---
title: 'Oostende 0–0 St Truiden – Belgium Pro League, 26 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-oostende-vs-st-truiden'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-oostende-vs-st-truiden.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 26 February 2022, 18:30 

#  Oostende 0–0 St Truiden 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.30 fair 3.19 

 Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 3.97 

 Away 2.50 fair 2.30 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.10 

 Over 2.5 1.90 fair 1.91 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oostende St Truiden 

 11  Shots  7 

 2  Shots on target  1 

 4  Corners  4 

 9  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (253 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Truiden to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.79 

 Expected goals 1.25 – 1.52 

Home / Draw / Away

 31% 25% 44% 

OostendeDrawSt Truiden

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **0–1** 9.5% **1–2** 9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Oostende** before this match, all matches 

1.11points / match

1.00scored / match

1.86conceded / match

 9 4 15 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 28:52 

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.32points / match

1.14scored / match

1.32conceded / match

 11 4 13 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 32:37 

 Oostende all matches all matches St Truiden 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.14 

 1.86  Goals conceded  1.32 

 2.86  Total goals  2.46 

 11.54  Shots  11.89 

 3.46  Shots on target  3.75 

 13.11  Shots faced  11.46 

 5.57  Corners  4.93 

 4.93  Corners against  4.79 

 13.07  Fouls  13.82 

 2.46  Yellow cards  2.39 

 0.36  1st-half goals scored  0.46 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.43 

### How often Full Time

 32%  Wins  39% 

 14%  Draws  14% 

 54%  Losses  46% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  18% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  4% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  57% 

 18%  Clean sheets  25% 

 43%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  29% 

 36%  Draws  39% 

 46%  Losses  32% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  18% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oostende all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

St Truiden all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Oostende** before this match, at home 

1.14points / match

1.14scored / match

2.29conceded / match

 5 1 8 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 16:32 

 **St Truiden** before this match, away 

1.43points / match

0.93scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 6 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 13:17 

 Oostende at home away St Truiden 

### Per match

 1.14  Goals scored  0.93 

 2.29  Goals conceded  1.21 

 3.43  Total goals  2.14 

 12.36  Shots  10.36 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.36 

 11.29  Shots faced  12.43 

 5.93  Corners  4.00 

 3.64  Corners against  5.00 

 12.00  Fouls  14.50 

 2.36  Yellow cards  2.71 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.36 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.43 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  43% 

 7%  Draws  14% 

 57%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  43% 

 14%  Clean sheets  36% 

 29%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  29% 

 21%  Draws  29% 

 57%  Losses  43% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  7% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oostende at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***7***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

