---
title: 'Genk 3–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 12 Nov 2023'
url: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 12 November 2023, 16:00 

#  Genk 3–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.40 fair 1.76 

 Draw 4.75 fair 4.83 

 Away 7.00 fair 4.47 

 Under 2.5 3.10 fair 2.94 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.36 fair 1.51 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Genk Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 18  Shots  6 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 3  Corners  2 

 14  Fouls  19 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (109 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Genk to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.58 

 Expected goals 2.13 – 1.27 

Home / Draw / Away

 57% 21% 22% 

GenkDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 34% 66% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 11%  1 

 19%  2 

 22%  3 

 19%  4 

 26%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.6% **1–1** 9% **2–0** 7.5% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Genk** before this match, all matches 

1.62points / match

1.92scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 5 6 2 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 25:13 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.92points / match

1.46scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 19:26 

 Genk all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.92  Goals scored  1.46 

 1.00  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.92  Total goals  3.46 

 17.85  Shots  13.46 

 6.08  Shots on target  4.62 

 12.77  Shots faced  14.92 

 5.54  Corners  5.54 

 5.00  Corners against  5.31 

 11.77  Fouls  10.92 

 2.31  Yellow cards  2.54 

 0.77  1st-half goals scored  0.85 

 0.62  1st-half goals conceded  0.92 

### How often Full Time

 38%  Wins  23% 

 46%  Draws  23% 

 15%  Losses  54% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 23%  Over 4.5 goals  23% 

 15%  Over 5.5 goals  15% 

 46%  Both teams scored  77% 

 46%  Clean sheets  15% 

 15%  Failed to score  8% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  23% 

 38%  Draws  31% 

 23%  Losses  46% 

 62%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  54% 

 31%  Over 2.5 goals  23% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Genk all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 **Genk** before this match, at home 

1.17points / match

1.83scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 11:8 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

0.67points / match

1.33scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:18 

 Genk at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.83  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.33  Goals conceded  3.00 

 3.17  Total goals  4.33 

 20.00  Shots  14.33 

 6.00  Shots on target  5.17 

 9.33  Shots faced  14.83 

 6.33  Corners  4.50 

 4.00  Corners against  3.67 

 9.67  Fouls  10.83 

 1.83  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.83  1st-half goals conceded  1.33 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  17% 

 67%  Draws  17% 

 17%  Losses  67% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  83% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 4.5 goals  50% 

 33%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 50%  Both teams scored  100% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  17% 

 33%  Draws  17% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Genk at home

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Genk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.23 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-antwerp-vs-genk) | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-genk-vs-mechelen) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-gent-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Genk – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-genk-vs-westerlo) | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-28-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-genk-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (0–3) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.09.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Genk – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-genk-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-genk-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Genk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.23 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-genk-vs-mechelen) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Genk – Westerlo ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-genk-vs-westerlo) | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-genk-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (0–3) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Genk – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-genk-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-genk-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Genk – Eupen ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-genk-vs-eupen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Genk – Anderlecht ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-16-genk-vs-anderlecht) | 5–2 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Genk – Oostende ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-25-genk-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.23 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.08.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.07.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-oostende-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.03.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-10-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 

Genk winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

4matches

2.75goals / match

75%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.23B1 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.10.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | **0–1** (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 09.02.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-09-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | **2–1** (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.08.21B1 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 27 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 26 | DDDLWW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 29 | 12 | +17 | 23 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 22 | LWWWLD |
| 6 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 21 | DDDWWL |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 20 | DLLWLD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 18 | DLLWDD |
| 9 | Standard | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 17 | WWWLDL |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 17 | DLDLDW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 | DLLLDW |
| 12 | Eupen | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 30 | -12 | 14 | LLLWDL |
| 13 | Charleroi | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 13 | LWWLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 12 | WLLWLL |
| 15 | Westerlo | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 11 | DWDLWD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 9 | LWLWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | +17 | 17 | WDDWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 16 | WDLWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 14 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 | WWDDWD |
| 6 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 12 | DDWWWL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | LWLWWL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WWLDLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 | LLWLWD |
| 10 | Standard | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | LDDWWD |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | WWLDDD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 8 | DWDLWL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | LDDWWL |
| 14 | Genk | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 | LDDDDW |
| 15 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | LWLLWL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 4 | LLLWLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 15 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 14 | WWDDWL |
| 3 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | WDDDLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 | WDDWLW |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WWLLWD |
| 6 | St Truiden | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 8 | DDDDLD |
| 7 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | LDDLLW |
| 8 | Standard | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 8 | DDWWLL |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 7 | WLDLLL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | LLDDDW |
| 11 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | WLLLLD |
| 12 | Antwerp | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | DDWDLL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 | LWLLLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 4 | DLLWLL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 1 | DLLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 1 | LLLLLD |

 Genk  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Eupen | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 30 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 31 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 15 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 26 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 27 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 29 | 12 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 26 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 15 | 20 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Genk | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 8 | St Truiden | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 18 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 9 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Charleroi | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Mechelen | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 15 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Eupen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 16 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Gent | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 15 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 4 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 7 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 7 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 8 | St Truiden | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 9 | Standard | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 11 | Mechelen | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 10 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 4 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 11 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 6 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 7 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 8 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Eupen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 15 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 6 | Genk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 14 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 11 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 5 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 1 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 1 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 3 | Gent | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 10 | UUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
