---
title: 'Kortrijk 0–1 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 30 Jan 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 30 January 2022, 21:00 

#  Kortrijk 0–1 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 5.25 fair 2.82 

 Draw 3.75 fair 4.05 

 Away ✓ 1.65 fair 2.51 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.26 

 Over 2.5 1.66 fair 1.80 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kortrijk Club Brugge 

 8  Shots  17 

 1  Shots on target  6 

 3  Corners  4 

 10  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (219 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.70 

 Expected goals 1.41 – 1.51 

Home / Draw / Away

 35% 25% 40% 

KortrijkDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **1–2** 8.7% **0–1** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

1.48points / match

1.30scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 8 10 5 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 30:26 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.88points / match

1.88scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 12 9 3 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 45:30 

 Kortrijk all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.30  Goals scored  1.88 

 1.13  Goals conceded  1.25 

 2.43  Total goals  3.13 

 11.52  Shots  15.71 

 4.17  Shots on target  5.67 

 15.57  Shots faced  10.50 

 4.57  Corners  6.67 

 5.74  Corners against  4.42 

 12.65  Fouls  10.79 

 3.04  Yellow cards  1.83 

 0.48  1st-half goals scored  0.88 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.46 

### How often Full Time

 35%  Wins  50% 

 43%  Draws  38% 

 22%  Losses  13% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 87%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 35%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  42% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 57%  Both teams scored  63% 

 30%  Clean sheets  33% 

 13%  Failed to score  8% 

### How often Half Time

 35%  Wins  54% 

 39%  Draws  38% 

 26%  Losses  8% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, at home 

1.60points / match

1.30scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 4 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 13:11 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.75points / match

1.75scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 6 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 21:18 

 Kortrijk at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.30  Goals scored  1.75 

 1.10  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.40  Total goals  3.25 

 12.90  Shots  13.08 

 4.30  Shots on target  5.17 

 14.20  Shots faced  12.08 

 5.30  Corners  6.17 

 5.00  Corners against  5.83 

 12.60  Fouls  10.42 

 2.10  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.58 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  50% 

 40%  Draws  25% 

 20%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  42% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 60%  Both teams scored  67% 

 30%  Clean sheets  25% 

 10%  Failed to score  8% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  33% 

 20%  Draws  58% 

 30%  Losses  8% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 10%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Club Brugge away

***1***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.22 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-25-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.01.22 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-14-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Seraing – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-17-seraing-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Oostende – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-oostende-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.11.21 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.22 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-27-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 1–4 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.28 | 3.60 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-club-brugge-vs-seraing) | 3–2 (3–2) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.11.21 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-19-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Kortrijk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.22 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-kortrijk-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-19-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-27-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.07.21 | [ Kortrijk – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-24-kortrijk-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.05 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.22 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 1–4 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.11.21 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-19-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 6–1 (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Kortrijk winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-15-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 25 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 57 | 21 | +36 | 57 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 24 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 26 | +18 | 47 | WDWWDW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 24 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 45 | 30 | +15 | 45 | WDLWDD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 25 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 52 | 30 | +22 | 42 | DWDWLL |
| 5 | Charleroi | 25 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 40 | 33 | +7 | 40 | WLLDDW |
| 6 | Gent | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 36 | 26 | +10 | 37 | WDDDDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 36 | WLWLLW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 25 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 34 | LWWWWL |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 23 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 34 | WWWDDD |
| 10 | Genk | 23 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 36 | +9 | 32 | LWDWWL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 36 | 38 | -2 | 30 | LWWWLD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 26 | 36 | -10 | 28 | LWLWDL |
| 13 | Standard | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 39 | -11 | 28 | LLDDWL |
| 14 | Eupen | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 31 | 41 | -10 | 27 | LLLDLD |
| 15 | Oostende | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 27 | LWLLDW |
| 16 | Waregem | 24 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 36 | 52 | -16 | 25 | LWWLDD |
| 17 | Seraing | 25 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 26 | 50 | -24 | 23 | LLLLWD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 24 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 51 | -28 | 13 | LLLWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 28 | LWWDWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 24 | WWLWWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 24 | DWWDWD |
| 4 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 24 | WWWDDL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 23 | LWDWWL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 20 | DDWWDL |
| 7 | Genk | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 18 | LDLWDW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 18 | WLLLWW |
| 9 | Seraing | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 17 | WLLLWD |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | DWDLWD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 16 | WLWLDD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 14 | LWWWWL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 14 | WLLWWL |
| 14 | Oostende | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 13 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 12 | DDWLLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 12 | LLWLWD |
| 17 | Standard | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | DWLLDL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 10 | WLLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 29 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Charleroi | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 24 | WWLWLW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 23 | WLWDWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | WWDWWL |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | WLWWLD |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 20 | DWWLWW |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | DDWWDD |
| 8 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 | DLWLDW |
| 9 | Eupen | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 15 | LLLLDD |
| 10 | Genk | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 14 | WLDLWL |
| 11 | Oostende | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 14 | WLLLLD |
| 13 | Gent | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | DWWLDD |
| 14 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 13 | DLLWLD |
| 15 | Mechelen | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 13 | WLLLLW |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | DWLWLD |
| 17 | Seraing | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 6 | LWLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 27 | -15 | 3 | LDLLLL |

 Kortrijk  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Waregem | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 36 | 52 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 25 | 9 | 16 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 57 | 21 | 57 | OUOOUU |
| 3 | 17 | Seraing | 25 | 9 | 16 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 26 | 50 | 23 | UUOOOU |
| 4 | 5 | Charleroi | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 40 | 33 | 40 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 36 | 38 | 30 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 45 | 30 | 45 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 7 | Mechelen | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 39 | 44 | 36 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Genk | 23 | 9 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 36 | 32 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 14 | Eupen | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 31 | 41 | 27 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Antwerp | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 26 | 47 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 25 | 12 | 13 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 52 | 30 | 42 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 12 | St Truiden | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 26 | 36 | 28 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Standard | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 39 | 28 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Oostende | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 46 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 51 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 16 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 35 | 30 | 34 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 6 | Gent | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 36 | 26 | 37 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 9 | Kortrijk | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 26 | 34 | OUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 15 | Oostende | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 16 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 28 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 6 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 24 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 23 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 18 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 17 | Seraing | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 17 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 20 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 14 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 13 | Standard | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 10 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 14 | Eupen | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 12 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 24 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 5 | Charleroi | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 18 | 9 | Kortrijk | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 16 | OUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Charleroi | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 20 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 17 | Seraing | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 29 | 6 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 29 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 14 | Eupen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 15 | UOOUUU |
| 6 | 16 | Waregem | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 18 | 21 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Genk | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 18 | OOOOUU |
| 12 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 27 | 3 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 23 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 14 | 20 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 6 | Gent | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Kortrijk | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 18 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 12 | St Truiden | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Oostende | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 14 | UOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
