---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 0–1 Genk – Belgium Pro League, 13 Aug 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-cercle-brugge-vs-genk'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-cercle-brugge-vs-genk.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 13 August 2023, 16:00 

#  Cercle Brugge 0–1 Genk 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.75 fair 2.38 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.03 

 Away ✓ 2.25 fair 3.02 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.20 

 Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.83 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge Genk 

 13  Shots  10 

 2  Shots on target  3 

 5  Corners  3 

 8  Fouls  20 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (20 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.73 

 Expected goals 1.53 – 1.33 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 25% 33% 

Cercle BruggeDrawGenk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **2–1** 8.9% **1–0** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:1 

 **Genk** before this match, all matches 

1.50points / match

2.00scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:1 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Genk 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  2.00 

 0.50  Goals conceded  0.50 

 1.50  Total goals  2.50 

 13.50  Shots  28.00 

 2.00  Shots on target  6.50 

 11.50  Shots faced  7.50 

 5.50  Corners  6.50 

 6.00  Corners against  2.00 

 12.00  Fouls  11.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  0.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 50%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

Genk all matches

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0 

 **Genk** before this match, away 

3.00points / match

4.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 4:0 

 Cercle Brugge at home away Genk 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  4.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 2.00  Total goals  4.00 

 19.00  Shots  28.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  10.00 

 8.00  Shots faced  10.00 

 4.00  Corners  6.00 

 5.00  Corners against  2.00 

 11.00  Fouls  11.00 

 0.00  Yellow cards  0.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals scored  3.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  100% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Genk away

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.04.23 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-09-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.03.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-04-cercle-brugge-vs-seraing) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-25-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Genk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23 | [ Genk – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-genk-vs-eupen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.07.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-rwd-molenbeek-vs-genk) | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-charleroi-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Genk – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-16-genk-vs-anderlecht) | 5–2 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.04.23 | [ Standard – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-09-standard-vs-genk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.03.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.03.23 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-05-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Genk – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-25-genk-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.03.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-04-cercle-brugge-vs-seraing) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-04-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-29-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 3–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.01.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-18-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-07-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Genk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.07.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-rwd-molenbeek-vs-genk) | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-charleroi-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.04.23 | [ Standard – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-09-standard-vs-genk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.03.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.03.23 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-05-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-17-mechelen-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-05-gent-vs-genk) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.02.23 | [ Eupen – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-01-eupen-vs-genk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 5.50 | 3.80 | 1.53 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.01.23 | [ Westerlo – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-17-westerlo-vs-genk) | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsGenk wins

4matches

2.75goals / match

50%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | **1–1** (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.08.22B1 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-20-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.03.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-05-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | **2–2** (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.11.21B1 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 |
| 2 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 6 |
| 3 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 |
| 4 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 |
| 7 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 8 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 9 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 11 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 12 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 13 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 |
| 15 | Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 6 |
| 3 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 4 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 |
| 8 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 12 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 14 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 15 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 16 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 |
| 2 | RWD Molenbeek | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 4 | Eupen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 5 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 9 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 |
| 12 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 14 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 15 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 |

 Cercle Brugge  Genk

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
| 2 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 |
| 3 | 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| 5 | 2 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6 |
| 6 | 3 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 7 | 7 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 8 | 9 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| 9 | 11 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 10 | 4 | St Truiden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| 11 | 5 | Anderlecht | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| 12 | 8 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 13 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 14 | 12 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 15 | 13 | Mechelen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 16 | 15 | Standard | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 |
| 2 | 2 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 |
| 3 | 3 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 4 | 6 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| 5 | 7 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | 4 | St Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 8 | 5 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | 8 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 | 9 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 12 | 11 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 | 12 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 14 | 13 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 | 15 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 | 16 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| 2 | 6 | RWD Molenbeek | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | 9 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | 11 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| 6 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | 2 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 3 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | 4 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | 5 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 11 | 7 | Eupen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 12 | 8 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 14 | 12 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 15 | 13 | Mechelen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 16 | 15 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
