---
title: 'Club Brugge 3–1 Genk – Belgium Pro League, 20 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-club-brugge-vs-genk'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-club-brugge-vs-genk.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 20 March 2022, 13:30 

#  Club Brugge 3–1 Genk 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.70 fair 2.00 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.55 

 Away 4.50 fair 3.57 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.89 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.53 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Genk 

 14  Shots  10 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 10  Corners  6 

 9  Fouls  15 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (284 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.54 

 Expected goals 1.95 – 1.42 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 22% 28% 

Club BruggeDrawGenk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 35% 66% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 35% 65% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 12%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 19%  4 

 25%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9.5% **2–1** 9.3% **1–2** 6.8% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.03points / match

2.06scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 18 9 4 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 64:35 

 **Genk** before this match, all matches 

1.45points / match

1.87scored / match

1.42conceded / match

 13 6 12 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 58:44 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Genk 

### Per match

 2.06  Goals scored  1.87 

 1.13  Goals conceded  1.42 

 3.19  Total goals  3.29 

 15.26  Shots  15.06 

 5.68  Shots on target  5.77 

 10.55  Shots faced  11.45 

 6.35  Corners  5.87 

 4.58  Corners against  4.48 

 10.61  Fouls  9.71 

 1.81  Yellow cards  1.35 

 0.97  1st-half goals scored  0.77 

 0.45  1st-half goals conceded  0.65 

### How often Full Time

 58%  Wins  42% 

 29%  Draws  19% 

 13%  Losses  39% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 87%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 61%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 45%  Over 3.5 goals  35% 

 23%  Over 4.5 goals  26% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 61%  Both teams scored  58% 

 35%  Clean sheets  23% 

 6%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 58%  Wins  39% 

 32%  Draws  23% 

 10%  Losses  39% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Genk all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.07scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 8 6 1 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 31:15 

 **Genk** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.60scored / match

1.73conceded / match

 4 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 24:26 

 Club Brugge at home away Genk 

### Per match

 2.07  Goals scored  1.60 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.73 

 3.07  Total goals  3.33 

 17.33  Shots  13.60 

 6.07  Shots on target  5.40 

 9.33  Shots faced  11.67 

 7.13  Corners  5.13 

 3.27  Corners against  5.07 

 11.20  Fouls  8.73 

 1.60  Yellow cards  1.47 

 1.13  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.87 

### How often Full Time

 53%  Wins  27% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 7%  Losses  53% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 93%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 60%  Both teams scored  67% 

 40%  Clean sheets  7% 

 7%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 73%  Wins  20% 

 13%  Draws  27% 

 13%  Losses  53% 

 87%  Over 0.5 goals  87% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Genk away

***2***

 L 

***6***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | [ Oostende – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-oostende-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Seraing – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-05-seraing-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-27-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Eupen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-eupen-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 27.01.22 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-27-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Genk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.03.22 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-13-genk-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-05-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-27-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Anderlecht – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-anderlecht-vs-genk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.02.22 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-16-genk-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Genk – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-genk-vs-standard) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.02.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-09-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Genk – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-genk-vs-waregem) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 23.01.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Genk – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-genk-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-27-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.22 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-27-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.28 | 3.60 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-club-brugge-vs-seraing) | 3–2 (3–2) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.10.21 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-15-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Genk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-05-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Anderlecht – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-anderlecht-vs-genk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-09-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.01.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Oostende – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-oostende-vs-genk) | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-gent-vs-genk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-05-mechelen-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.11.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-beerschot-va-vs-genk) | 2–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Waregem – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-waregem-vs-genk) | 2–6 (0–2) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.61 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 17.10.21 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-charleroi-vs-genk) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Club Brugge winsDrawsGenk wins

