---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–3 St. Gilloise – Belgium Pro League, 1 Oct 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 1 October 2022, 16:00 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–3 St. Gilloise 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2022/2023

 Home 4.50 fair 2.30 

 Draw 3.75 fair 4.31 

 Away ✓ 1.72 fair 3.00 

 Under 2.5 2.15 fair 2.66 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.66 fair 1.60 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven St. Gilloise 

 8  Shots  11 

 2  Shots on target  6 

 6  Corners  8 

 7  Fouls  15 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (82 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.57 

 Expected goals 1.73 – 1.49 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 23% 33% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawSt. Gilloise

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 36% 64% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.3% **2–1** 8.9% **1–2** 7.7% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.89points / match

1.78scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 5 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 16:13 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

1.78points / match

1.56scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 5 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 14:14 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.78  Goals scored  1.56 

 1.44  Goals conceded  1.56 

 3.22  Total goals  3.11 

 11.22  Shots  11.78 

 4.11  Shots on target  4.33 

 15.33  Shots faced  8.78 

 3.67  Corners  5.00 

 7.22  Corners against  4.00 

 10.67  Fouls  14.00 

 1.67  Yellow cards  2.56 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  56% 

 22%  Draws  11% 

 22%  Losses  33% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  78% 

 44%  Over 3.5 goals  22% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 56%  Both teams scored  78% 

 33%  Clean sheets  11% 

 22%  Failed to score  11% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  22% 

 33%  Losses  44% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

St. Gilloise all matches

***5***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

2.25points / match

1.75scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 7:6 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, away 

1.40points / match

1.60scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:10 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.75  Goals scored  1.60 

 1.50  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.25  Total goals  3.60 

 11.25  Shots  10.40 

 4.25  Shots on target  3.00 

 12.00  Shots faced  9.00 

 4.00  Corners  4.20 

 4.75  Corners against  3.80 

 9.00  Fouls  13.60 

 1.75  Yellow cards  2.80 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.40 

### How often Full Time

 75%  Wins  40% 

 0%  Draws  20% 

 25%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 50%  Both teams scored  80% 

 25%  Clean sheets  0% 

 25%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  20% 

 25%  Draws  20% 

 50%  Losses  60% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***5***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

St. Gilloise away

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.22 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-17-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-oostende) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.07.22 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.22 | [ Eupen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-eupen-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.09.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-11-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Waregem – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-waregem-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 31.08.22 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-31-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 4–2 (4–1) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.08.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-28-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.08.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-13-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-06-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.07.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-29-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.07.22 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.04.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Beerschot VA ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-st-gilloise-vs-beerschot-va) | 5–0 | 1.14 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-oostende) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-11-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.02.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-09-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 5–0 | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### St. Gilloise away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.22 | [ Eupen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-eupen-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Waregem – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-waregem-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 31.08.22 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-31-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 4–2 (4–1) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-06-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.07.22 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (1–1) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-11-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-05-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (1–1) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-19-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsSt. Gilloise wins

2matches

4.50goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-11-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–4** (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.11.21B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-26-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–3** (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 22 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 19 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 17 | LWWDWD |
| 5 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 | LWWWWL |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 | WWLWLW |
| 7 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 14 | WLWLWL |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 13 | WLLDLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | LWWDLW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 12 | WWLWLL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 12 | WLLLWW |
| 12 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 11 | DWLLWD |
| 13 | Oostende | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 10 | LLLLWD |
| 14 | Seraing | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | WLWLLW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 7 | LLLWLL |
| 16 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 | LLWLLL |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 6 | DLDLLD |
| 18 | Waregem | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 5 | LLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | WWLDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | WDWW |
| 5 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | DWLWWL |
| 6 | Westerlo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | WWLW |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | WWWL |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | WLWW |
| 9 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | DWLW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WDDLD |
| 12 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WLLW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 6 | WLLWL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | DLWL |
| 15 | Eupen | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | WLLLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | WLLLL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LDLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | LLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 9 | LWWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | DDWDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 9 | LWWWL |
| 5 | Seraing | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 9 | LLWWLW |
| 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 | WLWDD |
| 7 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | DWWLL |
| 8 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | DLLWW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | LWWL |
| 10 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | WLLWL |
| 12 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | LDLW |
| 13 | Oostende | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | LWLLD |
| 14 | Anderlecht | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LWLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | LLWL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 3 | LLLLW |
| 17 | Waregem | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | LDDL |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  St. Gilloise

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Genk | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 22 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Charleroi | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 12 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 17 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Standard | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Anderlecht | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 11 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 12 | OOUOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 1 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 27 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 7 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 14 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Oostende | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 10 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 14 | Seraing | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 9 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 16 | Eupen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 6 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 16 | 15 | Kortrijk | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 7 | OOUUOO |
| 17 | 18 | Waregem | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 5 | OOUOUO |
| 18 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 6 | UOUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Charleroi | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 6 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Antwerp | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 15 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 18 | Waregem | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 13 | OOOUU |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 | OUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 9 | UOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 9 | UOOO |
| 9 | 8 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 10 | UOUOO |
| 10 | 9 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 11 | 12 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 7 | UOOOU |
| 12 | 16 | Eupen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | OUOUO |
| 13 | 7 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | UOOU |
| 14 | 11 | Westerlo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 9 | UOUO |
| 15 | 13 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Seraing | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | UUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Kortrijk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | UUUO |
| 18 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Genk | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 9 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 7 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 3 | UOOOO |
| 5 | 14 | Seraing | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 8 | UOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | OOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 7 | OOUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Anderlecht | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | UOOO |
| 10 | 12 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Oostende | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | UOOUO |
| 12 | 15 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | UOOUO |
| 13 | 10 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | UUOO |
| 14 | 16 | Eupen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | OOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | UUOO |
| 16 | 1 | Antwerp | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 12 | UUOU |
| 17 | 9 | St Truiden | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UUUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Waregem | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | UUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
