---
title: 'Oostende 3–1 Kortrijk – Belgium Pro League, 6 Nov 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-oostende-vs-kortrijk'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-oostende-vs-kortrijk.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 6 November 2022, 21:00 

#  Oostende 3–1 Kortrijk 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.10 fair 2.41 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.15 

 Away 3.30 fair 2.90 

 Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.39 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.72 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oostende Kortrijk 

 22  Shots  8 

 9  Shots on target  4 

 8  Corners  6 

 13  Fouls  15 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (143 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oostende to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.65 

 Expected goals 1.59 – 1.43 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 24% 34% 

OostendeDrawKortrijk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 8.8% **1–2** 7.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Oostende** before this match, all matches 

0.93points / match

1.13scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 4 2 9 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 17:30 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

0.80points / match

0.87scored / match

1.73conceded / match

 3 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 13:26 

 Oostende all matches all matches Kortrijk 

### Per match

 1.13  Goals scored  0.87 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.73 

 3.13  Total goals  2.60 

 10.47  Shots  9.73 

 4.40  Shots on target  3.27 

 13.73  Shots faced  17.93 

 4.73  Corners  4.33 

 5.87  Corners against  6.67 

 11.27  Fouls  10.67 

 2.20  Yellow cards  2.40 

 0.47  1st-half goals scored  0.27 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  20% 

 13%  Draws  20% 

 60%  Losses  60% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 67%  Both teams scored  60% 

 7%  Clean sheets  20% 

 27%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  13% 

 27%  Draws  40% 

 47%  Losses  47% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oostende all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

Kortrijk all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Oostende** before this match, at home 

1.29points / match

1.14scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:14 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.14scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 2 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:12 

 Oostende at home away Kortrijk 

### Per match

 1.14  Goals scored  1.14 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.71 

 3.14  Total goals  2.86 

 10.00  Shots  8.86 

 5.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 12.57  Shots faced  19.43 

 4.14  Corners  4.14 

 5.86  Corners against  7.71 

 11.71  Fouls  9.57 

 2.14  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.14 

 0.86  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  29% 

 0%  Draws  14% 

 57%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 71%  Both teams scored  71% 

 14%  Clean sheets  29% 

 14%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  0% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 43%  Losses  71% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oostende at home

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Kortrijk away

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oostende all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Oostende – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-23-oostende-vs-waregem) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.10.22 | [ Antwerp – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-20-antwerp-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.10.22 | [ Oostende – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-16-oostende-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–6 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Seraing – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-seraing-vs-oostende) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Oostende – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-oostende-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-17-cercle-brugge-vs-oostende) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Oostende – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-oostende-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Standard – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-03-standard-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-oostende) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-kortrijk-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.10.22 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-18-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-kortrijk-vs-waregem) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-03-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Kortrijk – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-28-kortrijk-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Oostende at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.22 | [ Oostende – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-23-oostende-vs-waregem) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.10.22 | [ Oostende – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-16-oostende-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–6 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Oostende – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-oostende-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Oostende – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-oostende-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Oostende – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-20-oostende-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.08.22 | [ Oostende – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-12-oostende-vs-gent) | 1–3 (1–2) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Oostende – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-30-oostende-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Oostende – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-oostende-vs-seraing) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Oostende – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-oostende-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Oostende – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-oostende-vs-st-truiden) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Kortrijk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.22 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-18-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-03-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.08.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-13-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 31.07.22 | [ Seraing – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-31-seraing-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-27-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Oostende winsDrawsKortrijk wins

2matches

1.50goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.21B1 | [ Oostende – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-oostende-vs-kortrijk) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 23.10.21B1 | [ Kortrijk – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-kortrijk-vs-oostende) | **1–0** (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 15 | +28 | 43 |
| 2 | Antwerp | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 34 |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 33 |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 32 |
| 5 | Standard | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 28 |
| 6 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 27 |
| 7 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 23 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 23 |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 22 |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 22 |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 20 |
| 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 19 |
| 13 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 18 |
| 14 | Eupen | 16 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 15 |
| 15 | Oostende | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 14 |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 12 |
| 17 | Waregem | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 35 | -17 | 12 |
| 18 | Seraing | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 25 |
| 2 | Antwerp | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 22 |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 19 |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 16 |
| 6 | Gent | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 16 |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 15 |
| 8 | Mechelen | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 14 |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 13 |
| 10 | Westerlo | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 13 |
| 11 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 10 |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 |
| 13 | Eupen | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 9 |
| 14 | Oostende | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 |
| 15 | St Truiden | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 |
| 16 | Waregem | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 6 |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 5 |
| 18 | Seraing | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 1 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 18 |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 15 |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 |
| 7 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 |
| 8 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 |
| 9 | Seraing | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 10 |
| 11 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 |
| 15 | Waregem | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 6 |
| 17 | Oostende | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 5 |
| 18 | Mechelen | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 |

 Oostende  Kortrijk

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 15 | 43 |
| 2 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 20 | 33 |
| 3 | 13 | Mechelen | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 30 | 18 |
| 4 | 4 | Club Brugge | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 18 | 32 |
| 5 | 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 29 | 19 |
| 6 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 26 | 22 |
| 7 | 11 | Anderlecht | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 23 | 20 |
| 8 | 14 | Eupen | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 33 | 15 |
| 9 | 15 | Oostende | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 30 | 14 |
| 10 | 17 | Waregem | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 35 | 12 |
| 11 | 2 | Antwerp | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 15 | 34 |
| 12 | 5 | Standard | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 19 | 28 |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 18 | 27 |
| 14 | 8 | Westerlo | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 28 | 30 | 23 |
| 15 | 18 | Seraing | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 28 | 11 |
| 16 | 7 | St Truiden | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 23 |
| 17 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 22 |
| 18 | 16 | Kortrijk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 26 | 12 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 25 |
| 2 | 17 | Waregem | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 6 |
| 3 | 2 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 22 |
| 4 | 4 | Club Brugge | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 19 |
| 5 | 12 | Charleroi | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 10 |
| 6 | 13 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 14 |
| 7 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 17 |
| 8 | 5 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 16 |
| 9 | 6 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 16 |
| 10 | 14 | Eupen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 9 |
| 11 | 15 | Oostende | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 9 |
| 12 | 7 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 |
| 13 | 8 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 13 |
| 14 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 |
| 15 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 15 |
| 16 | 11 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 13 |
| 17 | 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 5 |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 1 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 16 |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 18 |
| 3 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 12 |
| 4 | 11 | Anderlecht | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 7 |
| 5 | 13 | Mechelen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 4 |
| 6 | 18 | Seraing | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 10 |
| 7 | 4 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 13 |
| 8 | 8 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 21 | 10 |
| 9 | 12 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 9 |
| 10 | 14 | Eupen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 6 |
| 11 | 15 | Oostende | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 5 |
| 12 | 16 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 7 |
| 13 | 5 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 12 |
| 14 | 6 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 11 |
| 15 | 7 | St Truiden | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 15 |
| 16 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 7 |
| 17 | 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 12 |
| 18 | 17 | Waregem | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
