---
title: 'Anderlecht 0–1 Gent – Belgium Pro League, 1 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-01-anderlecht-vs-gent'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-01-anderlecht-vs-gent.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Thursday 1 September 2022, 20:30 

#  Anderlecht 0–1 Gent 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.20 fair 2.28 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.23 

 Away ✓ 3.30 fair 3.08 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.49 

 Over 2.5 1.80 fair 1.67 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Anderlecht Gent 

 10  Shots  10 

 1  Shots on target  5 

 5  Corners  3 

 10  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (53 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Anderlecht to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.62 

 Expected goals 1.68 – 1.42 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 24% 32% 

AnderlechtDrawGent

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.7% **2–1** 9% **1–2** 7.6% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Anderlecht** before this match, all matches 

1.80points / match

1.80scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:4 

 **Gent** before this match, all matches 

1.60points / match

1.80scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 2 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:7 

 Anderlecht all matches all matches Gent 

### Per match

 1.80  Goals scored  1.80 

 0.80  Goals conceded  1.40 

 2.60  Total goals  3.20 

 9.80  Shots  16.20 

 4.20  Shots on target  5.80 

 9.80  Shots faced  8.20 

 4.40  Corners  7.40 

 5.40  Corners against  3.80 

 11.40  Fouls  11.40 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.80 

 1.40  1st-half goals scored  1.20 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  40% 

 0%  Draws  40% 

 40%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  100% 

 40%  Clean sheets  0% 

 20%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 60%  Wins  60% 

 20%  Draws  0% 

 20%  Losses  40% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Gent all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Anderlecht** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.50scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:1 

 **Gent** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

2.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:3 

 Anderlecht at home away Gent 

### Per match

 2.50  Goals scored  2.50 

 0.50  Goals conceded  1.50 

 3.00  Total goals  4.00 

 12.50  Shots  19.00 

 4.50  Shots on target  8.00 

 6.50  Shots faced  7.50 

 4.50  Corners  9.00 

 3.00  Corners against  2.00 

 11.50  Fouls  10.00 

 0.50  Yellow cards  1.50 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  100% 

 50%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Gent away

***3***

***4***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Anderlecht all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-28-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.08.22 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Anderlecht – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-anderlecht-vs-seraing) | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-30-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.07.22 | [ Anderlecht – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-anderlecht-vs-oostende) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–3 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-13-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Anderlecht – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-06-anderlecht-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Gent all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.22 | [ Gent – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-28-gent-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 12.08.22 | [ Oostende – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-12-oostende-vs-gent) | 1–3 (1–2) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Gent – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-gent-vs-westerlo) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-30-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 22.07.22 | [ Standard – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-22-standard-vs-gent) | 2–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-13-beerschot-va-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Gent – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-06-gent-vs-waregem) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Anderlecht at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.22 | [ Anderlecht – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-anderlecht-vs-seraing) | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.07.22 | [ Anderlecht – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-anderlecht-vs-oostende) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-13-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Anderlecht – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-06-anderlecht-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Anderlecht – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-anderlecht-vs-genk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Anderlecht – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-anderlecht-vs-eupen) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Anderlecht – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-anderlecht-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Gent away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.08.22 | [ Oostende – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-12-oostende-vs-gent) | 1–3 (1–2) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.07.22 | [ Standard – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-22-standard-vs-gent) | 2–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-13-beerschot-va-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Standard – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-27-standard-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Eupen – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-eupen-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-charleroi-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.12.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.12.21 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-mechelen-vs-gent) | 4–3 (1–1) | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.61 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Anderlecht winsDrawsGent wins

2matches

1.50goals / match

0%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.22B1 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-gent-vs-anderlecht) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 23.09.21B1 | [ Anderlecht – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-23-anderlecht-vs-gent) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 13 | WLDWWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 12 | WWLLWW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 10 | DWLWWL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | WLWWL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | WLLWWL |
| 8 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | DDDLWW |
| 9 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 | DDWWL |
| 10 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | LLWDWL |
| 11 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 12 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 6 | WLLWLL |
| 13 | Oostende | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | LWWLLL |
| 14 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | LWLLLW |
| 15 | Waregem | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | WLDLLD |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | LWLDLD |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LWDLLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | LLLLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Genk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLW |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 10 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 15 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 18 | Seraing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 6 | LWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 7 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | LWL |
| 9 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LWL |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 11 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 15 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LLL |

 Anderlecht  Gent

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Genk | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Charleroi | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 9 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 9 | Gent | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 8 | OUOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 7 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 11 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 13 | Oostende | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 6 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 14 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 11 | 1 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 18 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 9 | UUOOO |
| 13 | 12 | Westerlo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 18 | Seraing | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 9 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 15 | Waregem | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 17 | 17 | Kortrijk | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 7 | Charleroi | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 9 | UOO |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OUO |
| 5 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 6 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 7 | 8 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 8 | 9 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 9 | 10 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 6 | UOO |
| 10 | 11 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OUO |
| 11 | 13 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OOU |
| 12 | 14 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OUO |
| 13 | 15 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UOO |
| 14 | 6 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 15 | 12 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 16 | 18 | Seraing | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUO |
| 17 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Kortrijk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | UOO |
| 4 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | UOO |
| 5 | 6 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | UOO |
| 6 | 9 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 7 | 10 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUO |
| 8 | 11 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 9 | 12 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 | UOO |
| 10 | 13 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 11 | 14 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 12 | 17 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UOO |
| 13 | 18 | Seraing | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOO |
| 14 | 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 15 | 7 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 16 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | UUO |
| 17 | 8 | St Truiden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | UUU |
| 18 | 15 | Waregem | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
