---
title: 'St Truiden 1–1 Mechelen – Belgium Pro League, 4 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-04-st-truiden-vs-mechelen'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-04-st-truiden-vs-mechelen.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 4 March 2022, 20:45 

#  St Truiden 1–1 Mechelen 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.15 fair 2.35 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 4.25 

 Away 2.90 fair 2.95 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.56 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.64 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Truiden Mechelen 

 13  Shots  11 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 3  Corners  4 

 7  Fouls  16 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (261 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Truiden to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.60 

 Expected goals 1.68 – 1.47 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 24% 34% 

St TruidenDrawMechelen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 14%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.6% **2–1** 8.9% **1–2** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.31points / match

1.10scored / match

1.28conceded / match

 11 5 13 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 32:37 

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.59points / match

1.72scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 14 4 11 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 50:53 

 St Truiden all matches all matches Mechelen 

### Per match

 1.10  Goals scored  1.72 

 1.28  Goals conceded  1.83 

 2.38  Total goals  3.55 

 11.72  Shots  11.25 

 3.66  Shots on target  4.32 

 11.45  Shots faced  14.79 

 4.90  Corners  5.43 

 4.76  Corners against  6.68 

 13.83  Fouls  11.86 

 2.38  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  0.96 

 0.41  1st-half goals conceded  0.61 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  48% 

 17%  Draws  14% 

 45%  Losses  38% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 76%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  66% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  52% 

 3%  Over 4.5 goals  28% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 55%  Both teams scored  62% 

 28%  Clean sheets  17% 

 24%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 28%  Wins  39% 

 41%  Draws  29% 

 31%  Losses  32% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

Mechelen all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **St Truiden** before this match, at home 

1.21points / match

1.36scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 5 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 19:20 

 **Mechelen** before this match, away 

1.14points / match

1.36scored / match

2.36conceded / match

 5 1 8 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 19:33 

 St Truiden at home away Mechelen 

### Per match

 1.36  Goals scored  1.36 

 1.43  Goals conceded  2.36 

 2.79  Total goals  3.71 

 13.43  Shots  9.38 

 4.14  Shots on target  4.08 

 10.50  Shots faced  16.38 

 5.86  Corners  4.38 

 4.57  Corners against  7.77 

 13.14  Fouls  12.46 

 2.07  Yellow cards  2.15 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  0.85 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.54 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  36% 

 14%  Draws  7% 

 50%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 93%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  36% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 71%  Both teams scored  57% 

 14%  Clean sheets  14% 

 14%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  46% 

 50%  Draws  15% 

 21%  Losses  38% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Mechelen away

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | [ Oostende – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-oostende-vs-st-truiden) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 20.02.22 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 13.02.22 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.01.22 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-28-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-25-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.01.22 | [ St Truiden – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-st-truiden-vs-seraing) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.12.21 | [ St Truiden – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-st-truiden-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.02.22 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-16-genk-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Mechelen – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-mechelen-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Mechelen – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-mechelen-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-standard-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Mechelen – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-mechelen-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 5–0 | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.12.21 | [ Mechelen – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-mechelen-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Waregem – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-waregem-vs-mechelen) | 3–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### St Truiden at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.22 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 28.01.22 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-28-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.01.22 | [ St Truiden – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-st-truiden-vs-seraing) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.12.21 | [ St Truiden – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-st-truiden-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.12.21 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.12.21 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-03-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.11.21 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.10.21 | [ St Truiden – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-st-truiden-vs-oostende) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Mechelen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.22 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.02.22 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-16-genk-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-standard-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 5–0 | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Waregem – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-waregem-vs-mechelen) | 3–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.12.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.10.21 | [ Oostende – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-29-oostende-vs-mechelen) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.10.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-beerschot-va-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

