---
title: 'Anderlecht 2–2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 4 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 4 September 2022, 13:30 

#  Anderlecht 2–2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.40 fair 2.33 

 Draw ✓ 5.00 fair 4.16 

 Away 8.50 fair 3.02 

 Under 2.5 2.60 fair 2.40 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.47 fair 1.72 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Anderlecht Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 21  Shots  12 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 12  Corners  2 

 11  Fouls  13 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (59 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Anderlecht to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.65 

 Expected goals 1.63 – 1.40 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 24% 33% 

AnderlechtDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **2–1** 9% **1–0** 7.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Anderlecht** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.50scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:5 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.83scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 11:9 

 Anderlecht all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.83 

 0.83  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.33  Total goals  3.33 

 9.83  Shots  11.50 

 3.67  Shots on target  4.67 

 9.83  Shots faced  16.33 

 4.50  Corners  4.67 

 5.00  Corners against  7.00 

 11.17  Fouls  10.83 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.83 

 1.17  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.83 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  67% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 33%  Both teams scored  50% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  17% 

 17%  Losses  50% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Anderlecht** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.67scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:2 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

2.33scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:5 

 Anderlecht at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  2.33 

 0.67  Goals conceded  1.67 

 2.33  Total goals  4.00 

 11.67  Shots  11.33 

 3.33  Shots on target  5.00 

 7.67  Shots faced  19.00 

 4.67  Corners  4.67 

 3.00  Corners against  8.00 

 11.00  Fouls  13.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  1.67 

 1.33  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  67% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Both teams scored  67% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Anderlecht all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-01-anderlecht-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 28.08.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-28-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.08.22 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Anderlecht – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-anderlecht-vs-seraing) | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-30-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.07.22 | [ Anderlecht – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-anderlecht-vs-oostende) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–3 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-13-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-oostende) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.07.22 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-seraing-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-11-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Anderlecht at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-01-anderlecht-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Anderlecht – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-anderlecht-vs-seraing) | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.07.22 | [ Anderlecht – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-anderlecht-vs-oostende) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-13-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Anderlecht – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-06-anderlecht-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Anderlecht – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-anderlecht-vs-genk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Anderlecht – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-anderlecht-vs-eupen) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Anderlecht – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-anderlecht-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.22 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.07.22 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-seraing-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-06-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.37 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.02.22 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-oostende-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-beerschot-va-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (2–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Anderlecht winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

2matches

2.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | **0–0** (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.10.21B1 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 16 | WWWWWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 16 | LDWWWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 12 | WWLLWW |
| 5 | Gent | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | DDWWLW |
| 6 | St Truiden | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | DDLWWD |
| 7 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | LWLLWW |
| 8 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 10 | DWLWWL |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 9 | WLWWLL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | WLLWWL |
| 11 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 7 | LWDWLL |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 7 | WDLLLW |
| 13 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 6 | WLLWLL |
| 14 | Oostende | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | WWLLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | WLLLWL |
| 16 | Seraing | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Waregem | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | WLDLLD |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 5 | WLDLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | WDWW |
| 2 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 3 | Antwerp | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 5 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | DWLW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 6 | LWWL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLW |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 11 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 15 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 16 | Eupen | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLLL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 18 | Seraing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 6 | LWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 7 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 9 | Seraing | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Oostende | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LWLL |
| 12 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 15 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 16 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |

 Anderlecht  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Genk | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 10 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Charleroi | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 9 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 14 | Oostende | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Eupen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 6 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 16 | Seraing | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 6 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 1 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 18 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 9 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 9 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 13 | Westerlo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 6 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 6 | St Truiden | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 10 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Kortrijk | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 17 | 17 | Waregem | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 5 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 | OUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Charleroi | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 4 | 11 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 6 | UOOO |
| 5 | 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 9 | UOO |
| 6 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 7 | 5 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 8 | 6 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 9 | 7 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUOU |
| 10 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 11 | 14 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OOU |
| 12 | 15 | Eupen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OUOU |
| 13 | 17 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | UOO |
| 14 | 9 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 15 | 13 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 16 | 16 | Seraing | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUO |
| 17 | 12 | Kortrijk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
| 18 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 16 | Seraing | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | UOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | UOO |
| 5 | 5 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | OOU |
| 6 | 7 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 7 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | UOO |
| 8 | 9 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 11 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUO |
| 10 | 12 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOOU |
| 11 | 13 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 | UOO |
| 12 | 14 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOOU |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 14 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | UUOO |
| 15 | 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 16 | 10 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 17 | 6 | St Truiden | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Waregem | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
