---
title: 'Genk 4–2 Charleroi – Belgium Pro League, 16 Dec 2021'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-16-genk-vs-charleroi'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-16-genk-vs-charleroi.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Thursday 16 December 2021, 21:00 

#  Genk 4–2 Charleroi 

Full time · half time 2–2 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.90 fair 2.76 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.39 

 Away 3.60 fair 2.44 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.87 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.53 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Genk Charleroi 

 17  Shots  11 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 9  Corners  4 

 12  Fouls  8 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (169 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Charleroi to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.51 

 Expected goals 1.62 – 1.73 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 23% 41% 

GenkDrawCharleroi

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 35% 65% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 34% 66% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 12%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 25%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9.8% **1–2** 8.5% **2–1** 8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Genk** before this match, all matches 

1.22points / match

1.72scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 6 4 8 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 31:30 

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

1.78points / match

1.78scored / match

1.22conceded / match

 9 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 32:22 

 Genk all matches all matches Charleroi 

### Per match

 1.72  Goals scored  1.78 

 1.67  Goals conceded  1.22 

 3.39  Total goals  3.00 

 14.61  Shots  14.56 

 5.61  Shots on target  5.11 

 11.89  Shots faced  14.39 

 5.39  Corners  5.33 

 4.94  Corners against  6.28 

 9.67  Fouls  9.94 

 1.44  Yellow cards  1.56 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  50% 

 22%  Draws  28% 

 44%  Losses  22% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  61% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  39% 

 28%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 61%  Both teams scored  50% 

 17%  Clean sheets  33% 

 22%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 28%  Wins  39% 

 28%  Draws  33% 

 44%  Losses  28% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  72% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Genk all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***6***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Charleroi all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **Genk** before this match, at home 

1.38points / match

1.88scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 3 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 15:12 

 **Charleroi** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

2.11scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 5 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 19:13 

 Genk at home away Charleroi 

### Per match

 1.88  Goals scored  2.11 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.44 

 3.38  Total goals  3.56 

 15.13  Shots  13.78 

 5.88  Shots on target  5.67 

 13.38  Shots faced  17.78 

 5.38  Corners  3.89 

 4.75  Corners against  6.67 

 11.38  Fouls  10.78 

 1.25  Yellow cards  2.22 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  1.22 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  56% 

 25%  Draws  33% 

 38%  Losses  11% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  89% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  56% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  67% 

 38%  Clean sheets  22% 

 13%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  67% 

 25%  Draws  11% 

 38%  Losses  22% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Genk at home

***3***

***4***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Charleroi away

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Genk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.12.21 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-gent-vs-genk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-05-mechelen-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.11.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-beerschot-va-vs-genk) | 2–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Waregem – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-waregem-vs-genk) | 2–6 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.61 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-genk-vs-gent) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.10.21 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-charleroi-vs-genk) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Eupen – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-eupen-vs-genk) | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Genk – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-genk-vs-seraing) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.12.21 | [ Charleroi – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-10-charleroi-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-05-standard-vs-charleroi) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Charleroi – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-charleroi-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 06.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Charleroi – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-charleroi-vs-eupen) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.10.21 | [ Seraing – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-22-seraing-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 17.10.21 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-charleroi-vs-genk) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Genk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.11.21 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-genk-vs-gent) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Genk – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-genk-vs-seraing) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Genk – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-genk-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 30.07.21 | [ Genk – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-30-genk-vs-oostende) | 3–4 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Charleroi away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.12.21 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-05-standard-vs-charleroi) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 06.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.10.21 | [ Seraing – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-22-seraing-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-gent-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Waregem – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-waregem-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Oostende – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-oostende-vs-charleroi) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Genk winsDrawsCharleroi wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.21B1 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-charleroi-vs-genk) | **2–0** (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 47 | 18 | +29 | 43 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 24 | +15 | 39 | DLWWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 36 | WLWWLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 24 | +17 | 34 | LDWWWW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 32 | WLWLWW |
| 6 | Gent | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 21 | +10 | 30 | DWWWWL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 30 | LWLDLW |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 28 | DDDLWW |
| 9 | Eupen | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 25 | DLDLWL |
| 10 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 23 | DDWLLW |
| 11 | Genk | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 22 | WDLLDL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 22 | DLWWWW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 21 | WWLLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 20 | WLWLLL |
| 15 | Oostende | 19 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 21 | 39 | -18 | 20 | LLLWLL |
| 16 | Seraing | 19 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 19 | DWWLLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 43 | -16 | 17 | DLWLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 9 | WDWLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 20 | WDWWLW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 20 | WDLWDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 19 | DWDDWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 19 | WDWDWW |
| 5 | Gent | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 19 | LWWLWW |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 18 | WLWWLW |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 | WDWDLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | LLWWLW |
| 9 | Seraing | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 13 | LWLDWL |
| 10 | Oostende | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 13 | DWLLWL |
| 11 | Eupen | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 12 | LWLDDW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 | DWWLLL |
| 13 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 11 | WDWLDL |
| 14 | Standard | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 | LLDDWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 | LDLLWW |
| 16 | St Truiden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 8 | DDLWLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 8 | DWLLWL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | LLLWWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 9 | +18 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 20 | DDWLWW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 | WDWLWW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 15 | WDDLWW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 14 | WLLDWW |
| 7 | Standard | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 14 | WLDDLW |
| 8 | Eupen | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 13 | WLLLLL |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 13 | DLDDDW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 13 | WWLWLL |
| 11 | Gent | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | LWDWWL |
| 12 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 | LLWLDL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | LWWWLL |
| 14 | Waregem | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 9 | LLDDLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 8 | LDDDWL |
| 16 | Oostende | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | LDLLLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 6 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 3 | LDLDLL |

 Genk  Charleroi

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Waregem | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 43 | 17 | UOUOOU |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 47 | 18 | 43 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 9 | Eupen | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 25 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Seraing | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 38 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 7 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 24 | 39 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Antwerp | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 23 | 36 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 24 | 34 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 5 | Charleroi | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 32 | OOOOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Mechelen | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 34 | 30 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 13 | St Truiden | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 21 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 33 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 15 | Oostende | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 21 | 39 | 20 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Standard | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 14 | 11 | Genk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 31 | 30 | 22 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 25 | 22 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 6 | Gent | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 21 | 30 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 32 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 8 | Kortrijk | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 22 | 28 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | St Truiden | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Waregem | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 25 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 7 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 15 | Oostende | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 23 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 9 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 19 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 20 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 19 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Eupen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 12 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 11 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 11 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 8 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 16 | Seraing | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 13 | UOOUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Kortrijk | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 9 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Charleroi | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 6 | UOUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Charleroi | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 16 | Seraing | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 24 | 6 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 25 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 20 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 14 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Waregem | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 9 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 3 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 11 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 13 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 3 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Gent | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 11 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 7 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 10 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 15 | Oostende | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 7 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 8 | Kortrijk | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 13 | St Truiden | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 13 | UOOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
