---
title: 'Kortrijk 1–0 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 21 Oct 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 21 October 2023, 16:00 

#  Kortrijk 1–0 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 7.00 fair 3.43 

 Draw 5.00 fair 4.31 

 Away 1.40 fair 2.10 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.70 fair 2.51 

 Over 2.5 1.44 fair 1.66 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kortrijk Club Brugge 

 6  Shots  18 

 2  Shots on target  4 

 1  Corners  9 

 14  Fouls  9 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (81 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.63 

 Expected goals 1.34 – 1.77 

Home / Draw / Away

 29% 23% 48% 

KortrijkDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.6% **1–2** 9.4% **0–1** 7.9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

0.80scored / match

2.20conceded / match

 1 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 8:22 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.60points / match

2.30scored / match

1.10conceded / match

 4 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 23:11 

 Kortrijk all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 0.80  Goals scored  2.30 

 2.20  Goals conceded  1.10 

 3.00  Total goals  3.40 

 11.20  Shots  17.90 

 3.60  Shots on target  6.60 

 16.90  Shots faced  10.80 

 4.20  Corners  6.40 

 7.50  Corners against  3.50 

 11.50  Fouls  11.30 

 2.80  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.30  1st-half goals scored  0.90 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 10%  Wins  40% 

 20%  Draws  40% 

 70%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  30% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  30% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 50%  Both teams scored  80% 

 0%  Clean sheets  20% 

 50%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 10%  Wins  30% 

 40%  Draws  30% 

 50%  Losses  40% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***6***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***7***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.20scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 1 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:8 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.40points / match

1.80scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:5 

 Kortrijk at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  1.80 

 1.60  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.80  Total goals  2.80 

 11.80  Shots  14.40 

 3.80  Shots on target  6.40 

 16.00  Shots faced  9.80 

 3.60  Corners  5.20 

 10.20  Corners against  3.40 

 11.60  Fouls  11.80 

 2.80  Yellow cards  0.80 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.20  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  40% 

 40%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 80%  Both teams scored  60% 

 0%  Clean sheets  40% 

 20%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  40% 

 80%  Draws  20% 

 0%  Losses  40% 

 40%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Club Brugge away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.23 | [ Westerlo – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-westerlo-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Kortrijk – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-kortrijk-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.08.23 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-11-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.23 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-28-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-club-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Eupen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-eupen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Kortrijk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Kortrijk – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-kortrijk-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–4 (2–1) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-18-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-04-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.23 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Eupen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-eupen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-18-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.03.23 | [ Oostende – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-03-oostende-vs-club-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 

Kortrijk winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

4matches

1.75goals / match

25%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.03.23B1 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-18-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | **1–0** (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.08.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **2–1** (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.01.22B1 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.10.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-15-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 25 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 21 | WDDDWW |
| 3 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 20 | WDWDDD |
| 4 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 17 | DWDDDW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 16 | LWDDDL |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 15 | DWDDDD |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 | WWLLLW |
| 8 | Standard | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 | DDWDWW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 13 | LDWDDL |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 12 | DWDLDL |
| 11 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 11 | WWLLDL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 10 | LDLWLW |
| 13 | Eupen | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 10 | LLLLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 9 | LWDWLL |
| 15 | Westerlo | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 6 | LLLDDW |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 5 | DLDLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 | WWDLWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 11 | WWDDW |
| 4 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | WDWWD |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 | DWWDD |
| 6 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | DDDWW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | WLWLW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 9 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 10 | St Truiden | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 6 | WLLWL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 | LDWDL |
| 12 | Standard | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | LLDDW |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LLDDW |
| 14 | Genk | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LDDDD |
| 15 | Eupen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | WLWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 11 | WWWDD |
| 3 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | WWDDD |
| 4 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | LDDWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | LWDDW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | WWLDL |
| 7 | St Truiden | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | WDDDD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | LDDWD |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | LWWLL |
| 10 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | WWLLLL |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 | WLDDL |
| 12 | Mechelen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4 | DLLWL |
| 14 | Westerlo | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 3 | DLLDD |
| 15 | Charleroi | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LDLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Kortrijk  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Eupen | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 25 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 9 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 5 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 21 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 20 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 16 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Antwerp | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 17 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 11 | Mechelen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Genk | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Standard | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 13 | UUOUOO |
| 16 | 9 | St Truiden | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 13 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Eupen | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 4 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Gent | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 11 | OOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 13 | UOOUO |
| 5 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7 | OUOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | OUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UOOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | UOUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 11 | UOUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 9 | UOOUU |
| 11 | 6 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | UUUOO |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | UUOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Mechelen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UUUUO |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | UUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 9 | UUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3 | OOOUO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 12 | UOUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 7 | UOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 5 | OOUUO |
| 7 | 12 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 1 | UUOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 0 | OOOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Anderlecht | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8 | UUUOO |
| 10 | 4 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UUUOO |
| 12 | 8 | Standard | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | UUUOO |
| 13 | 9 | St Truiden | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 14 | 11 | Mechelen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | UUOUO |
| 15 | 3 | Gent | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Genk | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11 | OUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
