---
title: 'Club Brugge 0–0 St. Gilloise – Belgium Pro League, 27 Jan 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-27-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-27-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Thursday 27 January 2022, 20:45 

#  Club Brugge 0–0 St. Gilloise 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.05 fair 3.21 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.47 

 Away 3.40 fair 2.15 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.89 

 Over 2.5 1.65 fair 1.53 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge St. Gilloise 

 10  Shots  17 

 1  Shots on target  6 

 4  Corners  9 

 14  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (211 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St. Gilloise to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.52 

 Expected goals 1.50 – 1.87 

Home / Draw / Away

 31% 22% 47% 

Club BruggeDrawSt. Gilloise

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 35% 65% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 34% 66% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 12%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 19%  4 

 25%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9.7% **1–2** 9% **2–1** 7.2% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.91points / match

1.96scored / match

1.30conceded / match

 12 8 3 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 45:30 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

2.30points / match

2.43scored / match

0.91conceded / match

 17 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 56:21 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.96  Goals scored  2.43 

 1.30  Goals conceded  0.91 

 3.26  Total goals  3.35 

 15.96  Shots  14.17 

 5.87  Shots on target  5.61 

 10.22  Shots faced  10.65 

 6.78  Corners  5.39 

 4.22  Corners against  4.91 

 10.65  Fouls  13.04 

 1.87  Yellow cards  2.26 

 0.91  1st-half goals scored  1.09 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.39 

### How often Full Time

 52%  Wins  74% 

 35%  Draws  9% 

 13%  Losses  17% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 91%  Over 1.5 goals  91% 

 61%  Over 2.5 goals  70% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 65%  Both teams scored  52% 

 30%  Clean sheets  43% 

 4%  Failed to score  9% 

### How often Half Time

 57%  Wins  57% 

 35%  Draws  30% 

 9%  Losses  13% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  52% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

St. Gilloise all matches

***4***

 W 

***7***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.09points / match

2.18scored / match

1.09conceded / match

 6 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 24:12 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, away 

2.55points / match

2.82scored / match

0.82conceded / match

 9 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 31:9 

 Club Brugge at home away St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 2.18  Goals scored  2.82 

 1.09  Goals conceded  0.82 

 3.27  Total goals  3.64 

 19.09  Shots  12.55 

 6.64  Shots on target  6.09 

 8.18  Shots faced  11.45 

 7.45  Corners  4.27 

 2.45  Corners against  5.82 

 10.91  Fouls  12.73 

 1.36  Yellow cards  2.36 

 1.27  1st-half goals scored  1.45 

 0.45  1st-half goals conceded  0.27 

### How often Full Time

 55%  Wins  82% 

 45%  Draws  9% 

 0%  Losses  9% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  73% 

 45%  Over 3.5 goals  45% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 64%  Both teams scored  55% 

 36%  Clean sheets  45% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 82%  Wins  64% 

