---
title: 'Charleroi 0–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 10 Mar 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-10-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-10-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 10 March 2023, 20:45 

#  Charleroi 0–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.85 fair 2.60 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.12 

 Away ✓ 3.60 fair 2.68 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.38 

 Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.73 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Charleroi Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 25  Shots  9 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 7  Corners  4 

 8  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (252 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Charleroi to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.65 

 Expected goals 1.52 – 1.49 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 24% 37% 

CharleroiDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.2% **2–1** 8.5% **1–2** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

1.36points / match

1.25scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 11 5 12 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 35:42 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.29points / match

1.54scored / match

1.46conceded / match

 9 9 10 

 WonDrawnLost 28 played · 43:41 

 Charleroi all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.54 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.46 

 2.75  Total goals  3.00 

 11.11  Shots  12.54 

 4.15  Shots on target  4.75 

 11.48  Shots faced  13.50 

 4.37  Corners  5.25 

 4.89  Corners against  6.46 

 11.78  Fouls  10.79 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.75 

 0.48  1st-half goals scored  0.71 

 0.70  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 39%  Wins  32% 

 18%  Draws  32% 

 43%  Losses  36% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 61%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 61%  Over 2.5 goals  54% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  32% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 54%  Both teams scored  61% 

 29%  Clean sheets  21% 

 25%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 19%  Wins  25% 

 44%  Draws  43% 

 37%  Losses  32% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 37%  Over 1.5 goals  39% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

 **Charleroi** before this match, at home 

1.36points / match

1.29scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 6 1 7 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 18:22 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

1.14points / match

1.50scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 4 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 21:22 

 Charleroi at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.57  Goals conceded  1.57 

 2.86  Total goals  3.07 

 12.08  Shots  11.93 

 4.31  Shots on target  4.21 

 9.38  Shots faced  15.86 

 4.31  Corners  4.86 

 4.00  Corners against  7.21 

 12.38  Fouls  11.93 

 1.77  Yellow cards  1.71 

 0.69  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.69  1st-half goals conceded  0.57 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  29% 

 7%  Draws  29% 

 50%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  21% 

 50%  Both teams scored  64% 

 21%  Clean sheets  21% 

 29%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  14% 

 31%  Draws  64% 

 38%  Losses  21% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 D 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.23 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-04-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Oostende – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-18-oostende-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Charleroi – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-11-charleroi-vs-seraing) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-05-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.01.23 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-19-gent-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Eupen – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-07-eupen-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-04-seraing-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.01.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-13-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Charleroi at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.23 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Charleroi – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-11-charleroi-vs-seraing) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Charleroi – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-charleroi-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-12-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–5 | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-30-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.10.22 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-18-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-09-charleroi-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-17-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.23 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-04-seraing-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.01.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-13-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.10.22 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.22 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-18-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–5 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-17-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 

Charleroi winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

3matches

3.33goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **3–2** (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.12.21B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–3** (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 28 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 67 | 27 | +40 | 67 | DWLDWD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 28 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 57 | 34 | +23 | 59 | WWDLLW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 24 | +27 | 57 | DDWWDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 28 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 47 | 35 | +12 | 46 | WDDDWL |
| 5 | Gent | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 47 | 32 | +15 | 45 | LLDWLW |
| 6 | Standard | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 36 | +10 | 45 | WDLWDW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 53 | 47 | +6 | 42 | WDDWWL |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 40 | WDDDDW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 35 | 42 | -7 | 38 | LDWDWW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 43 | 41 | +2 | 36 | DLDLDW |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 36 | DWWDDL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 36 | DWLLLD |
| 13 | Mechelen | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 42 | 51 | -9 | 33 | LDLDWL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 33 | 51 | -18 | 27 | DLWDDL |
| 15 | Eupen | 28 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 35 | 55 | -20 | 26 | DDWLDL |
| 16 | Waregem | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 37 | 61 | -24 | 23 | LLDDDL |
| 17 | Oostende | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 29 | 57 | -28 | 23 | DLDDLW |
| 18 | Seraing | 28 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 25 | 54 | -29 | 19 | LWLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 37 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 9 | +24 | 35 | DWWDWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 32 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 27 | DDDDDW |
| 5 | Gent | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 27 | DWDLWW |
| 6 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 26 | LDWWLW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 22 | +13 | 24 | DLLWDW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 24 | LDWDDW |
| 9 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 23 | DDWWDD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 20 | LDDDDW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 19 | LLWLWW |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 18 | LLLDWD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 16 | WDLWLD |
| 14 | Oostende | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 16 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Eupen | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 | LLDDWD |
| 16 | Waregem | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 13 | DWDLDD |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 13 | LWWDDL |
| 18 | Seraing | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 6 | LDLWDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 30 | LWDWDD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 27 | WWDWDL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 22 | DLWDWD |
| 4 | St Truiden | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 20 | WDWDLL |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 19 | LDWDDL |
| 6 | Standard | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | DDLDWD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 19 | WDDDDW |
| 8 | Gent | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 18 | WLWLDL |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | WDWWDL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 18 | DWDDWL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 16 | LDWLLL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 16 | WDLWDD |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 14 | WLLLWD |
| 14 | Seraing | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 33 | -15 | 13 | LWLLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 11 | DWDLLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 10 | LLWLDL |
| 17 | Mechelen | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 10 | LLLLWL |
| 18 | Oostende | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 33 | -20 | 7 | LLLDDL |

 Charleroi  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 28 | 8 | 20 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 67 | 27 | 67 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Oostende | 28 | 8 | 20 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 29 | 57 | 23 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 57 | 34 | 59 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Mechelen | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 42 | 51 | 33 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Club Brugge | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 47 | 35 | 46 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 9 | Charleroi | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 35 | 42 | 38 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 14 | Kortrijk | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 33 | 51 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Eupen | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 35 | 55 | 26 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 16 | Waregem | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 37 | 61 | 23 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 18 | Seraing | 28 | 12 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 25 | 54 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 47 | 32 | 45 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 7 | Westerlo | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 53 | 47 | 42 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 43 | 41 | 36 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Anderlecht | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 40 | 38 | 36 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 3 | Antwerp | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 24 | 57 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Standard | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 36 | 45 | OUUOOU |
| 17 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 40 | 38 | 40 | OUUOOO |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 28 | 32 | 36 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 10 | 37 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Westerlo | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 22 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 13 | Mechelen | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 23 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Waregem | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 35 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 5 | 17 | Oostende | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 32 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 22 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 9 | 35 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 15 | 27 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 11 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | 15 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 5 | Gent | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 6 | Standard | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 26 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 16 | 24 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 19 | 20 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 14 | Kortrijk | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 25 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 17 | 12 | St Truiden | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 16 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 21 | 6 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Seraing | 14 | 2 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 33 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 17 | 30 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 21 | 27 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 14 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 17 | Oostende | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 13 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 28 | 10 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Gent | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 19 | 18 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 19 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 32 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Standard | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 22 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 22 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 14 | 11 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 3 | Antwerp | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Waregem | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 26 | 10 | UUOOUO |
| 17 | 7 | Westerlo | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 20 | OUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
