---
title: 'Standard 2–2 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 23 Jan 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-standard-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-standard-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 23 January 2022, 13:30 

#  Standard 2–2 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 4.75 fair 3.53 

 Draw ✓ 3.75 fair 4.31 

 Away 1.70 fair 2.06 

 Under 2.5 2.15 fair 2.48 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.66 fair 1.67 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Standard Club Brugge 

 12  Shots  19 

 6  Shots on target  6 

 5  Corners  7 

 13  Fouls  9 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (200 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.65 

 Expected goals 1.31 – 1.78 

Home / Draw / Away

 28% 23% 49% 

StandardDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.6% **1–2** 9.4% **0–1** 8.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Standard** before this match, all matches 

1.14points / match

1.10scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 6 6 9 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 23:35 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.95points / match

1.95scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 12 7 3 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 43:28 

 Standard all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.10  Goals scored  1.95 

 1.67  Goals conceded  1.27 

 2.76  Total goals  3.23 

 12.67  Shots  15.82 

 3.86  Shots on target  5.86 

 12.43  Shots faced  10.14 

 4.86  Corners  6.77 

 3.90  Corners against  4.18 

 15.10  Fouls  10.73 

 3.38  Yellow cards  1.91 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.91 

 0.81  1st-half goals conceded  0.45 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  55% 

 29%  Draws  32% 

 43%  Losses  14% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  91% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  59% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  41% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  23% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 62%  Both teams scored  64% 

 19%  Clean sheets  32% 

 19%  Failed to score  5% 

### How often Half Time

 19%  Wins  59% 

 38%  Draws  32% 

 43%  Losses  9% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Standard all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 **Standard** before this match, at home 

0.90points / match

0.90scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 2 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 9:16 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.82points / match

1.73scored / match

1.45conceded / match

 6 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 19:16 

 Standard at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 0.90  Goals scored  1.73 

 1.60  Goals conceded  1.45 

 2.50  Total goals  3.18 

 15.20  Shots  12.55 

 4.30  Shots on target  5.09 

 11.00  Shots faced  12.09 

 6.10  Corners  6.09 

 2.70  Corners against  5.91 

 13.80  Fouls  10.55 

 2.70  Yellow cards  2.45 

 0.30  1st-half goals scored  0.55 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.45 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  55% 

 30%  Draws  18% 

 50%  Losses  27% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  27% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 50%  Both teams scored  64% 

 20%  Clean sheets  27% 

 30%  Failed to score  9% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  36% 

 40%  Draws  55% 

 30%  Losses  9% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Standard at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Club Brugge away

***4***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Standard all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.22 | [ Anderlecht – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-anderlecht-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Standard – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-standard-vs-waregem) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Antwerp – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-antwerp-vs-standard) | 2–3 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-05-standard-vs-charleroi) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Gent – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-gent-vs-standard) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Standard – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-standard-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Standard – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-standard-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 1–4 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.28 | 3.60 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-club-brugge-vs-seraing) | 3–2 (3–2) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.11.21 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-19-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Standard at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.21 | [ Standard – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-standard-vs-waregem) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-05-standard-vs-charleroi) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Standard – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-standard-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Standard – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-standard-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Standard – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-19-standard-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Standard – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-20-standard-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 08.08.21 | [ Standard – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-standard-vs-antwerp) | 2–5 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 23.07.21 | [ Standard – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-23-standard-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 1–4 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.11.21 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-19-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 6–1 (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 0–4 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Standard winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

1matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.11.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-club-brugge-vs-standard) | **2–2** (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 54 | 20 | +34 | 50 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 25 | +17 | 43 | WLWDWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 22 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 43 | 28 | +15 | 43 | WWWDLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 22 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 51 | 27 | +24 | 39 | WWWDWD |
| 5 | Gent | 23 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 35 | 24 | +11 | 36 | WLWDDD |
| 6 | Charleroi | 23 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 38 | 32 | +6 | 36 | WLWLLD |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 22 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 33 | LWWWDD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 37 | 42 | -5 | 33 | DLWLWL |
| 9 | Genk | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 44 | 34 | +10 | 32 | DLWDWW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 23 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 35 | 37 | -2 | 29 | LLWWWL |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 28 | WWWLWW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 23 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 27 | LLLWLW |
| 13 | Eupen | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 26 | WLLLLD |
| 14 | Standard | 21 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 24 | LLWLLD |
| 15 | Waregem | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 23 | WLLLWW |
| 16 | Oostende | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 24 | 45 | -21 | 23 | WLLWLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 23 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 24 | 49 | -25 | 19 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 22 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 46 | -27 | 12 | LLLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 23 | DWWLWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 23 | WDWWDW |
| 3 | Gent | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 23 | WLWWWD |
| 4 | Mechelen | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 23 | DLWDWW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 22 | WWLWWD |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 20 | WDDWWD |
| 7 | Genk | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 18 | LDLWDW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 18 | WLLLWW |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | DWDLWD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | WWLWLD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 14 | LWLLWW |
| 12 | Seraing | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 13 | LDWLLL |
| 13 | Oostende | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 13 | LLWLLL |
| 14 | Eupen | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 12 | LDDWLL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | DLLWWW |
| 16 | Waregem | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 11 | WLLWLW |
| 17 | Standard | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 9 | LDDWLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 9 | WWLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 21 | LWWLWL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 20 | LWLWDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 20 | DWLWWL |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 19 | DLWWDW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 17 | LDWWLW |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 17 | DDDWWD |
| 8 | Standard | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 15 | DDLWLD |
| 9 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 14 | LWLDLW |
| 10 | Eupen | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 14 | LLLLLD |
| 11 | Gent | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | DWWLDD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 13 | LWLLLL |
| 13 | Waregem | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | LDDLLW |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 11 | DDWLWL |
| 15 | Oostende | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 10 | DLLLLW |
| 16 | Mechelen | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 | WWLLLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 6 | LWLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 3 | DLDLLL |

 Standard  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 54 | 20 | 50 | OUUOUO |
| 2 | 6 | Charleroi | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 38 | 32 | 36 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 35 | 37 | 29 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Waregem | 21 | 6 | 15 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 45 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 17 | Seraing | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 24 | 49 | 19 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 13 | Eupen | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 39 | 26 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 2 | Antwerp | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 25 | 43 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 22 | 9 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 43 | 28 | 43 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Anderlecht | 22 | 9 | 13 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 51 | 27 | 39 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Mechelen | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 37 | 42 | 33 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Genk | 22 | 9 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 44 | 34 | 32 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 12 | St Truiden | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 25 | 34 | 27 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 16 | Oostende | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 24 | 45 | 23 | OUUUOO |
| 14 | 5 | Gent | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 35 | 24 | 36 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 30 | 28 | 28 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 35 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 46 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 18 | 7 | Kortrijk | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 29 | 25 | 33 | UOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | St Truiden | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 15 | Waregem | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 16 | Oostende | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 22 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Antwerp | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 23 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Gent | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Mechelen | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 23 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 18 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 20 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Eupen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 17 | Seraing | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 21 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 6 | Charleroi | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 15 | UOOUOU |
| 17 | 7 | Kortrijk | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Standard | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 9 | OOUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Charleroi | 12 | 1 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 21 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Seraing | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 29 | 6 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 28 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 11 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Eupen | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 14 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 4 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 14 | Standard | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 19 | 15 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 2 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 20 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 3 | Club Brugge | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 20 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 27 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 9 | Genk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 15 | Waregem | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 12 | OOUOOU |
| 14 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 3 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 7 | Kortrijk | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 12 | St Truiden | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Oostende | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 10 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
