---
title: 'Club Brugge 2–2 Antwerp – Belgium Pro League, 13 Nov 2022'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-13-club-brugge-vs-antwerp'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-13-club-brugge-vs-antwerp.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 13 November 2022, 13:30 

#  Club Brugge 2–2 Antwerp 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.83 fair 2.20 

 Draw ✓ 3.75 fair 4.20 

 Away 4.00 fair 3.26 

 Under 2.5 2.07 fair 2.39 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.72 fair 1.72 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Antwerp 

 9  Shots  11 

 5  Shots on target  6 

 3  Corners  4 

 11  Fouls  11 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (149 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.66 

 Expected goals 1.68 – 1.34 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 24% 31% 

Club BruggeDrawAntwerp

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **2–1** 9.2% **1–0** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 10 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 32:18 

 **Antwerp** before this match, all matches 

2.13points / match

1.75scored / match

0.94conceded / match

 11 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 28:15 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Antwerp 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.75 

 1.13  Goals conceded  0.94 

 3.13  Total goals  2.69 

 15.44  Shots  13.31 

 5.94  Shots on target  4.00 

 10.19  Shots faced  9.69 

 6.31  Corners  4.94 

 3.31  Corners against  3.88 

 9.69  Fouls  10.75 

 1.81  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.94  1st-half goals scored  1.06 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 63%  Wins  69% 

 13%  Draws  6% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 94%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 69%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 44%  Both teams scored  38% 

 38%  Clean sheets  50% 

 19%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  56% 

 31%  Draws  19% 

 19%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  81% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***4***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Antwerp all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.38points / match

2.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 6 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 20:8 

 **Antwerp** before this match, away 

1.71points / match

1.14scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:7 

 Club Brugge at home away Antwerp 

### Per match

 2.50  Goals scored  1.14 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.50  Total goals  2.14 

 19.13  Shots  11.86 

 7.88  Shots on target  3.86 

 9.25  Shots faced  12.00 

 7.63  Corners  4.43 

 2.75  Corners against  3.86 

 8.13  Fouls  10.43 

 1.38  Yellow cards  2.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.71 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 75%  Wins  57% 

 13%  Draws  0% 

 13%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  29% 

 38%  Clean sheets  43% 

 13%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 63%  Wins  43% 

 38%  Draws  14% 

 0%  Losses  43% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  57% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

Antwerp away

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.22 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.10.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.10.22 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-16-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Seraing – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-seraing-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-02-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Antwerp all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.22 | [ Antwerp – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-antwerp-vs-anderlecht) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-30-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-23-antwerp-vs-genk) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 20.10.22 | [ Antwerp – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-20-antwerp-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.10.22 | [ Standard – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-16-standard-vs-antwerp) | 3–0 (3–0) | 2.87 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-07-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.09.22 | [ Antwerp – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-16-antwerp-vs-seraing) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-11-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Antwerp – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-antwerp-vs-westerlo) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 19.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-02-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.08.22 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-05-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 24.07.22 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Antwerp away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.22 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-30-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 16.10.22 | [ Standard – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-16-standard-vs-antwerp) | 3–0 (3–0) | 2.87 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-11-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Gent – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-28-gent-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Eupen – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-eupen-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 24.07.22 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-13-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-27-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Club Brugge winsDrawsAntwerp wins

2matches

3.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-27-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **4–1** (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 24.10.21B1 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 15 | +28 | 43 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 34 | WLWLLD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 33 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 32 | LWWDWL |
| 5 | Standard | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 28 | WWLWWL |
| 6 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 27 | WWLWDW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 30 | +4 | 26 | DLWLDW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 25 | LLDDLW |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 25 | WWWDWW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 23 | WLDWWL |
| 11 | Mechelen | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 29 | 30 | -1 | 21 | LWWLDW |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 20 | WLLLWD |
| 13 | Charleroi | 17 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 19 | LDLWLL |
| 14 | Oostende | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 37 | -17 | 17 | LLWLWL |
| 15 | Eupen | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 38 | -14 | 16 | LWLLWD |
| 16 | Waregem | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 13 | WWLLDD |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 12 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | Seraing | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 33 | -17 | 11 | DLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 25 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 22 | WWWWLD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 19 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 17 | WLWWDD |
| 5 | Westerlo | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 16 | LWWDLW |
| 6 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 16 | LWWLWW |
| 7 | Gent | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 16 | LWLWWW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 15 | DLDWWW |
| 9 | Mechelen | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 14 | LDLWWD |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 13 | LDWLLW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 13 | WWLLDW |
| 12 | Oostende | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 12 | LWLLWW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | WLLDWL |
| 14 | Eupen | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 9 | LLLLWW |
| 15 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | WLLWDL |
| 16 | Waregem | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 7 | LLLWLD |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 5 | LLWLLD |
| 18 | Seraing | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 1 | LLDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 16 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 15 | DWLLWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 | WWLWDL |
| 5 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 12 | DDWLDL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | WWWLLL |
| 7 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | WWWLWL |
| 8 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 | WLLWLD |
| 9 | Seraing | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 10 | WLWDLL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 10 | LWWLWD |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 10 | LWLWDW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | WLWLLL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 | LWLLLW |
| 14 | Anderlecht | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | LLWLLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 | LWLLDL |
| 16 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 7 | LWLLLD |
| 17 | Waregem | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | DLLWLD |
| 18 | Oostende | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 5 | LDDLLL |

 Club Brugge  Antwerp

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 15 | 43 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Mechelen | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 29 | 30 | 21 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 20 | 33 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 13 | Charleroi | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 34 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 14 | Oostende | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 37 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 18 | 32 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 30 | 26 | 25 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Eupen | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 38 | 16 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 16 | Waregem | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 40 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 10 | 7 | Westerlo | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 30 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 12 | Anderlecht | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 23 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 18 | Seraing | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 33 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 13 | 2 | Antwerp | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 15 | 34 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 5 | Standard | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 19 | 28 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 6 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 18 | 27 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 17 | Kortrijk | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 29 | 12 | OOOUUO |
| 17 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 25 | OUOUOU |
| 18 | 10 | St Truiden | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 23 | OOUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Waregem | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 7 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 25 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Charleroi | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 22 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Club Brugge | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 11 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 14 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 14 | Oostende | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 17 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 16 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 6 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 14 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 15 | UUOOOO |
| 15 | 10 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 8 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 13 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Kortrijk | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 5 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 1 | OUUUOO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Mechelen | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 7 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 18 | Seraing | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 18 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 12 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Anderlecht | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 7 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Oostende | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 5 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 15 | Eupen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 24 | 7 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Kortrijk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | OUOOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 21 | 10 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 13 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 9 | OOUOOO |
| 13 | 5 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 12 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 6 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | St Truiden | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 17 | 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| 18 | 16 | Waregem | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | UUUOOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
