---
title: 'RWD Molenbeek 1–0 Mechelen – Belgium Pro League, 12 Aug 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-rwd-molenbeek-vs-mechelen'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-rwd-molenbeek-vs-mechelen.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 12 August 2023, 16:00 

#  RWD Molenbeek 1–0 Mechelen 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 2.15 fair 2.47 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.07 

 Away 2.90 fair 2.86 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.30 fair 2.28 

 Over 2.5 1.60 fair 1.78 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 RWD Molenbeek Mechelen 

 18  Shots  9 

 8  Shots on target  4 

 7  Corners  4 

 12  Fouls  11 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (17 league matches this season so far). 

 Result RWD Molenbeek to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.53 – 1.40 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 25% 35% 

RWD MolenbeekDrawMechelen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **2–1** 8.7% **1–0** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:5 

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

0.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:2 

 RWD Molenbeek all matches all matches Mechelen 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.50 

 2.50  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.50  Total goals  1.50 

 12.50  Shots  11.50 

 4.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 23.00  Shots faced  16.50 

 4.00  Corners  5.00 

 10.50  Corners against  3.50 

 14.50  Fouls  11.50 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 2.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RWD Molenbeek all matches

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Mechelen all matches

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, at home 

0.00points / match

0.00scored / match

4.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:4 

 **Mechelen** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 RWD Molenbeek at home away Mechelen 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 4.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 4.00  Total goals  2.00 

 10.00  Shots  9.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  2.00 

 28.00  Shots faced  21.00 

 2.00  Corners  3.00 

 6.00  Corners against  4.00 

 11.00  Fouls  9.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 3.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 0%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RWD Molenbeek at home

***4***

 L 

Mechelen away

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### RWD Molenbeek all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.07.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-rwd-molenbeek-vs-genk) | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.23 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-mechelen-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-16-mechelen-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.03.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-11-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-05-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Seraing – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-25-seraing-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### RWD Molenbeek at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.07.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-rwd-molenbeek-vs-genk) | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Mechelen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.07.23 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.03.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-05-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Seraing – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-25-seraing-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Eupen – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-eupen-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.01.23 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-17-standard-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Waregem – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-waregem-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 6 | WLW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 11 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | RWD Molenbeek | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Eupen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | LL |

 RWD Molenbeek  Mechelen

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | OUO |
| 3 | 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6 | UUO |
| 4 | 3 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OU |
| 5 | 5 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 6 | 7 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 8 | 12 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 10 | 4 | St Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 11 | 6 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 12 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 13 | 9 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 13 | Mechelen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 15 | 14 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 15 | Standard | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 2 | 3 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 5 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 4 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 6 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 7 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 9 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 12 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 13 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 14 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 15 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 16 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 7 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 12 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 1 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 6 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 3 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 4 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 5 | Eupen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 6 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 12 | 9 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
