---
title: 'Club Brugge 2–0 Mechelen – Belgium Pro League, 10 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-club-brugge-vs-mechelen'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-club-brugge-vs-mechelen.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 10 April 2022, 18:30 

#  Club Brugge 2–0 Mechelen 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.30 fair 1.69 

 Draw 5.00 fair 5.10 

 Away 8.00 fair 4.70 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.87 fair 3.32 

 Over 2.5 1.40 fair 1.43 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Mechelen 

 22  Shots  8 

 8  Shots on target  0 

 7  Corners  4 

 8  Fouls  6 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (299 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.52 

 Expected goals 2.29 – 1.32 

Home / Draw / Away

 59% 20% 21% 

Club BruggeDrawMechelen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 30% 70% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 34% 66% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 10%  1 

 18%  2 

 21%  3 

 19%  4 

 30%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.4% **1–1** 8.2% **3–1** 7.1% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.09points / match

2.12scored / match

1.12conceded / match

 20 9 4 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 70:37 

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.58points / match

1.73scored / match

1.79conceded / match

 15 7 11 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 57:59 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Mechelen 

### Per match

 2.12  Goals scored  1.73 

 1.12  Goals conceded  1.79 

 3.24  Total goals  3.52 

 15.42  Shots  11.66 

 5.79  Shots on target  4.44 

 10.33  Shots faced  14.63 

 6.42  Corners  5.72 

 4.55  Corners against  6.41 

 10.48  Fouls  11.69 

 1.73  Yellow cards  1.91 

 0.97  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.45  1st-half goals conceded  0.59 

### How often Full Time

 61%  Wins  45% 

 27%  Draws  21% 

 12%  Losses  33% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 48%  Over 3.5 goals  52% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  27% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 64%  Both teams scored  67% 

 33%  Clean sheets  15% 

 6%  Failed to score  18% 

### How often Half Time

 58%  Wins  41% 

 33%  Draws  31% 

 9%  Losses  28% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Mechelen all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.06points / match

2.13scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 9 6 1 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 34:16 

 **Mechelen** before this match, away 

1.13points / match

1.31scored / match

2.19conceded / match

 5 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 21:35 

 Club Brugge at home away Mechelen 

### Per match

 2.13  Goals scored  1.31 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.19 

 3.13  Total goals  3.50 

 17.13  Shots  10.33 

 6.00  Shots on target  4.27 

 9.38  Shots faced  15.87 

 7.31  Corners  4.87 

 3.44  Corners against  7.33 

 11.06  Fouls  12.33 

 1.56  Yellow cards  2.07 

 1.13  1st-half goals scored  0.87 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.53 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  31% 

 38%  Draws  19% 

 6%  Losses  50% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 94%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 44%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  31% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 63%  Both teams scored  63% 

 38%  Clean sheets  13% 

 6%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 69%  Wins  47% 

 19%  Draws  20% 

 13%  Losses  33% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Mechelen away

