---
title: 'Mechelen 0–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 17 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-17-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-17-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 17 September 2022, 16:00 

#  Mechelen 0–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.85 fair 2.48 

 Draw ✓ 3.80 fair 4.53 

 Away 3.80 fair 2.66 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 3.22 

 Over 2.5 1.50 fair 1.45 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Mechelen Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 12  Shots  10 

 2  Shots on target  1 

 10  Corners  1 

 8  Fouls  8 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (73 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Mechelen to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.45 

 Expected goals 1.81 – 1.74 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 22% 38% 

MechelenDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 31% 69% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 31% 69% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 10%  1 

 18%  2 

 21%  3 

 19%  4 

 29%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9% **2–1** 8.2% **1–2** 7.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

2.00scored / match

1.88conceded / match

 3 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 16:15 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 5 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 16:13 

 Mechelen all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.88  Goals conceded  1.63 

 3.88  Total goals  3.63 

 10.25  Shots  11.38 

 4.50  Shots on target  4.50 

 9.75  Shots faced  15.75 

 5.63  Corners  4.00 

 5.38  Corners against  6.88 

 13.00  Fouls  11.00 

 2.38  Yellow cards  1.63 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  63% 

 13%  Draws  13% 

 50%  Losses  25% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 38%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 63%  Both teams scored  63% 

 25%  Clean sheets  25% 

 25%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  38% 

 38%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  38% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***5***

***4***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 **Mechelen** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

2.50scored / match

2.25conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 10:9 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

1.75points / match

2.25scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 2 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 9:7 

 Mechelen at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 2.50  Goals scored  2.25 

 2.25  Goals conceded  1.75 

 4.75  Total goals  4.00 

 10.25  Shots  11.50 

 4.50  Shots on target  4.75 

 8.75  Shots faced  19.50 

 5.50  Corners  4.00 

 3.75  Corners against  9.00 

 12.25  Fouls  13.00 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  25% 

 50%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 5.5 goals  25% 

 50%  Both teams scored  75% 

 25%  Clean sheets  25% 

 25%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen at home

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***5***

***4***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.22 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Mechelen – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-03-mechelen-vs-seraing) | 2–3 (2–1) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 27.08.22 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 5–4 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-13-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-06-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Oostende – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-30-oostende-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.07.22 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-oostende) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.07.22 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Mechelen at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.22 | [ Mechelen – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-03-mechelen-vs-seraing) | 2–3 (2–1) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 5–4 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-06-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.07.22 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Mechelen – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-mechelen-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Mechelen – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-mechelen-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Mechelen – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-mechelen-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.07.22 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-seraing-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-06-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.37 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.02.22 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-oostende-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Mechelen winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

2matches

3.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | **5–0** | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.09.21B1 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 19 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 19 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 16 | LLWWDW |
| 5 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | WWLWLW |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 13 | LWWLWL |
| 7 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 13 | WLLWWW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 12 | LWWLWL |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 | WWLLDL |
| 10 | Mechelen | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 10 | WDWLLW |
| 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 10 | DLWWDL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 9 | LWLLLW |
| 13 | Oostende | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | WLLLLW |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | DLLLWL |
| 15 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | LLLWLL |
| 16 | Seraing | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 6 | LWLWLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 5 | DLLDLL |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 5 | LDLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | WDWW |
| 3 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 4 | Westerlo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | WWLW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | WLWW |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | WWLD |
| 8 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | DWLW |
| 9 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | DWLW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 6 | LWWL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | WLLW |
| 12 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WLLW |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | WDDL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DLWL |
| 15 | Eupen | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LDLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | LLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 9 | LWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | LWWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | WLWD |
| 5 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 6 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | LWWL |
| 7 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 9 | Seraing | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | LLWWL |
| 10 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | LDLW |
| 12 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | DLLW |
| 13 | Anderlecht | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LWLL |
| 14 | Oostende | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LWLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | LLWL |
| 16 | Waregem | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | LDDL |
| 17 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |

 Mechelen  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Genk | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Charleroi | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 1 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 27 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 13 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 11 | 12 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 9 | OOOUOO |
| 12 | 16 | Seraing | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 6 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 13 | Oostende | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 6 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 14 | Kortrijk | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 7 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Waregem | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 5 | UOOUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 5 | UUOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Antwerp | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 15 | UOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Charleroi | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | OOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 | OUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | UOOO |
| 6 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 9 | UOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 6 | UOOO |
| 8 | 11 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOO |
| 10 | 5 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | UOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUOU |
| 12 | 9 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 9 | UOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OOUU |
| 15 | 15 | Eupen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Kortrijk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | UUUO |
| 17 | 16 | Seraing | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | UUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Genk | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Seraing | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 6 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 9 | OOOU |
| 4 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 7 | UOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OOUO |
| 6 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | UOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | OOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Anderlecht | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | UOOO |
| 9 | 10 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 10 | 12 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 0 | UOOO |
| 11 | 8 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | UUOO |
| 12 | 13 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOOU |
| 13 | 14 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | OOUU |
| 15 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | UUOO |
| 16 | 1 | Antwerp | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 12 | UUOU |
| 17 | 11 | St Truiden | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Waregem | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
