---
title: 'Club Brugge 0–0 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 12 Nov 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 12 November 2023, 13:30 

#  Club Brugge 0–0 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 1.73 fair 2.04 

 Draw ✓ 4.00 fair 4.22 

 Away 4.33 fair 3.65 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.31 

 Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.77 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Cercle Brugge 

 14  Shots  20 

 7  Shots on target  3 

 10  Corners  3 

 11  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (108 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.72 – 1.23 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 24% 27% 

Club BruggeDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 9.5% **1–0** 9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.46points / match

2.00scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 5 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 26:15 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.62points / match

1.23scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 7 6 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 16:14 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.23 

 1.15  Goals conceded  1.08 

 3.15  Total goals  2.31 

 16.38  Shots  15.77 

 5.92  Shots on target  3.77 

 10.85  Shots faced  11.00 

 6.15  Corners  5.85 

 3.69  Corners against  4.54 

 10.69  Fouls  13.15 

 1.92  Yellow cards  1.85 

 0.77  1st-half goals scored  0.46 

 0.77  1st-half goals conceded  0.54 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  54% 

 31%  Draws  0% 

 31%  Losses  46% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  8% 

 23%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 15%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 77%  Both teams scored  31% 

 15%  Clean sheets  38% 

 8%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  15% 

 23%  Draws  62% 

 46%  Losses  23% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  54% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  31% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***7***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.67scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 16:7 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

1.50points / match

1.17scored / match

0.83conceded / match

 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:5 

 Club Brugge at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 2.67  Goals scored  1.17 

 1.17  Goals conceded  0.83 

 3.83  Total goals  2.00 

 19.67  Shots  16.00 

 6.50  Shots on target  3.83 

 11.17  Shots faced  12.17 

 6.83  Corners  5.17 

 3.50  Corners against  5.67 

 10.83  Fouls  14.67 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.83  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  50% 

 50%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  33% 

 0%  Clean sheets  50% 

 0%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  83% 

 33%  Losses  17% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***7***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***7***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Cercle Brugge away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-28-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-club-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.09.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-rwd-molenbeek-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.08.23 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-27-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-19-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-28-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-club-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Club Brugge – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-club-brugge-vs-eupen) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Club Brugge – Seraing ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-07-club-brugge-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 9.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.23 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 16.09.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-rwd-molenbeek-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.08.23 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-27-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-19-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.04.23 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-09-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-25-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 1 

Club Brugge winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

4matches

3.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-02-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **2–0** (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 27 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 26 | DDDLWW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 29 | 12 | +17 | 23 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 21 | DDDWWL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 21 | LLWWWL |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 19 | DDLLWL |
| 8 | St Truiden | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 18 | DLLWDD |
| 9 | Standard | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 17 | WWWLDL |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 17 | DLDLDW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 | DLLLDW |
| 12 | Eupen | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 30 | -12 | 14 | LLLWDL |
| 13 | Charleroi | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 13 | LWWLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 12 | WLLWLL |
| 15 | Westerlo | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 11 | DWDLWD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 9 | LWLWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | +17 | 17 | WDDWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 16 | WDLWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 14 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 12 | DWWDDW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 12 | DDWWWL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | LWLWWL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WWLDLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 | LLWLWD |
| 10 | Standard | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | LDDWWD |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | WWLDDD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 8 | DWDLWL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | LDDWWL |
| 14 | Genk | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 | LDDDDW |
| 15 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | LWLLWL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 4 | LLLWLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 15 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 14 | WWDDWL |
| 3 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | WDDDLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 | WDDWLW |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWWLLW |
| 6 | St Truiden | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 8 | DDDDLD |
| 7 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | LDDLLW |
| 8 | Standard | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 8 | DDWWLL |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 7 | WLDLLL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | LLDDDW |
| 11 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | WLLLLD |
| 12 | Antwerp | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | DDWDLL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 | LWLLLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 4 | DLLWLL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 1 | DLLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 1 | LLLLLD |

 Club Brugge  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Eupen | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 30 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 31 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 15 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 26 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 27 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 29 | 12 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 26 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Club Brugge | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 15 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Genk | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 8 | St Truiden | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 18 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 9 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Charleroi | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 21 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Mechelen | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 15 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Eupen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 16 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Gent | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 15 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 4 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 7 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 7 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 8 | St Truiden | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 9 | Standard | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 11 | Mechelen | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 10 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 11 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 6 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 7 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 8 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Eupen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 15 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Genk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 14 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 11 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 5 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 1 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 1 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 3 | Gent | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UUUOOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
