---
title: 'Gent 2–0 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 6 Nov 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-gent-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-gent-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 6 November 2022, 13:30 

#  Gent 2–0 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.70 fair 2.55 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.23 

 Away 2.50 fair 2.69 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.56 

 Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.64 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gent Club Brugge 

 11  Shots  8 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  3 

 11  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (140 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gent to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.59 

 Expected goals 1.60 – 1.55 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 24% 37% 

GentDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 14%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.6% **2–1** 8.5% **1–2** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Gent** before this match, all matches 

1.60points / match

1.73scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 7 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 26:18 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.13points / match

2.13scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 10 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 32:16 

 Gent all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.73  Goals scored  2.13 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.07 

 2.93  Total goals  3.20 

 13.47  Shots  15.93 

 4.87  Shots on target  6.07 

 9.73  Shots faced  10.13 

 6.13  Corners  6.53 

 3.73  Corners against  3.27 

 11.40  Fouls  9.53 

 1.73  Yellow cards  1.60 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.47 

### How often Full Time

 47%  Wins  67% 

 20%  Draws  13% 

 33%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 87%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  73% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 60%  Both teams scored  47% 

 27%  Clean sheets  40% 

 13%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  53% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 27%  Losses  13% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Club Brugge all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

 **Gent** before this match, at home 

1.86points / match

2.00scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 4 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 14:9 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.86points / match

1.71scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 4 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 12:8 

 Gent at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.71 

 1.29  Goals conceded  1.14 

 3.29  Total goals  2.86 

 15.86  Shots  12.29 

 5.57  Shots on target  4.00 

 8.29  Shots faced  11.14 

 6.14  Corners  5.29 

 4.00  Corners against  3.86 

 10.86  Fouls  11.14 

 1.57  Yellow cards  1.86 

 0.86  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 57%  Wins  57% 

 14%  Draws  14% 

 29%  Losses  29% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 71%  Both teams scored  43% 

 29%  Clean sheets  43% 

 0%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 43%  Wins  43% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 29%  Losses  29% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Club Brugge away

***5***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gent all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Gent – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-23-gent-vs-seraing) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.10.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.10.22 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-16-gent-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Eupen – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-09-eupen-vs-gent) | 0–4 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–4 (0–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-genk-vs-gent) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Gent – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-11-gent-vs-waregem) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-charleroi-vs-gent) | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-01-anderlecht-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.05 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.10.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.10.22 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-16-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Seraing – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-seraing-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-02-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.08.22 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-26-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Gent at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.22 | [ Gent – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-23-gent-vs-seraing) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.10.22 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-16-gent-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–4 (0–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Gent – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-11-gent-vs-waregem) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Gent – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-28-gent-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Gent – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-gent-vs-westerlo) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-30-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Gent – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-06-gent-vs-waregem) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.10.22 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-16-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Seraing – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-seraing-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.08.22 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-26-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.07.22 | [ Eupen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-31-eupen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (2–1) | 5.25 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.04.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-01-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Oostende – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-oostende-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Seraing – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-05-seraing-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Gent winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

2matches

5.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **6–1** (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 15 | +28 | 43 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 15 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 33 | LWLWLL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 32 | WLWWDW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 32 | WWWWDW |
| 5 | Standard | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 28 | WWLWWL |
| 6 | Gent | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 24 | LWWLWD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 23 | LWLDWW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 22 | WLLDDL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 22 | LWWWDW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 22 | WWDLWL |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 19 | LWLLLW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 19 | LLDLWL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 18 | LLWWLD |
| 14 | Eupen | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 15 | LLWLLW |
| 15 | Oostende | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 14 | LDLLWL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 12 | WLLDLD |
| 17 | Waregem | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 35 | -17 | 12 | LWWLLD |
| 18 | Seraing | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | DDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 25 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 21 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 19 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 16 | LWWLWW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 | WWLWWD |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 15 | DLDWWW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 14 | LDLWWD |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 13 | LDWLLW |
| 9 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 13 | WLWLWW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 13 | WLWWDL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 10 | LWLLDW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | LWWLLD |
| 13 | Eupen | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 9 | LLLLWW |
| 14 | Oostende | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | LLWLLW |
| 15 | St Truiden | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | LWLLWD |
| 16 | Waregem | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 6 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 5 | LLWLLD |
| 18 | Seraing | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 16 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 15 | DWLLWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 13 | WWWLWD |
| 5 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 12 | DDWLDL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | WWWLLL |
| 7 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | WWWLWL |
| 8 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 | WLLWLD |
| 9 | Seraing | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 | WWLWDL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | WLWLLL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | LLWWLW |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | LLWLLD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | LLWLWD |
| 14 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 | WLLWLL |
| 15 | Waregem | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | DLLWLD |
| 16 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 6 | WLWLLL |
| 17 | Oostende | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 5 | LLDDLL |
| 18 | Mechelen | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | DLWLLL |

 Gent  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 15 | 43 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 3 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 19 | 32 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 13 | Mechelen | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 30 | 18 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 16 | 32 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 29 | 19 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 26 | 22 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 11 | Anderlecht | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 23 | 19 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 14 | Eupen | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 33 | 15 | OOOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Oostende | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 30 | 14 | OUOOOO |
| 10 | 17 | Waregem | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 35 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 11 | 2 | Antwerp | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 15 | 33 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Standard | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 19 | 28 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 18 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 29 | 22 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 18 | Seraing | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 28 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 16 | 7 | St Truiden | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 23 | UOOUOO |
| 17 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 22 | OOUOUO |
| 18 | 16 | Kortrijk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 26 | 12 | OOOOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 25 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Waregem | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 21 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Charleroi | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 10 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 13 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 14 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 16 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 6 | Gent | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 14 | Eupen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 15 | Oostende | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 9 | OUUOOO |
| 12 | 7 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 14 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 15 | UUOOOO |
| 15 | 10 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 16 | 11 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 13 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 5 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 1 | OUUUOO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 18 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 12 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Anderlecht | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Mechelen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 18 | Seraing | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 9 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 12 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 9 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 14 | Eupen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 6 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 15 | Oostende | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 5 | OUOUOO |
| 12 | 16 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 13 | 5 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 12 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 6 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 7 | St Truiden | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 16 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 7 | OOOOUU |
| 17 | 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| 18 | 17 | Waregem | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | UUUOOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
