---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–2 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 12 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 12 February 2022, 18:30 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–2 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 3.00 fair 2.76 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.09 

 Away 2.25 fair 2.55 

 Under 2.5 2.02 fair 2.32 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Cercle Brugge 

 11  Shots  16 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 5  Corners  5 

 13  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (234 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.67 

 Expected goals 1.45 – 1.52 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 24% 39% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.3% **1–2** 8.6% **2–1** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.38points / match

1.58scored / match

1.54conceded / match

 9 9 8 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 41:40 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.35points / match

1.38scored / match

1.19conceded / match

 10 5 11 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 36:31 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.58  Goals scored  1.38 

 1.54  Goals conceded  1.19 

 3.12  Total goals  2.58 

 13.28  Shots  13.36 

 4.80  Shots on target  4.96 

 15.56  Shots faced  9.72 

 4.64  Corners  4.72 

 6.00  Corners against  4.52 

 9.68  Fouls  14.88 

 2.04  Yellow cards  2.38 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.62 

 0.72  1st-half goals conceded  0.42 

### How often Full Time

 35%  Wins  38% 

 35%  Draws  19% 

 31%  Losses  42% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 65%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 46%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 73%  Both teams scored  62% 

 15%  Clean sheets  23% 

 15%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 28%  Wins  35% 

 32%  Draws  42% 

 40%  Losses  23% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  4% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.62points / match

1.62scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 6 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 21:18 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

1.62points / match

1.62scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 6 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 21:15 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.62  Goals scored  1.62 

 1.38  Goals conceded  1.15 

 3.00  Total goals  2.77 

 14.08  Shots  13.08 

 5.08  Shots on target  5.33 

 15.42  Shots faced  9.75 

 4.83  Corners  4.50 

 5.67  Corners against  5.17 

 9.42  Fouls  16.17 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.77 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.62 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.15 

### How often Full Time

 46%  Wins  46% 

 23%  Draws  23% 

 31%  Losses  31% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  15% 

 31%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 69%  Both teams scored  69% 

 23%  Clean sheets  31% 

 15%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 8%  Wins  54% 

 50%  Draws  31% 

 42%  Losses  15% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Cercle Brugge away

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-09-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-oostende-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-beerschot-va-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (2–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 5–0 | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.12.21 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 1–4 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.22 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-29-cercle-brugge-vs-oostende) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.12.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-cercle-brugge-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.12.21 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-09-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 5–0 | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 1–4 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-seraing) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.09.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.22 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.12.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.12.21 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Oostende – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-oostende-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-11-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–4 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.07.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 59 | 21 | +38 | 60 | DWWDWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 27 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 28 | +19 | 53 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 26 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 47 | 32 | +15 | 48 | LWDDWL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 56 | 31 | +25 | 45 | WDWLLW |
| 5 | Gent | 27 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 39 | 27 | +12 | 43 | DDDLWW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 42 | 33 | +9 | 43 | LLDDWW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 25 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 42 | 46 | -4 | 39 | LWLLWW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 41 | 40 | +1 | 36 | WWLDWW |
| 9 | Genk | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 48 | 38 | +10 | 35 | DWWLWL |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 36 | 31 | +5 | 35 | WWWWLD |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 34 | DDDLLL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 31 | WLWDLW |
| 13 | Standard | 25 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 40 | -11 | 29 | LDDWLD |
| 14 | Oostende | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 27 | 49 | -22 | 28 | LLDWLD |
| 15 | Eupen | 27 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 32 | 46 | -14 | 27 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 36 | 54 | -18 | 26 | WLDDLD |
| 17 | Seraing | 27 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 26 | 53 | -27 | 23 | LLWDLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 25 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 25 | 54 | -29 | 13 | LLWLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 28 | LWWDWW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 26 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 24 | WWDWDL |
| 4 | Antwerp | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 24 | WLWWDL |
| 5 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 24 | WWWDDL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 23 | DWWDLW |
| 7 | Genk | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 21 | DLWDWW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | LLLWWW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 19 | LWLDDW |
| 10 | Seraing | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 17 | LLLWDL |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 16 | LWDLLL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 14 | LWWWWL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 14 | WLLWWL |
| 14 | Waregem | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 13 | LWLWDD |
| 15 | Oostende | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 13 | LWLLLL |
| 16 | Eupen | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 12 | DWLLLL |
| 17 | Standard | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | WLLDLD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 10 | WLLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 9 | +24 | 32 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 29 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 24 | WWLWLW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 24 | LWWLDW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | WWDWWL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 21 | WWLWWD |
| 7 | Gent | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 19 | WLDDWW |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | DDWWDD |
| 9 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 | DLWLDW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 17 | LLLLDW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 15 | WLWLDW |
| 12 | Eupen | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 15 | LLLDDL |
| 13 | Oostende | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 15 | LLWDWD |
| 14 | Genk | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 14 | LDLWLL |
| 15 | Waregem | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 13 | LLWLDL |
| 16 | Mechelen | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 13 | WLLLLW |
| 17 | Seraing | 13 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 6 | WLLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 3 | DLLLLL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 26 | 9 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 41 | 40 | 36 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 16 | Waregem | 26 | 9 | 17 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 36 | 54 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 26 | 10 | 16 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 59 | 21 | 60 | UOOUUU |
| 4 | 17 | Seraing | 27 | 11 | 16 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 26 | 53 | 23 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 47 | 32 | 48 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 6 | Charleroi | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 42 | 33 | 43 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 7 | Mechelen | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 42 | 46 | 39 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Genk | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 48 | 38 | 35 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 15 | Eupen | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 32 | 46 | 27 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 26 | 12 | 14 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 56 | 31 | 45 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 12 | St Truiden | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 29 | 37 | 31 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 14 | Oostende | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 27 | 49 | 28 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 25 | 54 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 14 | 2 | Antwerp | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 28 | 53 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 13 | Standard | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 40 | 29 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Gent | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 39 | 27 | 43 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 36 | 31 | 35 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 11 | Kortrijk | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 31 | 32 | 34 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Oostende | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 32 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 12 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 16 | Waregem | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 13 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 28 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 24 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 7 | Mechelen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 18 | 26 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 21 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 2 | Antwerp | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 18 | 23 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 24 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 9 | Genk | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 16 | 21 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 17 | Seraing | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 17 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 14 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 13 | Standard | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 15 | Eupen | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 12 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 24 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 11 | Kortrijk | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 6 | Charleroi | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 19 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Charleroi | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 20 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 22 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 15 | Eupen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 15 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 17 | Seraing | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 9 | 32 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 22 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Waregem | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 26 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 30 | 3 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 12 | 13 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 18 | OOOOUU |
| 13 | 2 | Antwerp | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 29 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 15 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | St Truiden | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 11 | Kortrijk | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 18 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Oostende | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 15 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
