---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4–1 Mechelen – Belgium Pro League, 8 Apr 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 8 April 2023, 16:00 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4–1 Mechelen 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.10 fair 2.05 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.37 

 Away 3.30 fair 3.53 

 Under 2.5 2.20 fair 2.58 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.63 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Mechelen 

 17  Shots  16 

 11  Shots on target  6 

 2  Corners  8 

 8  Fouls  13 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (280 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.61 

 Expected goals 1.82 – 1.34 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 23% 28% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawMechelen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 39% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.3% **2–1** 9.4% **1–0** 7.7% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.26points / match

1.45scored / match

1.45conceded / match

 10 9 12 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 45:45 

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.16points / match

1.42scored / match

1.81conceded / match

 10 6 15 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 44:56 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Mechelen 

### Per match

 1.45  Goals scored  1.42 

 1.45  Goals conceded  1.81 

 2.90  Total goals  3.23 

 12.26  Shots  11.37 

 4.68  Shots on target  4.43 

 14.10  Shots faced  12.60 

 5.16  Corners  5.70 

 6.65  Corners against  5.23 

 10.74  Fouls  11.57 

 1.87  Yellow cards  1.93 

 0.68  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.65  1st-half goals conceded  0.73 

### How often Full Time

 32%  Wins  32% 

 29%  Draws  19% 

 39%  Losses  48% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 81%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  68% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  39% 

 23%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 58%  Both teams scored  52% 

 23%  Clean sheets  23% 

 29%  Failed to score  32% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  33% 

 39%  Draws  33% 

 35%  Losses  33% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 35%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Mechelen all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.47scored / match

1.40conceded / match

 5 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 22:21 

 **Mechelen** before this match, away 

0.67points / match

1.07scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 1 11 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 16:30 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Mechelen 

### Per match

 1.47  Goals scored  1.07 

 1.40  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.87  Total goals  3.07 

 12.87  Shots  9.21 

 5.27  Shots on target  3.36 

 11.20  Shots faced  14.29 

 5.53  Corners  4.50 

 5.80  Corners against  6.00 

 9.73  Fouls  13.21 

 1.87  Yellow cards  2.57 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.73  1st-half goals conceded  0.86 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  20% 

 33%  Draws  7% 

 33%  Losses  73% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 87%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 27%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 53%  Both teams scored  40% 

 20%  Clean sheets  20% 

 33%  Failed to score  47% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  21% 

 20%  Draws  29% 

 47%  Losses  50% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Mechelen away

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.23 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.03.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-10-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-04-seraing-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.01.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.23 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.03.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-11-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-05-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Seraing – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-25-seraing-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-17-mechelen-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Eupen – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-eupen-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-05-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.11.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-11-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-seraing) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

### Mechelen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-05-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Seraing – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-25-seraing-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Eupen – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-eupen-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.01.23 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-17-standard-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Waregem – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-waregem-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-12-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–5 | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 28.10.22 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-28-genk-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 16.10.22 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-16-gent-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsMechelen wins

