---
title: 'Mechelen 1–2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 23 Sep 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 23 September 2023, 18:15 

#  Mechelen 1–2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2023/2024

 Home 1.91 fair 1.99 

 Draw 3.75 fair 4.25 

 Away ✓ 3.60 fair 3.80 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.31 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Mechelen Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 16  Shots  15 

 4  Shots on target  8 

 6  Corners  6 

 12  Fouls  7 

 5  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (55 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Mechelen to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.73 

 Expected goals 1.75 – 1.21 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 24% 26% 

MechelenDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **2–1** 9.6% **1–0** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

1.29scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:7 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.86points / match

1.29scored / match

1.86conceded / match

 1 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:13 

 Mechelen all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.29  Goals scored  1.29 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.86 

 2.29  Total goals  3.14 

 13.43  Shots  14.57 

 4.71  Shots on target  4.14 

 14.43  Shots faced  14.29 

 5.00  Corners  6.14 

 4.29  Corners against  5.00 

 10.57  Fouls  11.86 

 1.43  Yellow cards  2.86 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  14% 

 14%  Draws  43% 

 43%  Losses  43% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 29%  Both teams scored  86% 

 29%  Clean sheets  14% 

 43%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  14% 

 43%  Draws  29% 

 29%  Losses  57% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Mechelen** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.67scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:1 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

0.33points / match

1.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:9 

 Mechelen at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.67  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.33  Goals conceded  3.00 

 2.00  Total goals  4.00 

 15.33  Shots  15.00 

 5.00  Shots on target  3.67 

 11.67  Shots faced  12.33 

 5.67  Corners  4.67 

 4.33  Corners against  1.67 

 11.00  Fouls  12.00 

 0.67  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.33 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 67%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 67%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen at home

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.23 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-mechelen-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-19-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 4–0 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.08.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-rwd-molenbeek-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-mechelen-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-16-mechelen-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.08.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.07.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-oostende-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Mechelen at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-mechelen-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-19-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 4–0 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-mechelen-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-16-mechelen-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-11-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-17-mechelen-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-05-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Mechelen – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-14-mechelen-vs-oostende) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.23 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.08.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.07.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-oostende-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.03.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-10-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-04-seraing-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.01.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-13-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 2 

Mechelen winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

4matches

3.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | **4–1** (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.09.22B1 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-17-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 15.01.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | **5–0** | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.09.21B1 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 14 | WWWDWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 14 | WWWWDD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 13 | DWWWLW |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 12 | WLWWWL |
| 5 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 6 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 7 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 11 | WLDLDW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | LLWWWL |
| 9 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | WWWLDL |
| 10 | Eupen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 10 | WLWWLL |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 10 | LWWLDW |
| 12 | Standard | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | DLDDWD |
| 13 | Charleroi | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 | DDLDLW |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 6 | LLDLWD |
| 15 | Westerlo | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 2 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 2 | LLDLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 7 | DWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | WWDL |
| 4 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LWW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | LDWD |
| 12 | Eupen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | DLWL |
| 13 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 14 | Standard | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | LLDD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | LLDD |
| 16 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 0 | LLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WWL |
| 4 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | LWWL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | LDDW |
| 7 | Standard | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | LDDW |
| 8 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | LWDD |
| 10 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | DLWL |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | WLD |
| 12 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | WL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | DLLD |
| 14 | Charleroi | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | LDLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 0 | LLLL |

 Mechelen  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Westerlo | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 2 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 2 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 14 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 6 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 2 | Anderlecht | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 9 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 4 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 12 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 8 | Mechelen | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 10 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 7 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 6 | Genk | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 11 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 7 | St Truiden | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 11 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Standard | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 | UUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Eupen | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 4 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Gent | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OOO |
| 3 | 15 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0 | UOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 7 | UOO |
| 6 | 9 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | UOOU |
| 7 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 8 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | OUOU |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | UOUO |
| 10 | 4 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 11 | 5 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 12 | 8 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | UOU |
| 13 | 6 | Genk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | UUU |
| 14 | 7 | St Truiden | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Standard | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Charleroi | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | OOOU |
| 2 | 16 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | OOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 4 | 5 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | UUOO |
| 5 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 4 | OOU |
| 6 | 13 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | UUOO |
| 7 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOO |
| 8 | 1 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 9 | 2 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUUO |
| 11 | 6 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | OUU |
| 12 | 7 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UOU |
| 13 | 8 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | UUOU |
| 14 | 9 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 15 | 10 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 16 | 12 | Standard | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
