---
title: 'Kortrijk 1–3 St Truiden – Belgium Pro League, 5 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 5 February 2022, 16:15 

#  Kortrijk 1–3 St Truiden 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.25 fair 2.36 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.73 

 Away ✓ 3.00 fair 3.24 

 Under 2.5 1.85 fair 1.83 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.20 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kortrijk St Truiden 

 12  Shots  11 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 6  Corners  2 

 18  Fouls  18 

 3  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (222 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kortrijk to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.99 

 Expected goals 1.37 – 1.13 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 27% 31% 

KortrijkDrawSt Truiden

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 55% 45% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 50% 50% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 8%  0 

 21%  1 

 26%  2 

 21%  3 

 13%  4 

 11%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.7% **1–0** 11.3% **0–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

1.36points / match

1.20scored / match

1.16conceded / match

 8 10 7 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 30:29 

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.12points / match

1.04scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 8 4 13 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 26:36 

 Kortrijk all matches all matches St Truiden 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  1.04 

 1.16  Goals conceded  1.44 

 2.36  Total goals  2.48 

 12.04  Shots  11.96 

 4.08  Shots on target  3.68 

 15.20  Shots faced  11.60 

 4.64  Corners  5.04 

 5.48  Corners against  4.60 

 12.40  Fouls  13.80 

 2.96  Yellow cards  2.32 

 0.44  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.48  1st-half goals conceded  0.48 

### How often Full Time

 32%  Wins  32% 

 40%  Draws  16% 

 28%  Losses  52% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 84%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 32%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  16% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  4% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 52%  Both teams scored  60% 

 28%  Clean sheets  20% 

 20%  Failed to score  24% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  24% 

 40%  Draws  40% 

 28%  Losses  36% 

 68%  Over 0.5 goals  72% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  16% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

St Truiden all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.08scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 4 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:14 

 **St Truiden** before this match, away 

1.17points / match

0.75scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 4 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 9:16 

 Kortrijk at home away St Truiden 

### Per match

 1.08  Goals scored  0.75 

 1.17  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.25  Total goals  2.08 

 13.75  Shots  10.08 

 4.08  Shots on target  3.17 

 13.67  Shots faced  12.58 

 5.33  Corners  4.17 

 4.58  Corners against  4.92 

 12.08  Fouls  14.33 

 2.08  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.42  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.42  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  17% 

 33%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  42% 

 25%  Clean sheets  33% 

 25%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 42%  Wins  25% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 33%  Losses  50% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 8%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

St Truiden away

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.22 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-02-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-25-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.01.22 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-14-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Seraing – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-17-seraing-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Oostende – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-oostende-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.22 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-28-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-25-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.01.22 | [ St Truiden – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-st-truiden-vs-seraing) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.12.21 | [ St Truiden – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-st-truiden-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 11.12.21 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.12.21 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-03-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Seraing – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-seraing-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Kortrijk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.22 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-02-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-kortrijk-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-19-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-27-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### St Truiden away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.22 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-25-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Seraing – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-seraing-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-13-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Kortrijk winsDrawsSt Truiden wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.21B1 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 25 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 57 | 21 | +36 | 57 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 25 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 26 | +20 | 50 | DWWDWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 25 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 46 | 30 | +16 | 48 | DLWDDW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 42 | 33 | +9 | 43 | LLDDWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 25 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 52 | 30 | +22 | 42 | DWDWLL |
| 6 | Gent | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 36 | 26 | +10 | 37 | WDDDDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 36 | WLWLLW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 25 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 34 | LWWWWL |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 25 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 30 | 29 | +1 | 34 | WDDDLL |
| 10 | Genk | 23 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 36 | +9 | 32 | LWDWWL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 36 | 38 | -2 | 30 | LWWWLD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 26 | 36 | -10 | 28 | LWLWDL |
| 13 | Standard | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 39 | -11 | 28 | LLDDWL |
| 14 | Eupen | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 31 | 41 | -10 | 27 | LLLDLD |
| 15 | Oostende | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 27 | LWLLDW |
| 16 | Waregem | 24 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 36 | 52 | -16 | 25 | LWWLDD |
| 17 | Seraing | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 26 | 52 | -26 | 23 | LLLWDL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 24 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 51 | -28 | 13 | LLLWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 28 | LWWDWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 24 | WWLWWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 24 | DWWDWD |
| 4 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 24 | WWWDDL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 23 | LWDWWL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 20 | DDWWDL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 19 | LWLDDW |
| 8 | Genk | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 18 | LDLWDW |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 18 | WLLLWW |
| 10 | Seraing | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 17 | WLLLWD |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 16 | DLWDLL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 14 | LWWWWL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 14 | WLLWWL |
| 14 | Oostende | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 13 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 12 | DDWLLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 12 | LLWLWD |
| 17 | Standard | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | DWLLDL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 10 | WLLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 29 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Antwerp | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 26 | LWDWWW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 24 | WWLWLW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 24 | LWWLDW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | WWDWWL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 20 | DWWLWW |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | DDWWDD |
| 8 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 | DLWLDW |
| 9 | Eupen | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 15 | LLLLDD |
| 10 | Genk | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 14 | WLDLWL |
| 11 | Oostende | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 14 | WLLLLD |
| 13 | Gent | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | DWWLDD |
| 14 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 13 | DLLWLD |
| 15 | Mechelen | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 13 | WLLLLW |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | DWLWLD |
| 17 | Seraing | 13 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 6 | WLLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 27 | -15 | 3 | LDLLLL |

 Kortrijk  St Truiden

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Waregem | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 36 | 52 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 25 | 9 | 16 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 57 | 21 | 57 | OUOOUU |
| 3 | 17 | Seraing | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 26 | 52 | 23 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 4 | Charleroi | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 42 | 33 | 43 | OOUUUU |
| 5 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 36 | 38 | 30 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 46 | 30 | 48 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Mechelen | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 39 | 44 | 36 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Genk | 23 | 9 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 36 | 32 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 14 | Eupen | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 31 | 41 | 27 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Antwerp | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 26 | 50 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 5 | Anderlecht | 25 | 12 | 13 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 52 | 30 | 42 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 12 | St Truiden | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 26 | 36 | 28 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Standard | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 39 | 28 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Oostende | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 46 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 51 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 16 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 35 | 30 | 34 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 6 | Gent | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 36 | 26 | 37 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 9 | Kortrijk | 25 | 17 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 30 | 29 | 34 | UOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 15 | Oostende | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 16 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 28 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 6 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 24 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 23 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 18 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 17 | Seraing | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 17 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Anderlecht | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 20 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 14 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 13 | Standard | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 10 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 14 | Eupen | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 12 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 24 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 4 | Charleroi | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 19 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 9 | Kortrijk | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 16 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Charleroi | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 20 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 17 | Seraing | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 29 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 14 | Eupen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 15 | UOOUUU |
| 6 | 16 | Waregem | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Genk | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 18 | OOOOUU |
| 12 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 27 | 3 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 2 | Antwerp | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 26 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 14 | 20 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 6 | Gent | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Kortrijk | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 18 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 12 | St Truiden | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Oostende | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 14 | UOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
