---
title: 'Kortrijk 1–1 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 29 Oct 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 29 October 2022, 18:15 

#  Kortrijk 1–1 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 3.60 fair 2.78 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.09 

 Away 1.95 fair 2.53 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.07 fair 2.31 

 Over 2.5 1.72 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kortrijk Cercle Brugge 

 14  Shots  16 

 5  Shots on target  3 

 3  Corners  6 

 17  Fouls  16 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (128 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.68 

 Expected goals 1.44 – 1.52 

Home / Draw / Away

 36% 25% 40% 

KortrijkDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **1–2** 8.6% **2–1** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

0.79points / match

0.86scored / match

1.79conceded / match

 3 2 9 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 12:25 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.29points / match

1.43scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 5 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 20:22 

 Kortrijk all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 0.86  Goals scored  1.43 

 1.79  Goals conceded  1.57 

 2.64  Total goals  3.00 

 9.43  Shots  13.50 

 3.14  Shots on target  4.43 

 18.07  Shots faced  10.57 

 4.43  Corners  5.07 

 6.71  Corners against  4.57 

 10.21  Fouls  13.93 

 2.29  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.64  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 21%  Wins  36% 

 14%  Draws  21% 

 64%  Losses  43% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 57%  Both teams scored  50% 

 21%  Clean sheets  21% 

 29%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  36% 

 43%  Draws  21% 

 43%  Losses  43% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, at home 

0.57points / match

0.57scored / match

1.86conceded / match

 1 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 4:13 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

0.86points / match

1.00scored / match

2.14conceded / match

 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:15 

 Kortrijk at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 0.57  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.86  Goals conceded  2.14 

 2.43  Total goals  3.14 

 10.00  Shots  10.29 

 3.29  Shots on target  2.71 

 16.71  Shots faced  12.14 

 4.71  Corners  4.00 

 5.71  Corners against  4.71 

 10.86  Fouls  16.57 

 2.57  Yellow cards  2.71 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 0.29  1st-half goals conceded  0.86 

### How often Full Time

 14%  Wins  29% 

 14%  Draws  0% 

 71%  Losses  71% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 43%  Both teams scored  43% 

 14%  Clean sheets  14% 

 57%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 57%  Draws  0% 

 14%  Losses  71% 

 43%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Cercle Brugge away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-kortrijk-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.10.22 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-18-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-kortrijk-vs-waregem) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-03-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Kortrijk – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-28-kortrijk-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-21-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.10.22 | [ Seraing – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-18-seraing-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-cercle-brugge-vs-eupen) | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.10.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-09-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–4 (0–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-17-cercle-brugge-vs-oostende) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-11-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-02-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-20-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Kortrijk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-kortrijk-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-kortrijk-vs-waregem) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Kortrijk – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-28-kortrijk-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-06-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.07.22 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–3 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Kortrijk – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-kortrijk-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-05-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (1–1) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.22 | [ Seraing – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-18-seraing-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.10.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-09-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–4 (0–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-02-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-20-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.07.22 | [ Westerlo – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 09.04.22 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-09-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Kortrijk winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

2matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 04.12.21B1 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 14 | +25 | 40 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 33 | WLWLWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 29 | LWLWWD |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 29 | WWWWWD |
| 5 | Standard | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 28 | LWWLWW |
| 6 | Gent | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 23 | LLWWLW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 22 | WWWDLW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 21 | DLWLLD |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 18 | DWLWWW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 17 | WLLWLD |
| 11 | Mechelen | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 17 | LLLWWL |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 16 | WLWLLL |
| 13 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 16 | LWLLDL |
| 14 | Oostende | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 14 | DLDLLW |
| 15 | Eupen | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 12 | LWLLWL |
| 16 | Seraing | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 11 | LWDDLL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 11 | LWLLDL |
| 18 | Waregem | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 33 | -17 | 11 | LLWWLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 21 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 16 | LWWLWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 16 | DWWWLW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 | WWLWWD |
| 6 | Westerlo | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 | WWLWWD |
| 7 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 13 | WLWLWW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 13 | WLDLWW |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 12 | DDLDWW |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | WLDWLL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 | WLWWLL |
| 12 | Oostende | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | LLWLLW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | LWLLWD |
| 14 | Charleroi | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 7 | LLWLLD |
| 15 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 6 | LLLLLW |
| 16 | Waregem | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 6 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | DLLWLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 1 | LLLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 13 | LLWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 13 | WWWLWD |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 12 | WDDWLD |
| 5 | Antwerp | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 | WWWWLL |
| 6 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | LWWWLW |
| 7 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 10 | WWLLWL |
| 8 | Seraing | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 | WWLWDL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 9 | DWDWLL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 | WWLWLL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | LLWWLW |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | LLWLLD |
| 13 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 | WLLWLL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | LLLWLW |
| 15 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | LWLWLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | DDLLWL |
| 17 | Oostende | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | WLLDDL |
| 18 | Mechelen | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | DLWLLL |

 Kortrijk  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 14 | 40 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 18 | 29 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 11 | Mechelen | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 28 | 17 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 14 | 29 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Charleroi | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 25 | 16 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Antwerp | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 14 | 33 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Standard | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 17 | 28 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 21 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 12 | Anderlecht | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 21 | 16 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 14 | Oostende | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 12 | 15 | Eupen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 29 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 13 | 18 | Waregem | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 33 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 14 | 7 | Westerlo | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 26 | 22 | OUUOOU |
| 15 | 17 | Kortrijk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 16 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 18 | OOOOUO |
| 17 | 16 | Seraing | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 24 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 18 | 10 | St Truiden | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 17 | OUUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Waregem | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 21 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Charleroi | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 16 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Gent | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 9 | 11 | Mechelen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 14 | Oostende | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 6 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 13 | 10 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Westerlo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 12 | Anderlecht | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 10 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 17 | Kortrijk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 4 | UUOOOU |
| 18 | 16 | Seraing | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 1 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 18 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Mechelen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Anderlecht | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 16 | Seraing | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 9 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 12 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 17 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 5 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 12 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 6 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 6 | UOOOOU |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 14 | 14 | Oostende | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 5 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 15 | Eupen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 6 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 2 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 17 | 10 | St Truiden | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 18 | Waregem | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 5 | UUUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
