---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–2 Charleroi – Belgium Pro League, 10 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 10 September 2022, 20:45 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–2 Charleroi 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.75 fair 2.48 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.18 

 Away 2.37 fair 2.80 

 Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.45 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.69 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Charleroi 

 10  Shots  7 

 4  Shots on target  5 

 2  Corners  1 

 10  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (67 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.63 

 Expected goals 1.59 – 1.48 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 24% 36% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawCharleroi

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.9% **2–1** 8.7% **1–2** 8.1% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.86points / match

1.86scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 4 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 13:11 

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

1.71points / match

1.57scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:10 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Charleroi 

### Per match

 1.86  Goals scored  1.57 

 1.57  Goals conceded  1.43 

 3.43  Total goals  3.00 

 11.57  Shots  13.57 

 4.57  Shots on target  5.14 

 17.00  Shots faced  11.14 

 4.29  Corners  4.57 

 7.71  Corners against  4.14 

 11.14  Fouls  8.71 

 1.71  Yellow cards  1.43 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 57%  Wins  57% 

 14%  Draws  0% 

 29%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  71% 

 29%  Clean sheets  14% 

 14%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  14% 

 14%  Draws  57% 

 43%  Losses  29% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Charleroi all matches

***5***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.33scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:4 

 **Charleroi** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

1.33scored / match

0.67conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:2 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Charleroi 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.33  Goals conceded  0.67 

 2.67  Total goals  2.00 

 11.67  Shots  11.00 

 4.33  Shots on target  5.00 

 13.67  Shots faced  12.00 

 4.67  Corners  5.00 

 6.00  Corners against  4.67 

 8.67  Fouls  8.33 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  67% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 67%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Charleroi away

***4***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-oostende) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.07.22 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-seraing-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.22 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-charleroi-vs-gent) | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.08.22 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-26-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Waregem – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-waregem-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Seraing – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-13-seraing-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Charleroi – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-06-charleroi-vs-oostende) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.07.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-29-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.07.22 | [ Charleroi – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-charleroi-vs-eupen) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Charleroi – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-charleroi-vs-waregem) | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-oostende) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-11-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.02.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-09-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 5–0 | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Charleroi away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.22 | [ Waregem – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-waregem-vs-charleroi) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Seraing – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-13-seraing-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.07.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-29-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-25-beerschot-va-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 28.01.22 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-28-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Eupen – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-eupen-vs-charleroi) | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.87 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsCharleroi wins

2matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.21B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–3** (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 19 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Genk | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 16 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 13 | WLLWWD |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | WLWWLW |
| 6 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 13 | WLLWWW |
| 7 | Charleroi | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | LLWWLW |
| 8 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 11 | DWWLWL |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | LWWLLD |
| 10 | Mechelen | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 10 | WDWLLW |
| 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 10 | DLWWDL |
| 12 | Oostende | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | WLLLLW |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | DLLLWL |
| 14 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 6 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | LLLWLL |
| 16 | Seraing | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 6 | LLWLWL |
| 17 | Waregem | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 5 | LDLLDL |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 5 | WLDLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | WDWW |
| 3 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | WWLD |
| 6 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | DWLW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 6 | LWWL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | WLLW |
| 11 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WLLW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 13 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DLWL |
| 15 | Eupen | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LDLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | LLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | LWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | WLWD |
| 4 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 5 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 7 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 9 | Seraing | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 10 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | LDLW |
| 12 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | DLLW |
| 13 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Oostende | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LWLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | LLWL |
| 16 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 17 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Charleroi

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Genk | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 13 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 7 | Charleroi | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 8 | Gent | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 1 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 9 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 12 | Oostende | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 14 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 6 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 6 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 16 | Seraing | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 6 | OUOOOU |
| 15 | 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 13 | Kortrijk | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 7 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Waregem | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 5 | UUOOUO |
| 18 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 5 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Charleroi | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 12 | UOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 | OUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 6 | UOOO |
| 6 | 11 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 7 | 17 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 9 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 10 | 6 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 12 | 9 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OOUU |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Kortrijk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | UUUO |
| 16 | 14 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 17 | 16 | Seraing | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | UUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 9 | OOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 7 | UOOO |
| 4 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | UOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | OOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OOUO |
| 7 | 10 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 8 | 14 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 0 | UOOO |
| 9 | 16 | Seraing | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | UOOO |
| 10 | 9 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | UOO |
| 11 | 12 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOOU |
| 12 | 13 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOOU |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | OOUU |
| 14 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | UUOO |
| 15 | 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 16 | 7 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 17 | 11 | St Truiden | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Waregem | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
