---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 0–2 Antwerp – Belgium Pro League, 11 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-11-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-11-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 11 September 2022, 16:00 

#  Cercle Brugge 0–2 Antwerp 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.80 fair 3.40 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.01 

 Away ✓ 2.40 fair 2.19 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.11 

 Over 2.5 1.88 fair 1.90 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge Antwerp 

 13  Shots  11 

 6  Shots on target  4 

 3  Corners  3 

 9  Fouls  13 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (69 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Antwerp to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.21 – 1.57 

Home / Draw / Away

 30% 25% 46% 

Cercle BruggeDrawAntwerp

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **0–1** 9.7% **1–2** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

0.71points / match

0.43scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 1 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 3:11 

 **Antwerp** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

2.43scored / match

0.71conceded / match

 7 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 17:5 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Antwerp 

### Per match

 0.43  Goals scored  2.43 

 1.57  Goals conceded  0.71 

 2.00  Total goals  3.14 

 11.43  Shots  11.43 

 2.86  Shots on target  4.00 

 10.57  Shots faced  11.86 

 5.86  Corners  3.57 

 5.14  Corners against  5.71 

 14.86  Fouls  9.00 

 1.71  Yellow cards  1.43 

 0.14  1st-half goals scored  1.57 

 0.86  1st-half goals conceded  0.43 

### How often Full Time

 14%  Wins  100% 

 29%  Draws  0% 

 57%  Losses  0% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  29% 

 29%  Both teams scored  43% 

 29%  Clean sheets  57% 

 57%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  71% 

 43%  Draws  29% 

 57%  Losses  0% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

Antwerp all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

0.67scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:1 

 **Antwerp** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

1.67scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 3 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:1 

 Cercle Brugge at home away Antwerp 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  1.67 

 0.33  Goals conceded  0.33 

 1.00  Total goals  2.00 

 16.00  Shots  8.00 

 4.33  Shots on target  3.33 

 7.67  Shots faced  14.67 

 7.33  Corners  2.33 

 4.33  Corners against  6.00 

 10.00  Fouls  9.67 

 0.67  Yellow cards  1.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  1.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  100% 

 67%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  33% 

 67%  Clean sheets  67% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  67% 

 100%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Antwerp away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.22 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-02-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-20-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-13-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-30-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.07.22 | [ Westerlo – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-09-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

### Antwerp all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.22 | [ Antwerp – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-antwerp-vs-westerlo) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 31.08.22 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-31-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 4–2 (4–1) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Gent – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-28-gent-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Eupen – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-eupen-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.07.22 | [ Antwerp – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-31-antwerp-vs-waregem) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 24.07.22 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-09-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Antwerp – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-antwerp-vs-waregem) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-13-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-30-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-05-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-29-cercle-brugge-vs-oostende) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Antwerp away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.22 | [ Gent – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-28-gent-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Eupen – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-eupen-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 24.07.22 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-13-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-27-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Seraing – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-11-seraing-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-02-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Gent – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-gent-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Oostende – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-21-oostende-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsAntwerp wins

2matches

1.50goals / match

0%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.22B1 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-09-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 31.10.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 21 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 19 |
| 3 | Genk | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 16 |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 16 |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 |
| 6 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 13 |
| 7 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 |
| 10 | Mechelen | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 10 |
| 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 10 |
| 12 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 9 |
| 13 | Oostende | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 |
| 15 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 |
| 16 | Seraing | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 6 |
| 17 | Waregem | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 5 |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 5 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 |
| 3 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 |
| 4 | Westerlo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 |
| 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 |
| 8 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 |
| 9 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 6 |
| 10 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 |
| 11 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 |
| 13 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 14 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 |
| 15 | Eupen | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
| 16 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 |
| 18 | Seraing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 |
| 2 | Antwerp | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 |
| 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 |
| 4 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 |
| 5 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 6 |
| 6 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 |
| 7 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | Seraing | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 |
| 10 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 |
| 11 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 12 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 |
| 13 | Anderlecht | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 14 | Oostende | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 15 | Eupen | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 |
| 16 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 17 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 0 |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 |

 Cercle Brugge  Antwerp

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 19 |
| 2 | 3 | Genk | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 16 |
| 3 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 16 |
| 4 | 7 | Charleroi | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 12 |
| 5 | 10 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 10 |
| 6 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 13 |
| 7 | 6 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 13 |
| 8 | 8 | Gent | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 11 |
| 9 | 9 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 10 |
| 10 | 12 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 9 |
| 11 | 1 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 21 |
| 12 | 13 | Oostende | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 9 |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 6 |
| 14 | 16 | Seraing | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 6 |
| 15 | 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 10 |
| 16 | 14 | Kortrijk | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 7 |
| 17 | 17 | Waregem | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 5 |
| 18 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 5 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Charleroi | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
| 2 | 1 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 12 |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 |
| 4 | 3 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 |
| 5 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 9 |
| 6 | 10 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 6 |
| 7 | 11 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 8 | 17 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 |
| 9 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 |
| 10 | 6 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
| 11 | 8 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 12 | 9 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 |
| 13 | 12 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 9 |
| 14 | 13 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| 15 | 15 | Eupen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 | 14 | Kortrijk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| 17 | 16 | Seraing | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 18 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 9 |
| 2 | 3 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 |
| 3 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 7 |
| 4 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 |
| 5 | 6 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
| 6 | 8 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| 7 | 9 | Anderlecht | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 8 | 10 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| 9 | 12 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 0 |
| 10 | 16 | Seraing | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
| 11 | 7 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| 12 | 13 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 13 | 14 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 |
| 15 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 16 | 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 |
| 17 | 11 | St Truiden | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| 18 | 17 | Waregem | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