1matches

5.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.11.21B1 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | **2–3** (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 70 | 26 | +44 | 71 | LWDWWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 31 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 64 | 35 | +29 | 63 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 32 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 53 | 37 | +16 | 59 | WLLWLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 31 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 65 | 33 | +32 | 58 | WWWDWW |
| 5 | Gent | 31 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 48 | 28 | +20 | 55 | WWWWWW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 32 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 52 | 42 | +10 | 51 | LLWDDW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 54 | 57 | -3 | 49 | LWDDDD |
| 8 | Genk | 31 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 58 | 44 | +14 | 45 | WWLWDL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 46 | 43 | +3 | 43 | LWDDWL |
| 10 | St Truiden | 31 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 42 | WWWDDW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 47 | 52 | -5 | 41 | WLDLLD |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 39 | 41 | -2 | 37 | LLWLLL |
| 13 | Standard | 31 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 30 | 45 | -15 | 33 | LLLWDL |
| 14 | Oostende | 32 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 30 | 59 | -29 | 33 | LWDLLD |
| 15 | Eupen | 32 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 37 | 54 | -17 | 32 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Waregem | 32 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 42 | 64 | -22 | 32 | LLWLWL |
| 17 | Seraing | 32 | 8 | 3 | 21 | 28 | 64 | -36 | 27 | LLLLWD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 31 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 30 | 65 | -35 | 16 | WLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 19 | +18 | 32 | DLWWWW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 31 | WLWWDD |
| 3 | Genk | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 30 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 30 | DWDLWW |
| 5 | Gent | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 30 | WDDLWW |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 30 | DWWLDD |
| 7 | Antwerp | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 30 | WDLLWW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 25 | WWWWDL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 23 | DDWLDW |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | WWLWDW |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 19 | DLLLWL |
| 12 | Waregem | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 19 | WDDLWW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | LWWLWD |
| 14 | Seraing | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 18 | LWDLLD |
| 15 | Oostende | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 17 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | Eupen | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 16 | LLLLWD |
| 17 | Standard | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 14 | DLDLWL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 13 | LWDWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 12 | +31 | 41 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 20 | +13 | 33 | LDWWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 29 | WWWWLL |
| 4 | Charleroi | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 26 | +5 | 28 | WLWLWD |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 26 | DWWLWD |
| 6 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 25 | DDWWWW |
| 7 | St Truiden | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 24 | LDWWDW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 22 | WWDLDL |
| 9 | Standard | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 19 | LDWLLD |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 18 | WDDLLL |
| 11 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 35 | -14 | 18 | LWLWDD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 16 | LDWLLD |
| 13 | Eupen | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 16 | LDDLDL |
| 14 | Oostende | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 16 | DWDLLD |
| 15 | Genk | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 15 | LWLLLD |
| 16 | Waregem | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 13 | LDLLLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 16 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 36 | -24 | 9 | LLLLLW |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 35 | -20 | 3 | LLLLLL |

 Club Brugge  Genk

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Waregem | 32 | 11 | 21 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 42 | 64 | 32 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Mechelen | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 54 | 57 | 49 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 47 | 52 | 41 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 13 | 19 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 70 | 26 | 71 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 31 | 12 | 19 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 64 | 35 | 63 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Charleroi | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 52 | 42 | 51 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Eupen | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 37 | 54 | 32 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 17 | Seraing | 32 | 14 | 18 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 8 | 3 | 21 | 28 | 64 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 3 | Antwerp | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 53 | 37 | 59 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 31 | 14 | 17 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 65 | 33 | 58 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 8 | Genk | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 58 | 44 | 45 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Oostende | 32 | 15 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 30 | 59 | 33 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 30 | 65 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 46 | 43 | 43 | OUOOUO |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 48 | 28 | 55 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 10 | St Truiden | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 34 | 38 | 42 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Standard | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 30 | 45 | 33 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 12 | Kortrijk | 31 | 19 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 39 | 41 | 37 | OOOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 22 | 31 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Oostende | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 35 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 16 | Waregem | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 25 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 15 | 30 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Antwerp | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 18 | 30 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 19 | 32 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 16 | 30 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 10 | St Truiden | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 21 | 18 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 30 | UOUUUU |
| 11 | 8 | Genk | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 18 | 30 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 15 | Eupen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 27 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 17 | Seraing | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 30 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 15 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 18 | 21 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Kortrijk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 19 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 6 | Charleroi | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 23 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 13 | Standard | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 14 | OOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Charleroi | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 26 | 28 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 12 | 41 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 20 | 33 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 15 | Eupen | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 16 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Waregem | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 34 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 17 | Seraing | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 36 | 9 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 35 | 18 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 26 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 22 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 35 | 3 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 3 | Antwerp | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 19 | 29 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 14 | 26 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 13 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Oostende | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 5 | Gent | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 12 | 25 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | St Truiden | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 24 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 12 | Kortrijk | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 18 | UOUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
