---
title: 'St. Gilloise 1–0 Charleroi – Belgium Pro League, 29 Jul 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-29-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-29-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 29 July 2022, 20:45 

#  St. Gilloise 1–0 Charleroi 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.65 fair 2.38 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.16 

 Away 5.00 fair 2.95 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.07 fair 2.41 

 Over 2.5 1.72 fair 1.71 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St. Gilloise Charleroi 

 16  Shots  5 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 8  Corners  4 

 11  Fouls  5 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (9 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St. Gilloise to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.65 

 Expected goals 1.61 – 1.42 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 24% 34% 

St. GilloiseDrawCharleroi

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **2–1** 8.9% **1–2** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

3.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 3:1 

 St. Gilloise all matches all matches Charleroi 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  3.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  4.00 

 14.00  Shots  12.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 11.00  Shots faced  8.00 

 5.00  Corners  2.00 

 0.00  Corners against  1.00 

 11.00  Fouls  10.00 

 4.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 100%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Charleroi all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Charleroi** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 St. Gilloise at home away Charleroi 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise at home

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

Charleroi away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.07.22 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.04.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-st-gilloise-vs-beerschot-va) | 5–0 | 1.14 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (1–1) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.03.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-18-st-gilloise-vs-oostende) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-11-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-05-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (1–1) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.02.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-st-gilloise-vs-eupen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-19-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.02.22 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.07.22 | [ Charleroi – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-charleroi-vs-eupen) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Charleroi – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-charleroi-vs-waregem) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-06-charleroi-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-25-beerschot-va-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-19-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.02.22 | [ Charleroi – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-04-charleroi-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### St. Gilloise at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-st-gilloise-vs-beerschot-va) | 5–0 | 1.14 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 18.03.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-18-st-gilloise-vs-oostende) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-st-gilloise-vs-eupen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.02.22 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.01.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 23.01.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.12.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 18.12.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.12.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-26-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

### Charleroi away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.22 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-25-beerschot-va-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 28.01.22 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-28-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Eupen – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-eupen-vs-charleroi) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.87 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.12.21 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-16-genk-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (2–2) | 1.90 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-05-standard-vs-charleroi) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

St. Gilloise winsDrawsCharleroi wins

2matches

3.50goals / match

100%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22B1 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-19-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–3** (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.11.21B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | **4–0** (3–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Oostende | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Seraing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Antwerp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Eupen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Genk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Oostende | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Seraing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | St. Gilloise | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Charleroi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Mechelen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | St Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Standard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Waregem | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Westerlo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Oostende | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Seraing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 St. Gilloise  Charleroi

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 7 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 8 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 9 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 12 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 13 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 2 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 3 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 5 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 6 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 10 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 11 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 15 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 16 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 17 | Oostende | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 7 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 9 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 5 | 3 | Antwerp | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 5 | Waregem | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 6 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 10 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 11 | St. Gilloise | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 12 | Genk | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 13 | Eupen | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 15 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 16 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 17 | 17 | Oostende | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 2 | 12 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 13 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 1 | Charleroi | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 3 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 5 | Waregem | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 6 | Westerlo | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 7 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 9 | Standard | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 10 | St Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 11 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 15 | Kortrijk | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 16 | Mechelen | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | 17 | Oostende | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