3matches

2.33goals / match

33%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.22B1 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-17-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 15.01.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | **5–0** | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.09.21B1 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 31 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 71 | 31 | +40 | 71 | DWDLDW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 63 | 37 | +26 | 68 | LLWWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 31 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 25 | +30 | 63 | WDWWLW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 32 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 54 | 36 | +18 | 55 | WLWLWW |
| 5 | Gent | 31 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 61 | 34 | +27 | 54 | WLWWWW |
| 6 | Standard | 31 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 51 | 41 | +10 | 49 | WDWLDW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 31 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 60 | 52 | +8 | 48 | WWLWWL |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 31 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 45 | 38 | +7 | 45 | DDLWWW |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 31 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 43 | 41 | +2 | 44 | DDWLDW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 31 | 13 | 5 | 13 | 39 | 45 | -6 | 44 | DWWLWW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 45 | 0 | 39 | LDWWLL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 31 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 36 | -5 | 39 | LLDLWL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 31 | 10 | 6 | 15 | 44 | 56 | -12 | 36 | DWLWLL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 31 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 35 | 56 | -21 | 30 | DDLLWL |
| 15 | Eupen | 31 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 39 | 63 | -24 | 27 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 31 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 41 | 71 | -30 | 24 | DDLLDL |
| 17 | Oostende | 31 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 35 | 66 | -31 | 24 | DLWDLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 32 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 26 | 65 | -39 | 19 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 13 | +26 | 40 | WWLWLW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 38 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 35 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 15 | +18 | 33 | DDDWWW |
| 5 | Gent | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 30 | WDLWWW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 28 | WDDWDW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 26 | +14 | 27 | LWDWWL |
| 8 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 27 | DWWLWD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 26 | WWDDWL |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 21 | LLDWDW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 20 | DDDDWL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 19 | DLWLDW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 19 | LWLWWL |
| 14 | Eupen | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 16 | DDWDDL |
| 15 | Oostende | 16 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 16 | LLDWLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 16 | WWDDLW |
| 17 | Waregem | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 43 | -18 | 13 | DLDDLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 28 | -21 | 6 | LWDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 31 | WDWDDD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 30 | WDWDLW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 28 | WDWDWW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 25 | DDDWWW |
| 5 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 24 | WLDLWW |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 24 | WWDLWW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 22 | WDDLLW |
| 8 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 22 | LDWDLW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 21 | WDDWLW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | WDLLLL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 19 | WLLLWL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 16 | DLWDDL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 14 | LLWDLL |
| 14 | Seraing | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 37 | -18 | 13 | LLLLLL |
| 15 | Waregem | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | LWLDLD |
| 16 | Eupen | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 35 | -17 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 17 | Mechelen | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 10 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | Oostende | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 37 | -20 | 8 | LLDDLD |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Mechelen

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Oostende | 31 | 8 | 23 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 35 | 66 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 31 | 9 | 22 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 71 | 31 | 71 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 9 | 22 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 63 | 37 | 68 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Mechelen | 31 | 10 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 10 | 6 | 15 | 44 | 56 | 36 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Club Brugge | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 54 | 36 | 55 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 5 | Gent | 31 | 13 | 18 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 61 | 34 | 54 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Westerlo | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 60 | 52 | 48 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Charleroi | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 13 | 5 | 13 | 39 | 45 | 44 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 14 | Kortrijk | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 35 | 56 | 30 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 15 | Eupen | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 39 | 63 | 27 | UOOOOU |
| 11 | 16 | Waregem | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 41 | 71 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 12 | 18 | Seraing | 32 | 14 | 18 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 26 | 65 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 6 | Standard | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 51 | 41 | 49 | OOUUOO |
| 14 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 45 | 39 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Anderlecht | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 45 | 38 | 45 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 3 | Antwerp | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 25 | 63 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 43 | 41 | 44 | OOOUUU |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 36 | 39 | UUOUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 13 | 40 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Westerlo | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 26 | 27 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Oostende | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 18 | 29 | 16 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 38 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 26 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Waregem | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 43 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 19 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 15 | Eupen | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 28 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 10 | 35 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Club Brugge | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 15 | 33 | UOUUUU |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 13 | 30 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Standard | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 16 | 27 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 20 | 21 | OOUOOU |
| 14 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 28 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 20 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | St Truiden | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 19 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 14 | Kortrijk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 28 | 6 | UOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Seraing | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 37 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 22 | 30 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 14 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 17 | Oostende | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 37 | 8 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 18 | 31 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Gent | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 21 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 13 | Mechelen | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 16 | 30 | 10 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 10 | Charleroi | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 22 | 25 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 35 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Standard | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 25 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Anderlecht | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 24 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Waregem | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 11 | UOOUOO |
| 16 | 3 | Antwerp | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 28 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 7 | Westerlo | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 20 | UUOUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
