---
title: 'Club Brugge 2–1 Antwerp – Belgium Pro League, 29 Oct 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-club-brugge-vs-antwerp'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-club-brugge-vs-antwerp.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 29 October 2023, 13:30 

#  Club Brugge 2–1 Antwerp 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.91 fair 2.16 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.20 

 Away 3.80 fair 3.35 

 Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.37 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.73 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Antwerp 

 11  Shots  8 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 3  Corners  3 

 11  Fouls  9 

 4  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (92 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.68 

 Expected goals 1.69 – 1.31 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 24% 30% 

Club BruggeDrawAntwerp

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **2–1** 9.3% **1–0** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.45points / match

2.09scored / match

1.09conceded / match

 4 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 23:12 

 **Antwerp** before this match, all matches 

1.55points / match

1.73scored / match

0.73conceded / match

 4 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 19:8 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Antwerp 

### Per match

 2.09  Goals scored  1.73 

 1.09  Goals conceded  0.73 

 3.18  Total goals  2.45 

 17.91  Shots  15.36 

 6.36  Shots on target  5.18 

 10.36  Shots faced  9.45 

 6.64  Corners  6.45 

 3.27  Corners against  3.91 

 11.09  Fouls  10.18 

 1.55  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.82  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.82  1st-half goals conceded  0.27 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  36% 

 36%  Draws  45% 

 27%  Losses  18% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  55% 

 45%  Over 2.5 goals  45% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 27%  Over 4.5 goals  27% 

 18%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 73%  Both teams scored  36% 

 18%  Clean sheets  55% 

 9%  Failed to score  36% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  55% 

 27%  Draws  36% 

 45%  Losses  9% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 27%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***7***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Antwerp all matches

***1***

 L 

***6***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

 D 

 D 

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.80points / match

2.80scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 14:6 

 **Antwerp** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.33scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 1 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:7 

 Club Brugge at home away Antwerp 

### Per match

 2.80  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.17 

 4.00  Total goals  2.50 

 21.40  Shots  12.33 

 6.80  Shots on target  4.17 

 11.80  Shots faced  12.67 

 7.60  Corners  6.17 

 3.60  Corners against  5.33 

 10.80  Fouls  11.17 

 2.20  Yellow cards  1.33 

 0.80  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  17% 

 60%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 40%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 40%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  50% 

 0%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  50% 

 40%  Draws  33% 

 40%  Losses  17% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***7***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***7***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Antwerp away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-28-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-club-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Eupen – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-eupen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Antwerp all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.23 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 3–2 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Antwerp – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-antwerp-vs-eupen) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.09.23 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-27-antwerp-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Antwerp – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-antwerp-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.09.23 | [ Westerlo – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-15-westerlo-vs-antwerp) | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.09.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 18.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.08.23 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-11-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-28-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-club-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Club Brugge – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-club-brugge-vs-eupen) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Club Brugge – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-07-club-brugge-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 9.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Antwerp away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.23 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 3–2 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.09.23 | [ Westerlo – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-15-westerlo-vs-antwerp) | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.09.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 18.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.04.23 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 31.03.23 | [ Waregem – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-31-waregem-vs-antwerp) | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Seraing – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-11-seraing-vs-antwerp) | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 

Club Brugge winsDrawsAntwerp wins

4matches

2.75goals / match

50%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.23B1 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-05-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.11.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-13-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **2–2** (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 27.02.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-27-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **4–1** (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 24.10.21B1 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 25 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 24 | DDWWLW |
| 3 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 21 | LLLWWW |
| 4 | Gent | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 20 | DWDDDL |
| 5 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 18 | WDDDDW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 17 | WDDDWL |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 16 | WDDDLL |
| 8 | Standard | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | DWDWWW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 16 | WDDLLW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 | LWLWWL |
| 11 | Eupen | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 13 | LLLLLW |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 13 | DLDLDL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 12 | DWLLWL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 11 | LLDLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 8 | LDLWLW |
| 16 | Westerlo | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 7 | LLDDWD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 | WWDLWW |
| 3 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | WLWLWW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | DDDWWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 11 | WWDDW |
| 6 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | WDWWD |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 | DWWDD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 9 | WLLWLW |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 8 | LDWDLW |
| 10 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LLDDWW |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | LLDDWW |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | LWWLDD |
| 13 | Genk | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 | LDDDDW |
| 14 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | LWWLDL |
| 15 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 16 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | WLWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 11 | WWWDD |
| 3 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWWLLW |
| 4 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | WWDDDL |
| 5 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | LDDWW |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | LWDDWL |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | WWLDLL |
| 8 | St Truiden | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | WDDDDL |
| 9 | Antwerp | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | LDDWDL |
| 10 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | WWLLLL |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | WLDDLL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 4 | DLLDDD |
| 13 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 | DLWLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 4 | DLLWLL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1 | LDLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Club Brugge  Antwerp

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 26 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 12 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 25 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 14 | 24 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 23 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Westerlo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 7 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 8 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 20 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 7 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 12 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 9 | St Truiden | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 10 | Charleroi | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 14 | Mechelen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 21 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Genk | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 18 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 8 | Standard | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 16 | UOUOOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Eupen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 7 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Gent | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 11 | OOOOU |
| 5 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 5 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 7 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 15 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 16 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UOOOU |
| 10 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 11 | UOUUO |
| 12 | 7 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 9 | UOOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 9 | St Truiden | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 9 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 12 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 14 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | UOUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 16 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 12 | UOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 8 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 6 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | UUOOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 7 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 10 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 1 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 14 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 4 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 15 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 0 | OOOUU |
| 13 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | UUUOO |
| 15 | 4 | Gent | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 5 | Genk | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11 | OUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
