---
title: 'Club Brugge 2–0 St Truiden – Belgium Pro League, 15 Jan 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 15 January 2022, 20:45 

#  Club Brugge 2–0 St Truiden 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.28 fair 1.98 

 Draw 5.75 fair 4.31 

 Away 9.00 fair 3.82 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.40 fair 2.38 

 Over 2.5 1.53 fair 1.72 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge St Truiden 

 19  Shots  5 

 8  Shots on target  2 

 7  Corners  1 

 8  Fouls  11 

 0  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (189 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.70 

 Expected goals 1.79 – 1.23 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 23% 26% 

Club BruggeDrawSt Truiden

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.7% **2–1** 9.6% **1–0** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.90points / match

1.95scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 11 7 3 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 41:28 

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.14points / match

1.05scored / match

1.48conceded / match

 7 3 11 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 22:31 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches St Truiden 

### Per match

 1.95  Goals scored  1.05 

 1.33  Goals conceded  1.48 

 3.29  Total goals  2.52 

 15.67  Shots  12.19 

 5.76  Shots on target  3.76 

 10.38  Shots faced  11.24 

 6.76  Corners  4.95 

 4.33  Corners against  4.52 

 10.86  Fouls  13.90 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.90  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 52%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  14% 

 14%  Losses  52% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  81% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 24%  Over 4.5 goals  5% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  62% 

 29%  Clean sheets  24% 

 5%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 57%  Wins  29% 

 33%  Draws  43% 

 10%  Losses  29% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  14% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

St Truiden all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.20scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 22:12 

 **St Truiden** before this match, away 

1.30points / match

0.80scored / match

1.30conceded / match

 4 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 8:13 

 Club Brugge at home away St Truiden 

### Per match

 2.20  Goals scored  0.80 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.30 

 3.40  Total goals  2.10 

 19.10  Shots  10.90 

 6.50  Shots on target  3.40 

 8.50  Shots faced  11.90 

 7.50  Corners  4.40 

 2.60  Corners against  4.40 

 11.20  Fouls  14.50 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.60 

 1.30  1st-half goals scored  0.30 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  40% 

 50%  Draws  10% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 70%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  10% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 70%  Both teams scored  40% 

 30%  Clean sheets  40% 

 0%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 80%  Wins  30% 

 10%  Draws  30% 

 10%  Losses  40% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 30%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

St Truiden away

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 1–4 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.28 | 3.60 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-club-brugge-vs-seraing) | 3–2 (3–2) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.11.21 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-19-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.21 | [ St Truiden – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-st-truiden-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 11.12.21 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.12.21 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-03-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Seraing – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-seraing-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.11.21 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.28 | 3.60 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-club-brugge-vs-seraing) | 3–2 (3–2) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.10.21 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-15-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 10.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-10-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 25.07.21 | [ Club Brugge – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-club-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

### St Truiden away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.21 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Seraing – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-seraing-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-13-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Eupen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-eupen-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Club Brugge winsDrawsSt Truiden wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.21B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 20 | +30 | 47 | LWWWWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 21 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 28 | +13 | 40 | WWWWDL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 21 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 50 | 26 | +24 | 38 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 24 | +13 | 37 | LWWLWD |
| 5 | Gent | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 35 | 24 | +11 | 35 | WWLWDD |
| 6 | Charleroi | 21 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 38 | 29 | +9 | 35 | LWWLWL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 37 | 42 | -5 | 33 | DLWLWL |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 21 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 32 | DLWWWD |
| 9 | Genk | 21 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 40 | 33 | +7 | 29 | LDLWDW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 29 | LLLWWW |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 25 | WWWWLW |
| 12 | Eupen | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 30 | 36 | -6 | 25 | DLWLLL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 24 | LLLLLW |
| 14 | Standard | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 23 | WLLWLL |
| 15 | Waregem | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 23 | WLLLWW |
| 16 | Oostende | 21 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 23 | 43 | -20 | 23 | LWLLWL |
| 17 | Seraing | 21 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 23 | 42 | -19 | 19 | WLLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 20 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 41 | -26 | 9 | WLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 23 | WLWWWD |
| 2 | Mechelen | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 23 | DLWDWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 22 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 20 | DWDWWD |
| 5 | Antwerp | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 20 | WDWWLW |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 19 | DWDDWW |
| 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 18 | WLLLWW |
| 8 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 15 | WLDLWD |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 | WDWDLW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | LWWLWL |
| 11 | Seraing | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 13 | WLDWLL |
| 12 | Oostende | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 13 | WLLWLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 12 | WLDDWL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | DLLWWW |
| 15 | St Truiden | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | DLWLLW |
| 16 | Waregem | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 11 | WLLWLW |
| 17 | Standard | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 9 | LDDWLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 6 | LWWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 9 | +18 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 21 | WLWWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 20 | DWLWWL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 19 | DLWWDW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 17 | WLWLWD |
| 6 | Kortrijk | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 17 | DDDWWD |
| 7 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 14 | LWLDLW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 14 | LLDWWL |
| 9 | Standard | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 | LDDLWL |
| 10 | Eupen | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 13 | LLLLLL |
| 11 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 13 | WLWLLL |
| 12 | Gent | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | WDWWLD |
| 13 | Waregem | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | LDDLLW |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 11 | DDDWLW |
| 15 | Oostende | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 10 | DLLLLW |
| 16 | Mechelen | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 | WWLLLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 6 | LLWLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 3 | LDLDLL |

 Club Brugge  St Truiden

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 21 | 6 | 15 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 45 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 20 | 47 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 6 | Charleroi | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 38 | 29 | 35 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 34 | 29 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 12 | Eupen | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 30 | 36 | 25 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 21 | 8 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 28 | 40 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 3 | Anderlecht | 21 | 8 | 13 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 50 | 26 | 38 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Mechelen | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 37 | 42 | 33 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 17 | Seraing | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 23 | 42 | 19 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Genk | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 40 | 33 | 29 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 13 | St Truiden | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 22 | 31 | 24 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 16 | Oostende | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 23 | 43 | 23 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 4 | Antwerp | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 24 | 37 | OOUOOU |
| 14 | 5 | Gent | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 35 | 24 | 35 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 28 | 28 | 25 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 34 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 41 | 9 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 8 | Kortrijk | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 28 | 24 | 32 | OUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 13 | St Truiden | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 16 | Oostende | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 27 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 22 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 20 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Gent | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Mechelen | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 23 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 18 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 3 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 20 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 9 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 15 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 12 | Eupen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 17 | Seraing | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 6 | Charleroi | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 8 | Kortrijk | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 14 | Standard | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 6 | UOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Charleroi | 11 | 1 | 10 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 21 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Eupen | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 3 | 17 | Seraing | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 25 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 14 | Standard | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 14 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 20 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 27 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Genk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 12 | 15 | Waregem | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 12 | OOUOOU |
| 13 | 4 | Antwerp | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 14 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 3 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Kortrijk | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 13 | St Truiden | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Oostende | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 10 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
