---
title: 'Mechelen 0–2 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 28 Oct 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 28 October 2023, 16:00 

#  Mechelen 0–2 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 3.30 fair 2.47 

 Draw 3.60 fair 3.82 

 Away ✓ 2.10 fair 3.00 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 1.95 

 Over 2.5 1.67 fair 2.06 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Mechelen Cercle Brugge 

 11  Shots  22 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 8  Corners  3 

 13  Fouls  15 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (89 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Mechelen to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.88 

 Expected goals 1.39 – 1.23 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 26% 33% 

MechelenDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.5% **1–0** 10.1% **0–1** 9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.45conceded / match

 3 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 11:16 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.64points / match

1.27scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 6 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 14:11 

 Mechelen all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.27 

 1.45  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.45  Total goals  2.27 

 13.36  Shots  15.18 

 4.18  Shots on target  3.91 

 16.00  Shots faced  11.36 

 4.55  Corners  6.00 

 5.55  Corners against  4.55 

 9.91  Fouls  12.91 

 1.82  Yellow cards  1.73 

 0.18  1st-half goals scored  0.55 

 0.73  1st-half goals conceded  0.45 

### How often Full Time

 27%  Wins  55% 

 18%  Draws  0% 

 55%  Losses  45% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 45%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  9% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 36%  Both teams scored  36% 

 27%  Clean sheets  36% 

 45%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  18% 

 36%  Draws  64% 

 45%  Losses  18% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  55% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Mechelen** before this match, at home 

1.40points / match

1.20scored / match

0.60conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:3 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

1.20points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:5 

 Mechelen at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.60  Goals conceded  1.00 

 1.80  Total goals  2.00 

 15.20  Shots  14.80 

 4.40  Shots on target  3.80 

 14.40  Shots faced  12.40 

 5.60  Corners  5.60 

 6.40  Corners against  5.20 

 9.60  Fouls  14.60 

 1.40  Yellow cards  1.80 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  0.20 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  40% 

 20%  Draws  0% 

 40%  Losses  60% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Both teams scored  40% 

 60%  Clean sheets  40% 

 40%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  0% 

 60%  Draws  80% 

 20%  Losses  20% 

 40%  Over 0.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

Cercle Brugge away

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.23 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-genk-vs-mechelen) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-mechelen-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-19-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 4–0 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.08.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-rwd-molenbeek-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-mechelen-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.09.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-rwd-molenbeek-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.08.23 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-27-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-19-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Mechelen at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-mechelen-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-19-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 4–0 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-mechelen-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-16-mechelen-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-11-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-17-mechelen-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-05-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 16.09.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-rwd-molenbeek-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.08.23 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-27-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-19-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.04.23 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-09-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-25-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 

Mechelen winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

4matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.22B1 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-23-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.08.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-13-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.02.22B1 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–2** (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.11.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | **3–1** (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 25 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 21 | DDDWWL |
| 3 | Gent | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 20 | DWDDDL |
| 4 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 18 | WDDDDW |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 18 | WLLLWW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 17 | WDDDWL |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 16 | WDDDLL |
| 8 | Standard | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | DWDWWW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 16 | WDDLLW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 13 | DLWLWW |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 13 | DLDLDL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 12 | WDWLLW |
| 13 | Mechelen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | WLLDLL |
| 14 | Eupen | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 10 | LLLLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 8 | LDLWLW |
| 16 | Westerlo | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 7 | LLDDWD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 | WWDLWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 3 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | WLWLWW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | DDDWWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 11 | WWDDW |
| 6 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | WDWWD |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 | DWWDD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 9 | WLLWLW |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 8 | LDWDLW |
| 10 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LLDDWW |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | LLDDWW |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | LWWLDD |
| 13 | Genk | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 | LDDDDW |
| 14 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 15 | Eupen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | WLWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 11 | WWWDD |
| 3 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | WWDDDL |
| 4 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | LDDWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | LWDDWL |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | WWLDLL |
| 7 | St Truiden | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | WDDDDL |
| 8 | Antwerp | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | LDDWDL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | LWWLL |
| 10 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | WWLLLL |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | WLDDLL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 4 | DLLDDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4 | DLLWL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 | DLWLLL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LDLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Mechelen  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Eupen | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 25 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 23 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Westerlo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 7 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 8 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 3 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 20 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 7 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 12 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 9 | St Truiden | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 10 | Charleroi | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 13 | UOUOOO |
| 13 | 13 | Mechelen | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 4 | Genk | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 18 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 18 | OOUOOU |
| 16 | 8 | Standard | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 16 | UOUOOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Eupen | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 4 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Gent | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 11 | OOOOU |
| 4 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 13 | UOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 7 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 15 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 16 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UOOOU |
| 10 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 11 | UOUUO |
| 12 | 7 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 9 | UOOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 9 | St Truiden | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 9 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 12 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 13 | Mechelen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UOUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 12 | UOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 8 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 6 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | UUOOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 7 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 10 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 1 | UUOOO |
| 11 | 13 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 4 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 15 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 0 | OOOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UUUOO |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | UUUOO |
| 15 | 3 | Gent | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 4 | Genk | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11 | OUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