 9%  Draws  36% 

 9%  Losses  0% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

St. Gilloise away

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***7***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.22 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 1–4 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.28 | 3.60 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-club-brugge-vs-seraing) | 3–2 (3–2) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.11.21 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-19-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.01.22 | [ Seraing – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-18-seraing-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.12.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 18.12.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.12.21 | [ Waregem – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-waregem-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 12.12.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.12.21 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-03-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-26-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 21.11.21 | [ Oostende – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-oostende-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–7 (1–4) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.28 | 3.60 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-club-brugge-vs-seraing) | 3–2 (3–2) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.10.21 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-15-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 10.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-10-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-club-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.08.21 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### St. Gilloise away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.22 | [ Seraing – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-18-seraing-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.12.21 | [ Waregem – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-waregem-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 03.12.21 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-03-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.11.21 | [ Oostende – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-oostende-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–7 (1–4) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Eupen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-eupen-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.08.21 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-22-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-beerschot-va-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Club Brugge winsDrawsSt. Gilloise wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.21B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 23 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 56 | 21 | +35 | 53 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 23 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 26 | +17 | 44 | LWDWWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 23 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 45 | 30 | +15 | 44 | WWDLWD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 24 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 52 | 29 | +23 | 42 | WDWDWL |
| 5 | Gent | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 37 | LWDDDD |
| 6 | Charleroi | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 39 | 33 | +6 | 37 | LWLLDD |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 35 | 29 | +6 | 34 | WLWWWW |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 23 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 34 | WWWDDD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 23 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 37 | 43 | -6 | 33 | LWLWLL |
| 10 | Genk | 23 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 36 | +9 | 32 | LWDWWL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 36 | 38 | -2 | 30 | LWWWLD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 28 | LLWLWD |
| 13 | Standard | 23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 27 | 37 | -10 | 28 | WLLDDW |
| 14 | Eupen | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 31 | 41 | -10 | 26 | LLLLDL |
| 15 | Waregem | 23 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 24 | LLWWLD |
| 16 | Oostende | 23 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 25 | 46 | -21 | 24 | LLWLLD |
| 17 | Seraing | 24 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 26 | 50 | -24 | 22 | LLLLLW |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 23 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 48 | -28 | 12 | LLLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 25 | WLWWDW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 24 | WWLWWD |
| 3 | Gent | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 24 | LWWWDD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 23 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 23 | LWDWWL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 20 | DDWWDL |
| 7 | Genk | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 18 | LDLWDW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 18 | WLLLWW |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | DWDLWD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 16 | WLWLDD |
| 11 | Seraing | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 16 | DWLLLW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 14 | LLWWWW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 14 | LWLLWW |
| 14 | Oostende | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 13 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 12 | DDWLLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 12 | LLWLWD |
| 17 | Standard | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 10 | DDWLLD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 9 | WWLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 22 | LWWDWW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 21 | LWWLWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | WLWWLD |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 20 | DWWLWW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 20 | LWLWDW |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | DDWWDD |
| 8 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 | DLWLDW |
| 9 | Genk | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 14 | WLDLWL |
| 10 | Eupen | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 14 | LLLLLD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 14 | WLLLLD |
| 12 | Gent | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | DWWLDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | DWLWLD |
| 14 | Waregem | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 12 | DDLLWL |
| 15 | Oostende | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 11 | LLLLWD |
| 16 | Mechelen | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 | WWLLLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 6 | LWLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 27 | -15 | 3 | LDLLLL |

 Club Brugge  St. Gilloise

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 23 | 7 | 16 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 56 | 21 | 53 | UUOUOO |
| 2 | 15 | Waregem | 23 | 7 | 16 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 33 | 49 | 24 | OUOUOU |
| 3 | 17 | Seraing | 24 | 8 | 16 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 26 | 50 | 22 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Charleroi | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 39 | 33 | 37 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 36 | 38 | 30 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 23 | 9 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 45 | 30 | 44 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 10 | Genk | 23 | 9 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 36 | 32 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 14 | Eupen | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 31 | 41 | 26 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 2 | Antwerp | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 26 | 44 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 24 | 11 | 13 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 52 | 29 | 42 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 9 | Mechelen | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 37 | 43 | 33 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 12 | St Truiden | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 26 | 35 | 28 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 16 | Oostende | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 25 | 46 | 24 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 35 | 29 | 34 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Standard | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 27 | 37 | 28 | OOUUOU |
| 16 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 23 | 11 | 12 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 48 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 17 | 5 | Gent | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 36 | 25 | 37 | OOUOUU |
| 18 | 8 | Kortrijk | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 26 | 34 | OUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | St Truiden | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 15 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 16 | Oostende | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 25 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Gent | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 14 | 24 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 23 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 18 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 17 | Seraing | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 16 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 20 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 14 | Eupen | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 12 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Standard | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 16 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 21 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 17 | 6 | Charleroi | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 18 | 8 | Kortrijk | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 16 | OUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Charleroi | 12 | 1 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 21 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Seraing | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 29 | 6 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 28 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 14 | Eupen | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 14 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 18 | 21 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 12 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 10 | Genk | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 13 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 18 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 15 | Waregem | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 12 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 27 | 3 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 2 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 20 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 14 | 20 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 27 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Kortrijk | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 18 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 12 | St Truiden | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Oostende | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 11 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
