---
title: 'Charleroi 1–1 St Truiden – Belgium Pro League, 3 Sep 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-charleroi-vs-st-truiden'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-charleroi-vs-st-truiden.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 3 September 2023, 19:15 

#  Charleroi 1–1 St Truiden 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.25 fair 2.41 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.88 

 Away 3.20 fair 3.05 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 2.01 

 Over 2.5 2.05 fair 1.99 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Charleroi St Truiden 

 18  Shots  8 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 3  Corners  5 

 12  Fouls  6 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (44 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Charleroi to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.44 – 1.25 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 26% 33% 

CharleroiDrawSt Truiden

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 9.8% **2–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

0.60points / match

0.60scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 3:6 

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.40points / match

0.80scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:5 

 Charleroi all matches all matches St Truiden 

### Per match

 0.60  Goals scored  0.80 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.80  Total goals  1.80 

 11.00  Shots  14.60 

 3.20  Shots on target  3.80 

 16.60  Shots faced  13.60 

 6.20  Corners  6.60 

 5.40  Corners against  3.60 

 12.00  Fouls  11.00 

 2.20  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  0.20 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  40% 

 60%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  40% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  20% 

 20%  Clean sheets  40% 

 40%  Failed to score  40% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  20% 

 20%  Draws  80% 

 60%  Losses  0% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

St Truiden all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

 **Charleroi** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:2 

 **St Truiden** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

1.50scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2 

 Charleroi at home away St Truiden 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  2.50 

 11.00  Shots  14.00 

 2.50  Shots on target  3.50 

 13.00  Shots faced  13.50 

 7.50  Corners  8.00 

 4.00  Corners against  3.50 

 9.00  Fouls  10.50 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  50% 

 100%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 50%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

St Truiden away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.23 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-27-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-genk-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-charleroi-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.07.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-charleroi-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.04.23 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-14-standard-vs-charleroi) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Charleroi – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-charleroi-vs-waregem) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-01-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.23 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-27-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.08.23 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 30.07.23 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.23 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.04.23 | [ St Truiden – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-09-st-truiden-vs-oostende) | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 02.04.23 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.03.23 | [ St Truiden – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-18-st-truiden-vs-seraing) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Charleroi at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.08.23 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-charleroi-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.07.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-charleroi-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Charleroi – Waregem ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-charleroi-vs-waregem) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.03.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-10-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Charleroi – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-11-charleroi-vs-seraing) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Charleroi – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-charleroi-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### St Truiden away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.23 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.04.23 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-11-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-12-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Eupen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-14-eupen-vs-st-truiden) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-06-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 1 

Charleroi winsDrawsSt Truiden wins

4matches

1.25goals / match

25%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.23B1 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.10.22B1 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | **2–1** (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.01.22B1 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-28-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 31.07.21B1 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 13 | LWWWWD |
| 3 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | LWLWWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | DLLWWW |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | WWWLD |
| 7 | Eupen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | DWLWWL |
| 8 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 | WLWDD |
| 9 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | WLWDD |
| 10 | St Truiden | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | WWLDL |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 5 | DLLDLW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | DLDDL |
| 14 | Standard | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LLDLDD |
| 15 | Westerlo | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 1 | DLLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 1 | LLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | LDW |
| 9 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 13 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 14 | Standard | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WWL |
| 2 | Genk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 9 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | WL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 12 | Standard | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 14 | Charleroi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | LLL |

 Charleroi  St Truiden

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Westerlo | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 1 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Gent | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 13 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 1 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 10 | UUOOO |
| 7 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 10 | UUOOO |
| 8 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 7 | OOUOU |
| 9 | 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 8 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 8 | UUOUO |
| 12 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Genk | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | OUUUU |
| 14 | 10 | St Truiden | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | UUUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | UUUUO |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Gent | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 7 | Eupen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 4 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | UOO |
| 5 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OUO |
| 6 | 15 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | UOO |
| 7 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 8 | 4 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 9 | 5 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | UOU |
| 10 | 8 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 11 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | OU |
| 12 | 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UOU |
| 13 | 9 | Genk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | UUU |
| 14 | 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UUU |
| 15 | 13 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | UU |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 4 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 4 | OOU |
| 5 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOO |
| 6 | 1 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 5 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UUO |
| 8 | 6 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 9 | 7 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 10 | 8 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | UUO |
| 11 | 9 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 12 | 10 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UUO |
| 14 | 2 | Anderlecht | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUU |
| 15 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