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-01-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Oostende – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-oostende-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Seraing – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-05-seraing-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-27-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Eupen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-eupen-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 27.01.22 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-27-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.22 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Eupen – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-eupen-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.03.22 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-04-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.02.22 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-16-genk-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Mechelen – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-mechelen-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Mechelen – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-mechelen-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-standard-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.22 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-27-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.22 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-27-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.28 | 3.60 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Club Brugge – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-club-brugge-vs-seraing) | 3–2 (3–2) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Mechelen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.22 | [ Eupen – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-eupen-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.03.22 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-04-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.02.22 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-16-genk-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-standard-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 5–0 | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Waregem – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-waregem-vs-mechelen) | 3–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.12.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.10.21 | [ Oostende – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-29-oostende-vs-mechelen) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Club Brugge winsDrawsMechelen wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.11.21B1 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-19-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 33 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 73 | 27 | +46 | 74 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 33 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 70 | 37 | +33 | 69 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 55 | 38 | +17 | 63 | LWLWWD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 33 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 69 | 34 | +35 | 61 | WDWWLW |
| 5 | Gent | 33 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 51 | 30 | +21 | 59 | WWWWWD |
| 6 | Mechelen | 33 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 57 | 59 | -2 | 52 | WDDDDW |
| 7 | Charleroi | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 52 | 46 | +6 | 51 | LWDDWL |
| 8 | Genk | 33 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 64 | 47 | +17 | 48 | LWDLLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 33 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 39 | 40 | -1 | 48 | WDDWWW |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 49 | 46 | +3 | 45 | DDWLDD |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 33 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 47 | 53 | -6 | 41 | LDLLDL |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 41 | 45 | -4 | 37 | WLLLLL |
| 13 | Oostende | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 34 | 61 | -27 | 37 | DLLDDW |
| 14 | Standard | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 48 | -16 | 36 | LWDLWL |
| 15 | Waregem | 33 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 42 | 66 | -24 | 32 | LWLWLL |
| 16 | Eupen | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 37 | 61 | -24 | 32 | DWLDLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 33 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 30 | 66 | -36 | 28 | LLLWDD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 33 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 33 | 71 | -38 | 16 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 19 | +22 | 35 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 24 | +12 | 34 | LWWDDW |
| 3 | Genk | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 18 | +21 | 33 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 33 | WDLWWW |
| 5 | Gent | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 33 | DDLWWW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 31 | DLLWWD |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 30 | DWWLDD |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 25 | WWWDLL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 23 | DDWLDW |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | WLWDWD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 21 | WWLWDW |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 19 | LLLWLL |
| 13 | Waregem | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 19 | DDLWWL |
| 14 | Seraing | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 18 | LWDLLD |
| 15 | Oostende | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 37 | -18 | 18 | LLWDLD |
| 16 | Eupen | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 16 | LLLWDL |
| 17 | Standard | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 14 | LDLWLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 33 | -17 | 13 | WDWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 13 | +33 | 44 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 36 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 32 | WWWLLW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 28 | LWLWDL |
| 5 | St Truiden | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 27 | DWWDWW |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 26 | WWLWDL |
| 7 | Gent | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 26 | DWWWWD |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 23 | WDLDLD |
| 9 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 22 | DWLLDW |
| 10 | Oostende | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 19 | WDLLDW |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 18 | DDLLLL |
| 12 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 35 | -14 | 18 | LWLWDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 16 | LDWLLD |
| 14 | Eupen | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 16 | DDLDLL |
| 15 | Genk | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 15 | WLLLDL |
| 16 | Waregem | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 13 | LDLLLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 17 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 38 | -24 | 10 | LLLLWD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 38 | -21 | 3 | LLLLLL |

 Club Brugge  Mechelen

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 33 | 12 | 21 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 70 | 37 | 69 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Mechelen | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 57 | 59 | 52 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 15 | Waregem | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 42 | 66 | 32 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 33 | 13 | 20 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 73 | 27 | 74 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Charleroi | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 52 | 46 | 51 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 47 | 53 | 41 | UUOOUU |
| 7 | 8 | Genk | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 64 | 47 | 48 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Eupen | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 37 | 61 | 32 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 17 | Seraing | 33 | 14 | 19 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 30 | 66 | 28 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 33 | 71 | 16 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 33 | 15 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 69 | 34 | 61 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 13 | Oostende | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 34 | 61 | 37 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 3 | Antwerp | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 55 | 38 | 63 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 49 | 46 | 45 | OOUOOU |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 51 | 30 | 59 | OUOUUO |
| 16 | 9 | St Truiden | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 39 | 40 | 48 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 14 | Standard | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 48 | 36 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Kortrijk | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 41 | 45 | 37 | OUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Mechelen | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 24 | 34 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Oostende | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 37 | 18 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 15 | Waregem | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 32 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 33 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 19 | 35 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 9 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 21 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 25 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 19 | 31 | UUOOUU |
| 9 | 5 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 16 | 33 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Genk | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 18 | 33 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 33 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 30 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 20 | 22 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 16 | Eupen | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 29 | 16 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Seraing | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Kortrijk | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 19 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 14 | Standard | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 26 | 14 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 7 | Charleroi | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 23 | UUUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Charleroi | 17 | 3 | 14 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 30 | 28 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 13 | 44 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 21 | 36 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Eupen | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 32 | 16 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 17 | Seraing | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 38 | 10 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 8 | Genk | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 29 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 15 | Waregem | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 34 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 38 | 3 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 6 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 35 | 18 | OOOOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 26 | 23 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 3 | Antwerp | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 19 | 32 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 15 | 26 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 14 | Standard | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 14 | 26 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Kortrijk | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 24 | 18 | OUOUUO |
| 17 | 13 | Oostende | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 19 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 9 | St Truiden | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 27 | UOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