St Truiden away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oostende all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | [ Oostende – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-19-oostende-vs-standard) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Mechelen – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-mechelen-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.02.22 | [ Waregem – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-09-waregem-vs-oostende) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-oostende-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-29-cercle-brugge-vs-oostende) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Gent – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-25-gent-vs-oostende) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Oostende – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-21-oostende-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Oostende – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-oostende-vs-genk) | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-beerschot-va-vs-oostende) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Oostende – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-oostende-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.22 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 13.02.22 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.01.22 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-28-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-25-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.01.22 | [ St Truiden – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-st-truiden-vs-seraing) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.12.21 | [ St Truiden – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-st-truiden-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Oostende at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | [ Oostende – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-19-oostende-vs-standard) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-oostende-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Oostende – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-21-oostende-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Oostende – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-oostende-vs-genk) | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Oostende – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-oostende-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Oostende – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-oostende-vs-eupen) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 21.11.21 | [ Oostende – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-oostende-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–7 (1–4) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.10.21 | [ Oostende – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-29-oostende-vs-mechelen) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Oostende – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-oostende-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Oostende – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-oostende-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### St Truiden away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.22 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-25-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Seraing – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-seraing-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Oostende winsDrawsSt Truiden wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.21B1 | [ St Truiden – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-st-truiden-vs-oostende) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 29 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 62 | 22 | +40 | 64 | DWWLWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 28 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 52 | 33 | +19 | 54 | DDWLWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 28 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 30 | +18 | 53 | DWWLWL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 28 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 60 | 32 | +28 | 51 | WLLWWW |
| 5 | Gent | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 43 | 27 | +16 | 46 | DDLWWW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 29 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 45 | 40 | +5 | 46 | DWWLLW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 28 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 48 | 51 | -3 | 45 | LWWWLW |
| 8 | Genk | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 54 | 41 | +13 | 41 | LWLWWL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 39 | LDWWWL |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 40 | 34 | +6 | 38 | WWLDLW |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 28 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 37 | 34 | +3 | 37 | DLLLLW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 28 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 37 | WDLWWW |
| 13 | Oostende | 28 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 28 | 52 | -24 | 31 | DWLDLW |
| 14 | Standard | 27 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 43 | -14 | 29 | DWLDLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 29 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 28 | LDLLLD |
| 16 | Waregem | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 37 | 61 | -24 | 26 | DDLDLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 28 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 26 | 57 | -31 | 23 | LWDLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 28 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 29 | 60 | -31 | 16 | LDLWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 29 | WDWWLD |
| 2 | Mechelen | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 29 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Genk | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 17 | +15 | 27 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Gent | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 27 | WWDDLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 27 | WDWDLW |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 26 | WWDLWW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 24 | LWWDLL |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 24 | LLWWWW |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 19 | WDLLLW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 19 | WLDDWL |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 17 | WWWWLW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 17 | LLWWLW |
| 13 | Seraing | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 17 | LLLWDL |
| 14 | Oostende | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 16 | WLLLLW |
| 15 | Waregem | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 13 | WLWDDL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 13 | LLWDWL |
| 17 | Eupen | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 12 | WLLLLL |
| 18 | Standard | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | WLLDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 9 | +27 | 35 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 29 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 27 | WWLDWW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 27 | LWLWLW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 25 | WDWWLW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 21 | WLWWDL |
| 7 | St Truiden | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 20 | LLLDWW |
| 8 | Gent | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 19 | WLDDWW |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 18 | DWWDDL |
| 10 | Standard | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 18 | WLDWLL |
| 11 | Eupen | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 16 | LLDDLD |
| 12 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 16 | LLLWLW |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 15 | LWLDWL |
| 14 | Oostende | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 15 | LWDWDL |
| 15 | Genk | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 14 | DLWLLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 13 | LWLDLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 14 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 35 | -24 | 6 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 32 | -18 | 3 | LLLLLL |

 Oostende  St Truiden

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Waregem | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 37 | 61 | 26 | UOUUOO |
| 2 | 7 | Mechelen | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 48 | 51 | 45 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 44 | 44 | 39 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 29 | 12 | 17 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 62 | 22 | 64 | UUUUOU |
| 5 | 6 | Charleroi | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 45 | 40 | 46 | UUUUOO |
| 6 | 17 | Seraing | 28 | 11 | 17 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 26 | 57 | 23 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 52 | 33 | 54 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Genk | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 54 | 41 | 41 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Eupen | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 49 | 28 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 29 | 60 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 28 | 13 | 15 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 60 | 32 | 51 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 13 | Oostende | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 28 | 52 | 31 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 3 | Antwerp | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 30 | 53 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 12 | St Truiden | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 32 | 37 | 37 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 43 | 27 | 46 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 40 | 34 | 38 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 14 | Standard | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 43 | 29 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 11 | Kortrijk | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 37 | 34 | 37 | UUUOOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Oostende | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 16 | Waregem | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 30 | 13 | UUOUUO |
| 3 | 7 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 18 | 29 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 12 | St Truiden | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 20 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 13 | 29 | OUOUUU |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 27 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 17 | 24 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Gent | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 15 | 27 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Genk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 17 | 27 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 28 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 18 | 26 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 12 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 17 | Seraing | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 17 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 16 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 11 | Kortrijk | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 19 | OUUUOO |
| 17 | 14 | Standard | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 18 | 6 | Charleroi | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 19 | UOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Charleroi | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 24 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 17 | Seraing | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 35 | 6 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 9 | 35 | OUOUUO |
| 4 | 7 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 16 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 24 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 15 | Eupen | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 7 | 16 | Waregem | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 31 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 27 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 14 | 25 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Genk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 24 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 32 | 3 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 21 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 14 | Standard | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 18 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 3 | Antwerp | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 29 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Kortrijk | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 18 | OUUOUO |
| 17 | 12 | St Truiden | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 20 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Oostende | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 15 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
