---
title: 'Gent 5–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 10 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 10 April 2022, 18:30 

#  Gent 5–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.22 fair 1.89 

 Draw 6.00 fair 4.35 

 Away 9.50 fair 4.15 

 Under 2.5 2.70 fair 2.33 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.75 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gent Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 26  Shots  7 

 12  Shots on target  3 

 6  Corners  3 

 7  Fouls  13 

 0  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (299 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gent to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.82 – 1.16 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 23% 24% 

GentDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.7% **2–1** 9.8% **1–0** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Gent** before this match, all matches 

1.79points / match

1.55scored / match

0.91conceded / match

 17 8 8 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 51:30 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.24points / match

1.42scored / match

1.61conceded / match

 10 11 12 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 47:53 

 Gent all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.55  Goals scored  1.42 

 0.91  Goals conceded  1.61 

 2.45  Total goals  3.03 

 14.27  Shots  12.94 

 5.30  Shots on target  4.63 

 10.12  Shots faced  15.22 

 6.18  Corners  4.84 

 4.88  Corners against  5.66 

 11.42  Fouls  9.66 

 1.85  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.76  1st-half goals scored  0.53 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 52%  Wins  30% 

 24%  Draws  33% 

 24%  Losses  36% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 45%  Over 2.5 goals  61% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  45% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 45%  Both teams scored  70% 

 39%  Clean sheets  15% 

 24%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 48%  Wins  22% 

 33%  Draws  38% 

 18%  Losses  41% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 24%  Over 1.5 goals  41% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 **Gent** before this match, at home 

2.06points / match

2.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 10 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 32:16 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.38scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 3 7 6 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 22:28 

 Gent at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.38 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.75 

 3.00  Total goals  3.13 

 16.19  Shots  12.19 

 6.25  Shots on target  4.44 

 9.88  Shots faced  14.88 

 7.06  Corners  4.75 

 4.75  Corners against  5.88 

 10.13  Fouls  9.94 

 1.44  Yellow cards  2.13 

 0.94  1st-half goals scored  0.69 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 63%  Wins  19% 

 19%  Draws  44% 

 19%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 81%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  75% 

 31%  Clean sheets  6% 

 13%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 56%  Wins  38% 

 13%  Draws  25% 

 31%  Losses  38% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent at home

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gent all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-13-beerschot-va-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Gent – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-06-gent-vs-waregem) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Standard – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-27-standard-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.02.22 | [ Gent – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-23-gent-vs-seraing) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Eupen – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-eupen-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Gent – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-gent-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Gent – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-25-gent-vs-oostende) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-seraing-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-11-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-06-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.37 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.02.22 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.02.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-09-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-oostende-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

