | 24 | +10 | 28 | WDLDWW |
| 6 | Gent | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 27 | WLDWWW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 27 | DWLWLD |
| 8 | Genk | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 22 | LWDLLD |
| 9 | Eupen | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 22 | LLDLDL |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 22 | WDDDDL |
| 11 | St Truiden | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 21 | LLWWLL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 20 | WDWLWL |
| 13 | Standard | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 20 | DDDWLL |
| 14 | Oostende | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 20 | LLLLWL |
| 15 | Seraing | 17 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 19 | LLDWWL |
| 16 | Waregem | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 17 | DLDLWL |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 16 | DLDLWW |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 9 | LWDWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 17 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 17 | WWDLWD |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 16 | DDWDDW |
| 4 | Gent | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 16 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 16 | WWDWDW |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 15 | WWLWWL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | LLWWLW |
| 8 | Seraing | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | WLWLDW |
| 9 | Oostende | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 | WDWLLW |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 12 | DWDWDL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | WDWWLL |
| 12 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 11 | WDWLDL |
| 13 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 | LLWLDD |
| 14 | Standard | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 | LLDDWL |
| 15 | St Truiden | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 | LDDLWL |
| 16 | Waregem | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 8 | LDWLLW |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | LLLWWL |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 5 | LLDLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | WDWLWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 17 | WDDWLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Eupen | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 13 | WWLLLL |
| 6 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 13 | WWWLWL |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | LWDDLW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 | LWLLDW |
| 9 | Gent | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 11 | DLWDWW |
| 10 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 11 | LLLWLD |
| 11 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 11 | LWLDDL |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | LDLDDD |
| 13 | Mechelen | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 10 | DLWWWL |
| 14 | Waregem | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 9 | WLLDDL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 8 | DLDDDW |
| 16 | Oostende | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | LDLLLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 6 | LLLLWL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 3 | LLDLDL |

 Kortrijk  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 18 | 37 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Waregem | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 27 | 38 | 17 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 9 | Eupen | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 26 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 15 | Seraing | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 23 | 31 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Charleroi | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 32 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Oostende | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 37 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 32 | 23 | 33 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 5 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 34 | 24 | 28 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Mechelen | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 29 | 29 | 27 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Genk | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 31 | 29 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 11 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 21 | OOUOUO |
| 12 | 2 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 18 | 33 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 27 | 20 | OOUOOU |
| 14 | 13 | Standard | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 29 | 20 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 24 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 6 | Gent | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 17 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 31 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Kortrijk | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 22 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Waregem | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 8 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 11 | St Truiden | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 8 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Oostende | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 21 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Anderlecht | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 17 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 11 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Eupen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 9 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 12 | 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 13 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 9 | UOOUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Seraing | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 16 | 4 | Charleroi | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 10 | Kortrijk | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 12 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 6 | UOUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Charleroi | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Seraing | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 22 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Genk | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 11 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 13 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Waregem | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 9 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 3 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 13 | 7 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 14 | 14 | Oostende | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 7 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 11 | OOOOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Gent | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 11 | UUOUOU |
| 17 | 10 | Kortrijk | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 18 | 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 13 | UUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
