---
title: 'Anderlecht 2–0 St Truiden – Belgium Pro League, 14 Dec 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Tuesday 14 December 2021, 21:00 

#  Anderlecht 2–0 St Truiden 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.40 fair 1.93 

 Draw 4.75 fair 4.47 

 Away 6.50 fair 3.88 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.60 

 Over 2.5 1.66 fair 1.63 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Anderlecht St Truiden 

 18  Shots  8 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 6  Corners  6 

 9  Fouls  17 

 0  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (163 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Anderlecht to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.63 

 Expected goals 1.90 – 1.28 

Home / Draw / Away

 52% 22% 26% 

AnderlechtDrawSt Truiden

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.1% **2–1** 9.6% **1–0** 7.9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Anderlecht** before this match, all matches 

1.72points / match

2.17scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 8 7 3 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 39:24 

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

1.06scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 6 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 19:27 

 Anderlecht all matches all matches St Truiden 

### Per match

 2.17  Goals scored  1.06 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.50 

 3.50  Total goals  2.56 

 15.11  Shots  12.22 

 5.11  Shots on target  3.89 

 10.72  Shots faced  11.17 

 6.28  Corners  4.78 

 3.50  Corners against  4.56 

 9.33  Fouls  14.17 

 1.83  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.72  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.39 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  33% 

 39%  Draws  17% 

 17%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 61%  Over 2.5 goals  61% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 72%  Both teams scored  67% 

 17%  Clean sheets  22% 

 11%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 28%  Wins  28% 

 44%  Draws  44% 

 28%  Losses  28% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***5***

 W 

St Truiden all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Anderlecht** before this match, at home 

1.78points / match

2.56scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 4 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 23:14 

 **St Truiden** before this match, away 

1.63points / match

0.88scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 4 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 7:9 

 Anderlecht at home away St Truiden 

### Per match

 2.56  Goals scored  0.88 

 1.56  Goals conceded  1.13 

 4.11  Total goals  2.00 

 16.56  Shots  10.75 

 5.67  Shots on target  3.63 

 10.11  Shots faced  11.63 

 6.89  Corners  4.00 

 3.00  Corners against  4.13 

 9.78  Fouls  15.00 

 1.78  Yellow cards  2.88 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.38 

 0.89  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  50% 

 44%  Draws  13% 

 11%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 56%  Over 3.5 goals  13% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 22%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 89%  Both teams scored  38% 

 11%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 11%  Wins  38% 

 44%  Draws  25% 

 44%  Losses  38% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***7***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

St Truiden away

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Anderlecht all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.12.21 | [ Seraing – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-seraing-vs-anderlecht) | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Anderlecht – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-05-anderlecht-vs-waregem) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Charleroi – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-charleroi-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.11.21 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Antwerp – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-antwerp-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-anderlecht-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–2 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Oostende – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-oostende-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.12.21 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.12.21 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-03-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Seraing – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-seraing-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.11.21 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-st-truiden-vs-oostende) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Anderlecht at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.21 | [ Anderlecht – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-05-anderlecht-vs-waregem) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 21.11.21 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-anderlecht-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–2 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.21 | [ Anderlecht – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-23-anderlecht-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 7–2 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Anderlecht – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-anderlecht-vs-seraing) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.07.21 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### St Truiden away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.11.21 | [ Seraing – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-seraing-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-13-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Eupen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-eupen-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Anderlecht winsDrawsSt Truiden wins

1matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.21B1 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | **2–2** (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 45 | 18 | +27 | 40 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 35 | 23 | +12 | 36 |
| 3 | Antwerp | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 21 | +11 | 33 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 32 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 39 | 24 | +15 | 31 |
| 6 | Gent | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 30 |
| 7 | Mechelen | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 29 | 31 | -2 | 27 |
| 8 | Eupen | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 25 |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 25 |
| 10 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 23 |
| 11 | Genk | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 22 |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 22 |
| 13 | St Truiden | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 21 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 20 |
| 15 | Oostende | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 20 |
| 16 | Seraing | 19 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 19 |
| 17 | Waregem | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 41 | -14 | 17 |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 9 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 19 |
| 2 | Gent | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 19 |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 18 |
| 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 17 |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 16 |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 |
| 9 | Seraing | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 13 |
| 10 | Oostende | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 |
| 11 | Eupen | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 |
| 13 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 11 |
| 14 | Standard | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 |
| 16 | St Truiden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 8 |
| 17 | Waregem | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 8 |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 22 |
| 2 | Charleroi | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 17 |
| 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 15 |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 14 |
| 7 | Standard | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | Eupen | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 13 |
| 10 | Gent | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 11 |
| 11 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 |
| 14 | Waregem | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 9 |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 8 |
| 16 | Oostende | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 |
| 17 | Seraing | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 6 |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 3 |

 Anderlecht  St Truiden

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Waregem | 18 | 4 | 14 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 41 | 17 |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 5 | 13 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 45 | 18 | 40 |
| 3 | 16 | Seraing | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 38 | 19 |
| 4 | 8 | Eupen | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 26 | 25 |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 35 | 23 | 36 |
| 6 | 4 | Charleroi | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 32 |
| 7 | 5 | Anderlecht | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 39 | 24 | 31 |
| 8 | 13 | St Truiden | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 27 | 21 |
| 9 | 15 | Oostende | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 37 | 20 |
| 10 | 3 | Antwerp | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 21 | 33 |
| 11 | 7 | Mechelen | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 29 | 31 | 27 |
| 12 | 10 | Standard | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 23 |
| 13 | 11 | Genk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 30 | 22 |
| 14 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 25 | 22 |
| 15 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 29 | 20 |
| 16 | 6 | Gent | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 17 | 30 |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 32 | 9 |
| 18 | 9 | Kortrijk | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 25 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | St Truiden | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 8 |
| 2 | 17 | Waregem | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 8 |
| 3 | 15 | Oostende | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 21 | 13 |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 9 | 18 |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 19 |
| 6 | 5 | Anderlecht | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 16 |
| 7 | 7 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 17 |
| 8 | 3 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 17 |
| 9 | 6 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 19 |
| 10 | 8 | Eupen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 12 |
| 11 | 11 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 11 |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 8 |
| 13 | 16 | Seraing | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 13 |
| 14 | 9 | Kortrijk | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 15 |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 9 |
| 16 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 12 |
| 17 | 4 | Charleroi | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 14 |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 6 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Charleroi | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 18 |
| 2 | 16 | Seraing | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 24 | 6 |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 22 |
| 4 | 8 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 13 |
| 5 | 10 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 14 |
| 6 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 8 |
| 7 | 17 | Waregem | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 9 |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 17 |
| 9 | 3 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 16 |
| 10 | 5 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 15 |
| 11 | 11 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 11 |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 14 |
| 13 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 3 |
| 14 | 7 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 10 |
| 15 | 15 | Oostende | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 7 |
| 16 | 6 | Gent | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 11 |
| 17 | 9 | Kortrijk | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 10 |
| 18 | 13 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 13 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