### Gent at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.22 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Gent – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-06-gent-vs-waregem) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.02.22 | [ Gent – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-23-gent-vs-seraing) | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Gent – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-gent-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Gent – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-25-gent-vs-oostende) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.01.22 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-14-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-gent-vs-genk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Gent – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-gent-vs-standard) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.22 | [ Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-seraing-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-06-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.37 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.02.22 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-oostende-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-beerschot-va-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (2–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 27.12.21 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-26-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Gent winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.12.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | **0–1** (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 33 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 73 | 27 | +46 | 74 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 33 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 70 | 37 | +33 | 69 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 55 | 38 | +17 | 63 | LWLWWD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 33 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 69 | 34 | +35 | 61 | WDWWLW |
| 5 | Gent | 33 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 51 | 30 | +21 | 59 | WWWWWD |
| 6 | Mechelen | 33 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 57 | 59 | -2 | 52 | WDDDDW |
| 7 | Charleroi | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 52 | 46 | +6 | 51 | LWDDWL |
| 8 | Genk | 33 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 64 | 47 | +17 | 48 | LWDLLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 33 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 39 | 40 | -1 | 48 | WDDWWW |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 49 | 46 | +3 | 45 | DDWLDD |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 33 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 47 | 53 | -6 | 41 | LDLLDL |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 41 | 45 | -4 | 37 | WLLLLL |
| 13 | Oostende | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 34 | 61 | -27 | 37 | DLLDDW |
| 14 | Standard | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 48 | -16 | 36 | LWDLWL |
| 15 | Waregem | 33 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 42 | 66 | -24 | 32 | LWLWLL |
| 16 | Eupen | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 37 | 61 | -24 | 32 | DWLDLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 33 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 30 | 66 | -36 | 28 | LLLWDD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 33 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 33 | 71 | -38 | 16 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 19 | +22 | 35 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 24 | +12 | 34 | LWWDDW |
| 3 | Genk | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 18 | +21 | 33 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 33 | WDLWWW |
| 5 | Gent | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 33 | DDLWWW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 31 | DLLWWD |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 30 | DWWLDD |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 25 | WWWDLL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 23 | DDWLDW |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 | WLWDWD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 21 | WWLWDW |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 19 | LLLWLL |
| 13 | Waregem | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 19 | DDLWWL |
| 14 | Seraing | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 18 | LWDLLD |
| 15 | Oostende | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 37 | -18 | 18 | LLWDLD |
| 16 | Eupen | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 16 | LLLWDL |
| 17 | Standard | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 14 | LDLWLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 33 | -17 | 13 | WDWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 13 | +33 | 44 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 36 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 32 | WWWLLW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 28 | LWLWDL |
| 5 | St Truiden | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 27 | DWWDWW |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 26 | WWLWDL |
| 7 | Gent | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 26 | DWWWWD |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 23 | WDLDLD |
| 9 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 22 | DWLLDW |
| 10 | Oostende | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 19 | WDLLDW |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 18 | DDLLLL |
| 12 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 35 | -14 | 18 | LWLWDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 16 | LDWLLD |
| 14 | Eupen | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 16 | DDLDLL |
| 15 | Genk | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 15 | WLLLDL |
| 16 | Waregem | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 13 | LDLLLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 17 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 38 | -24 | 10 | LLLLWD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 38 | -21 | 3 | LLLLLL |

 Gent  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 33 | 12 | 21 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 70 | 37 | 69 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Mechelen | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 57 | 59 | 52 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 15 | Waregem | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 42 | 66 | 32 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 33 | 13 | 20 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 73 | 27 | 74 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Charleroi | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 52 | 46 | 51 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 47 | 53 | 41 | UUOOUU |
| 7 | 8 | Genk | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 64 | 47 | 48 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Eupen | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 37 | 61 | 32 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 17 | Seraing | 33 | 14 | 19 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 30 | 66 | 28 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 33 | 71 | 16 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 33 | 15 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 69 | 34 | 61 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 13 | Oostende | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 34 | 61 | 37 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 3 | Antwerp | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 55 | 38 | 63 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 49 | 46 | 45 | OOUOOU |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 51 | 30 | 59 | OUOUUO |
| 16 | 9 | St Truiden | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 39 | 40 | 48 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 14 | Standard | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 48 | 36 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Kortrijk | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 41 | 45 | 37 | OUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Mechelen | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 24 | 34 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Oostende | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 37 | 18 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 15 | Waregem | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 32 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 33 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 19 | 35 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 9 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 21 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 25 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 19 | 31 | UUOOUU |
| 9 | 5 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 16 | 33 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Genk | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 18 | 33 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 33 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 30 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 20 | 22 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 16 | Eupen | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 29 | 16 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Seraing | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Kortrijk | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 19 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 14 | Standard | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 26 | 14 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 7 | Charleroi | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 23 | UUUOUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Charleroi | 17 | 3 | 14 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 30 | 28 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 13 | 44 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 21 | 36 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Eupen | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 32 | 16 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 17 | Seraing | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 38 | 10 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 8 | Genk | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 29 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 15 | Waregem | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 34 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 38 | 3 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 6 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 35 | 18 | OOOOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 26 | 23 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 3 | Antwerp | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 19 | 32 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 15 | 26 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 14 | Standard | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 14 | 26 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Kortrijk | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 24 | 18 | OUOUUO |
| 17 | 13 | Oostende | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 19 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 9 | St Truiden | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 27 | UOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
