---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 2–0 Charleroi – Belgium Pro League, 5 Aug 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 5 August 2023, 18:15 

#  Cercle Brugge 2–0 Charleroi 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.85 fair 2.39 

 Draw 3.80 fair 4.10 

 Away 4.00 fair 2.97 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.32 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge Charleroi 

 19  Shots  8 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 4  Corners  5 

 11  Fouls  13 

 0  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (10 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.68 

 Expected goals 1.57 – 1.39 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 24% 34% 

Cercle BruggeDrawCharleroi

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.3% **2–1** 8.9% **1–0** 8.1% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1 

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Charleroi 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.00  Total goals  2.00 

 8.00  Shots  4.00 

 1.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 15.00  Shots faced  19.00 

 7.00  Corners  2.00 

 7.00  Corners against  6.00 

 13.00  Fouls  7.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  3.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Charleroi all matches

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Charleroi** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Cercle Brugge at home away Charleroi 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Charleroi away

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.07.23 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.04.23 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-09-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.03.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-04-cercle-brugge-vs-seraing) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-25-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.07.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-charleroi-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.04.23 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-14-standard-vs-charleroi) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Charleroi – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-charleroi-vs-waregem) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-01-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.03.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-10-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-04-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Oostende – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-18-oostende-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.03.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-04-cercle-brugge-vs-seraing) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-04-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-29-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 3–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.01.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-18-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-07-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Charleroi away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.23 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-14-standard-vs-charleroi) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-01-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-04-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Oostende – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-18-oostende-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-05-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.01.23 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-19-gent-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Eupen – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-07-eupen-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.11.22 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-04-genk-vs-charleroi) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsCharleroi wins

4matches

4.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.23B1 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.10.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-21-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **4–1** (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.03.22B1 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | **5–0** (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 20.11.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **1–2** (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | WL |
| 4 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Mechelen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Westerlo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Eupen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Antwerp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Charleroi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | St Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Cercle Brugge  Charleroi

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 2 | 3 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | OU |
| 3 | 4 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 7 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 12 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 8 | 5 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 6 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 8 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 9 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 10 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Standard | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 2 | 4 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 5 | 3 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 6 | 5 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 6 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Westerlo | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 8 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 10 | Mechelen | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 12 | Kortrijk | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 14 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 15 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 7 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 12 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 5 | 2 | Eupen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 6 | 4 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 5 | Antwerp | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 6 | St Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 8 | Charleroi | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 9 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 10 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 13 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 14 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 15 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
