---
title: 'St Truiden 1–1 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 19 Jan 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-19-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-19-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Thursday 19 January 2023, 20:45 

#  St Truiden 1–1 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 3.50 fair 2.70 

 Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 3.90 

 Away 2.00 fair 2.68 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 2.06 

 Over 2.5 2.00 fair 1.94 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Truiden Club Brugge 

 8  Shots  13 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 1  Corners  8 

 14  Fouls  6 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (188 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.36 – 1.37 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 26% 37% 

St TruidenDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **0–1** 8.9% **1–0** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.10scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 8 6 6 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 22:20 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.75points / match

1.85scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 10 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 20 played · 37:25 

 St Truiden all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.10  Goals scored  1.85 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.25 

 2.10  Total goals  3.10 

 12.30  Shots  15.00 

 4.05  Shots on target  5.85 

 9.35  Shots faced  10.10 

 4.70  Corners  5.70 

 4.15  Corners against  3.45 

 12.00  Fouls  9.95 

 1.75  Yellow cards  2.10 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.90 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  50% 

 30%  Draws  25% 

 30%  Losses  25% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  95% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  65% 

 10%  Over 3.5 goals  35% 

 5%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 40%  Both teams scored  55% 

 35%  Clean sheets  30% 

 40%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 35%  Wins  50% 

 35%  Draws  35% 

 30%  Losses  15% 

 65%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 15%  Over 1.5 goals  45% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **St Truiden** before this match, at home 

1.22points / match

1.00scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 3 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 9:10 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.44points / match

1.44scored / match

1.44conceded / match

 4 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 13:13 

 St Truiden at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.44 

 1.11  Goals conceded  1.44 

 2.11  Total goals  2.89 

 13.78  Shots  11.22 

 4.11  Shots on target  4.00 

 8.67  Shots faced  11.22 

 5.56  Corners  4.89 

 3.11  Corners against  4.00 

 10.67  Fouls  11.11 

 1.11  Yellow cards  2.44 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.89 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.89 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  44% 

 22%  Draws  11% 

 44%  Losses  44% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  44% 

 22%  Clean sheets  33% 

 44%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 44%  Draws  33% 

 22%  Losses  33% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Club Brugge away

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.23 | [ Eupen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-14-eupen-vs-st-truiden) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-06-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 27.12.22 | [ St Truiden – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-27-st-truiden-vs-waregem) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.11.22 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-12-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Seraing – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-05-seraing-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 22.10.22 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.10.22 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-07-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.23 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-13-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.10.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.10.22 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-16-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### St Truiden at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.22 | [ St Truiden – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-27-st-truiden-vs-waregem) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.11.22 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-12-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.10.22 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.10.22 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.10.22 | [ St Truiden – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-st-truiden-vs-eupen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.09.22 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-09-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.08.22 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 14.08.22 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.07.22 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.04.22 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.05 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.23 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.10.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.10.22 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-16-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Seraing – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-seraing-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.08.22 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-26-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.07.22 | [ Eupen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-31-eupen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (2–1) | 5.25 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.04.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-01-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 

St Truiden winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

3matches

2.67goals / match

67%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.01.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.10.21B1 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | **1–2** (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 21 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 19 | +33 | 55 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 44 | 24 | +20 | 46 | DWWWWD |
| 3 | Antwerp | 21 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 22 | +16 | 42 | DDDWLW |
| 4 | Gent | 21 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 34 | 21 | +13 | 35 | WWDLWD |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 35 | WLDDLD |
| 6 | Standard | 21 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 33 | 24 | +9 | 34 | LLDDDW |
| 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 36 | 32 | +4 | 30 | LWDLWD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 21 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 41 | 38 | +3 | 30 | DWDWLL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 30 | WWLWDW |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 27 | WWDLLD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 21 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 26 | LLLWWD |
| 12 | Mechelen | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 32 | 36 | -4 | 25 | DWDLWL |
| 13 | Anderlecht | 21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 30 | 32 | -2 | 24 | DLWLDL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 21 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 39 | -17 | 21 | LLWWLW |
| 15 | Eupen | 21 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 27 | 43 | -16 | 20 | WDWLLD |
| 16 | Waregem | 21 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 28 | 45 | -17 | 19 | DDLWLW |
| 17 | Oostende | 21 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 22 | 47 | -25 | 17 | WLLLLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 21 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 39 | -18 | 15 | LLLWDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 25 | WWWLDW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 23 | WWDDWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 22 | LWWDDD |
| 5 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 21 | WWWDWD |
| 6 | Standard | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 20 | LWWLDW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 18 | LWWDDW |
| 8 | Westerlo | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 17 | DLWDLL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 16 | DWWWLD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 14 | LLDWLD |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 13 | LLWLLL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 13 | LDWLLW |
| 13 | Oostende | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 12 | LLWWLL |
| 14 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 | LLWDLW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | LLDLWW |
| 16 | Waregem | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 10 | LLWLDW |
| 17 | Eupen | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 9 | LLWWLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 2 | DLLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 24 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 23 | WWWWWD |
| 3 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 19 | LLWWDW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 17 | LLDDLW |
| 5 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | WLDLDW |
| 6 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 14 | LWLDWL |
| 7 | Standard | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 14 | WLWLDD |
| 8 | Club Brugge | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 | WLWDLL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 13 | WLLLWD |
| 10 | Seraing | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | WDLLWL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 13 | WWLWDW |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | WLLDWD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 11 | LWDWDL |
| 14 | Eupen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 11 | LLLDWD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 10 | LLDLWL |
| 16 | Waregem | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 9 | WLDLLW |
| 17 | Mechelen | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 7 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | Oostende | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 5 | DLLLLL |

 St Truiden  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Oostende | 21 | 5 | 16 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 22 | 47 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 21 | 6 | 15 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 19 | 55 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 6 | 15 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 44 | 24 | 46 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 11 | Charleroi | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 26 | 37 | 26 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Mechelen | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 32 | 36 | 25 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 5 | Club Brugge | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 25 | 35 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 36 | 32 | 30 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Westerlo | 21 | 8 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 41 | 38 | 30 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 14 | Kortrijk | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 39 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 3 | Antwerp | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 22 | 42 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 13 | Anderlecht | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 30 | 32 | 24 | UUUOUO |
| 12 | 15 | Eupen | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 27 | 43 | 20 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Waregem | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 28 | 45 | 19 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 18 | Seraing | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 39 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 4 | Gent | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 34 | 21 | 35 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 6 | Standard | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 33 | 24 | 34 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 29 | 27 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 9 | St Truiden | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 20 | 30 | OOUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 9 | 31 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 8 | Westerlo | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 17 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Charleroi | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Waregem | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 28 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 17 | Oostende | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Club Brugge | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 22 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 12 | Mechelen | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 23 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 3 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 25 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Gent | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 21 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Standard | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 20 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 14 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 13 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 13 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 9 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Kortrijk | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 16 | 9 | St Truiden | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 2 | UUOOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 16 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 18 | Seraing | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Kortrijk | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 17 | Oostende | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 5 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 1 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 24 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 7 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 3 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 13 | UOOOOU |
| 11 | 13 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 11 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 15 | Eupen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 25 | 11 | OOOOUU |
| 13 | 4 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 14 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Westerlo | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 13 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Standard | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 9 | St Truiden | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 19 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Waregem | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 9 | OOOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