St Truiden winsDrawsMechelen wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.21B1 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 29 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 62 | 22 | +40 | 64 | DWWLWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 29 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 56 | 34 | +22 | 57 | DWLWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 29 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 34 | +15 | 53 | WWLWLL |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 29 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 60 | 32 | +28 | 52 | LLWWWD |
| 5 | Gent | 29 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 44 | 27 | +17 | 49 | DLWWWW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 29 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 45 | 40 | +5 | 46 | DWWLLW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 29 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 50 | 53 | -3 | 46 | WWWLWD |
| 8 | Genk | 29 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 56 | 41 | +15 | 44 | WLWWLW |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 40 | DWWWLD |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 39 | WLDLWD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 29 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 38 | DLWWWD |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 29 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 37 | 36 | +1 | 37 | LLLLWL |
| 13 | Standard | 29 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 44 | -14 | 32 | LDLLLW |
| 14 | Oostende | 29 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 28 | 52 | -24 | 32 | WLDLWD |
| 15 | Waregem | 29 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 38 | 61 | -23 | 29 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Eupen | 29 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 28 | LDLLLD |
| 17 | Seraing | 29 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 26 | 58 | -32 | 23 | WDLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 29 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 29 | 61 | -32 | 16 | DLWLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 30 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 30 | DWDLWW |
| 3 | Mechelen | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 20 | +11 | 30 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 29 | WDWWLD |
| 5 | Gent | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 27 | WWDDLW |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 26 | WWDLWW |
| 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 25 | LWWWWD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 24 | LWWDLL |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 19 | WDLLLW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 19 | WLDDWL |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 17 | WWWWLW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 17 | LLWWLW |
| 13 | Seraing | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 17 | LLLWDL |
| 14 | Oostende | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 17 | LLLLWD |
| 15 | Waregem | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 16 | LWDDLW |
| 16 | Standard | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 14 | LDLDLW |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 13 | LLWDWL |
| 18 | Eupen | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 12 | WLLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 9 | +27 | 35 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 29 | DWWWWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 27 | WWLDWW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 27 | LWLWLW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 26 | DWWLWD |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 22 | LWWDLD |
| 7 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 22 | LDDWWW |
| 8 | St Truiden | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 21 | LLDWWD |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 18 | WWDDLL |
| 10 | Standard | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 18 | WLDWLL |
| 11 | Eupen | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 16 | LLDDLD |
| 12 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 16 | LLLWLW |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 15 | LWLDWL |
| 14 | Oostende | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 15 | LWDWDL |
| 15 | Genk | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 14 | DLWLLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 13 | LWLDLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 15 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 36 | -25 | 6 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 33 | -19 | 3 | LLLLLL |

 St Truiden  Mechelen

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Mechelen | 29 | 10 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 50 | 53 | 46 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Waregem | 29 | 10 | 19 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 38 | 61 | 29 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 44 | 44 | 40 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 29 | 12 | 17 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 62 | 22 | 64 | UUUUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 56 | 34 | 57 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Charleroi | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 45 | 40 | 46 | UUUUOO |
| 7 | 17 | Seraing | 29 | 12 | 17 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 26 | 58 | 23 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Genk | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 56 | 41 | 44 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 16 | Eupen | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 49 | 28 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 29 | 61 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 11 | 3 | Antwerp | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 34 | 53 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 29 | 14 | 15 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 60 | 32 | 52 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 14 | Oostende | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 28 | 52 | 32 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 36 | 39 | UUUOUO |
| 15 | 11 | St Truiden | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 37 | 38 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 5 | Gent | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 44 | 27 | 49 | UUOUOU |
| 17 | 13 | Standard | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 44 | 32 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 12 | Kortrijk | 29 | 18 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 37 | 36 | 37 | UUOOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Mechelen | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 20 | 30 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Oostende | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 17 | UOOOUU |
| 3 | 15 | Waregem | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 30 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 15 | 30 | OUUOUO |
| 5 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 25 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 11 | St Truiden | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 20 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 13 | 29 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 3 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 17 | 24 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Gent | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 15 | 27 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Genk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 17 | 30 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 28 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 18 | 26 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 16 | Eupen | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 12 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 17 | Seraing | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 17 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 16 | 17 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Kortrijk | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 19 | OUUUOO |
| 17 | 13 | Standard | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 6 | Charleroi | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 19 | UOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Charleroi | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 24 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 17 | Seraing | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 36 | 6 | UUOUOU |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 9 | 35 | OUOUUO |
| 4 | 7 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 16 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 24 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 15 | Waregem | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 31 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 16 | Eupen | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 2 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 27 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 14 | 26 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 8 | Genk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 24 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 20 | 22 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 33 | 3 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 29 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 13 | Standard | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 18 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 22 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 11 | St Truiden | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 12 | Kortrijk | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 18 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Oostende | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 15 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
