---
title: 'Seraing 0–2 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 10 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-seraing-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-seraing-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 10 September 2022, 18:15 

#  Seraing 0–2 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 7.50 fair 3.46 

 Draw 4.75 fair 4.33 

 Away ✓ 1.40 fair 2.09 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.53 

 Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.65 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Seraing Club Brugge 

 4  Shots  11 

 1  Shots on target  4 

 2  Corners  1 

 20  Fouls  9 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (65 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.63 

 Expected goals 1.34 – 1.79 

Home / Draw / Away

 29% 23% 48% 

SeraingDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 14%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.5% **1–2** 9.4% **0–1** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Seraing** before this match, all matches 

0.86points / match

1.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:14 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.29points / match

2.43scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 5 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 17:7 

 Seraing all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.43 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.00  Total goals  3.43 

 9.71  Shots  16.57 

 3.00  Shots on target  6.43 

 11.57  Shots faced  13.14 

 3.14  Corners  7.14 

 5.29  Corners against  3.86 

 12.43  Fouls  10.14 

 1.86  Yellow cards  1.57 

 0.57  1st-half goals scored  1.29 

 0.86  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  71% 

 0%  Draws  14% 

 71%  Losses  14% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  86% 

 57%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  71% 

 0%  Clean sheets  29% 

 57%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  57% 

 43%  Draws  29% 

 43%  Losses  14% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Seraing all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Club Brugge all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 **Seraing** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 0:6 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

2.33scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 7:3 

 Seraing at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  2.33 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  3.33 

 13.00  Shots  13.67 

 3.33  Shots on target  5.67 

 10.33  Shots faced  15.67 

 4.00  Corners  5.67 

 4.00  Corners against  4.67 

 11.67  Fouls  10.33 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.33 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  67% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  67% 

 0%  Clean sheets  33% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  67% 

 67%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Seraing at home

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 L 

Club Brugge away

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Seraing all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.22 | [ Mechelen – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-03-mechelen-vs-seraing) | 2–3 (2–1) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Seraing – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-seraing-vs-genk) | 0–4 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.08.22 | [ Eupen – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-19-eupen-vs-seraing) | 1–3 (0–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Seraing – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-13-seraing-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Anderlecht – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-anderlecht-vs-seraing) | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.07.22 | [ Seraing – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-31-seraing-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.07.22 | [ Waregem – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-waregem-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Seraing – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-seraing-vs-genk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Oostende – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-oostende-vs-seraing) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-seraing-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.22 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-02-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.08.22 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-26-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.08.22 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-05-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 31.07.22 | [ Eupen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-31-eupen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (2–1) | 5.25 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.07.22 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 01.04.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-01-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Seraing at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | [ Seraing – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-seraing-vs-genk) | 0–4 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Seraing – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-13-seraing-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 31.07.22 | [ Seraing – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-31-seraing-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Seraing – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-seraing-vs-genk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-seraing-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Seraing – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-05-seraing-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Seraing – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-11-seraing-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Seraing – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-29-seraing-vs-eupen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Seraing – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-seraing-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.01.22 | [ Seraing – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-18-seraing-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.22 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-26-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.07.22 | [ Eupen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-31-eupen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (2–1) | 5.25 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.04.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-01-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Oostende – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-oostende-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Seraing – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-05-seraing-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Eupen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-eupen-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Seraing winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

2matches

5.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22B1 | [ Seraing – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-05-seraing-vs-club-brugge) | **0–5** (0–3) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.12.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-club-brugge-vs-seraing) | **3–2** (3–2) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 16 | WWWWWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 16 | LDWWWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 13 | WLLWWD |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | WLWWLW |
| 6 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 13 | WLLWWW |
| 7 | Charleroi | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | LLWWLW |
| 8 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 11 | DWWLWL |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | LWWLLD |
| 10 | Mechelen | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 10 | WDWLLW |
| 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 10 | DLWWDL |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | DLLLWL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 6 | LLWLLL |
| 14 | Oostende | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | WWLLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | WLLLWL |
| 16 | Seraing | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Waregem | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 5 | LDLLDL |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 5 | WLDLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | WDWW |
| 3 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | WWLD |
| 6 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | DWLW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 6 | LWWL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | WLLW |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 12 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DLWL |
| 14 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LDLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | WLWD |
| 3 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 4 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 7 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 9 | Seraing | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 10 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | LDLW |
| 12 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | DLLW |
| 13 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Oostende | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LWLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 16 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 17 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |

 Seraing  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Genk | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 13 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 7 | Charleroi | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 8 | Gent | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 1 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 10 | 9 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 13 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 6 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Oostende | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 6 | OOUOUU |
| 14 | 16 | Seraing | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 6 | UOUOOO |
| 15 | 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 12 | Kortrijk | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 7 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Waregem | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 5 | UUOOUO |
| 18 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 5 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Charleroi | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 12 | UOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 | OUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 6 | UOOO |
| 6 | 11 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 7 | 17 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 9 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 10 | 6 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUOU |
| 11 | 8 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 12 | 9 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 13 | 14 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OOU |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OUOU |
| 15 | 12 | Kortrijk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | UUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 17 | 16 | Seraing | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUO |
| 18 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 7 | UOOO |
| 4 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | UOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | OOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OOUO |
| 7 | 10 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 8 | 13 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 0 | UOOO |
| 9 | 16 | Seraing | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | UOOO |
| 10 | 9 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | UOO |
| 11 | 12 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOOU |
| 12 | 14 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOOU |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 14 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | UUOO |
| 15 | 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 16 | 7 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 17 | 11 | St Truiden | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Waregem | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
